JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
WHITING
2016-2017
Coach: Tim Hopps
Won 10, Lost 14
OA 58.7, DA 63.2, AM -4.5
Nov. 26 Hammond Clark {3A}W   69-  57 
Dec.   3 at Highland {4A}W   64-  57 
Dec. 13 Calumet {3A} L   53-  70 
Dec. 17 River Forest {2A} L   63-  67 
Dec. 23 Hammond Science & Tech {1A}W   67-  46 
Dec. 27 (n)Munster {4A} L   43-  76 
Dec. 27 (n)Hammond Clark {3A}W   72-  58 
Dec. 30 (n)Hammond Gavit {3A}W   68-  59 
Jan.   7 at Lake Station {2A}W   59-  38 
Jan. 13 Wheeler {3A} L   48-  63 
Jan. 14 at Culver Academy {3A} L   47-  84 
Jan. 17 Portage {4A} L   56-  64 
Jan. 20 Gary 21st Century {1A} L   52-  71 
Jan. 25 Hebron {2A} ot  L   52-  56 
Jan. 27 Hammond Noll {2A} L   48-  58 
Feb.   2 at Hammond Morton {4A} L   39-  60 
Feb.   7 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   73-  83 
Feb. 10 at North Newton {2A}W   74-  62 
Feb. 11 (n)Tipton {3A} L   49-  84 
Feb. 14 Hanover Central {3A}W   67-  60 
Feb. 17 at Marquette Catholic {2A} L   56-  67 
Feb. 21 at Boone Grove {2A}W   64-  51 
Feb. 24 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   72-  71 
Feb. 28 (n)Lake Station {2A} ot  L   54-  55sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Tim Hopps
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 60.2, DA 60.8, AM -0.6
Dec.   5 Highland {4A}W   71-  60 
Dec. 12 at LaCrosse {1A}W   72-  54 
Dec. 16 at Calumet {3A} ot W   57-  54 
Dec. 19 at River Forest {2A} L   54-  55 
Dec. 22 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   63-  61 
Dec. 29 at Hebron {2A} L   65-  69 
Jan.   5 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   75-  66 
Jan.   9 Lake Station {2A}W   69-  44 
Jan. 11 Griffith {3A} L   39-  70 
Jan. 15 at Wheeler {3A} L   53-  55 
Jan. 16 Culver Academy {3A} L   45-  55 
Jan. 19 at Portage {4A} L   49-  66 
Jan. 22 Gary 21st Century {1A} L   69-  84 
Jan. 29 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   43-  61 
Feb.   4 Hammond Morton {4A} L   56-  71 
Feb.   9 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   45-  50 
Feb. 12 North Newton {2A}W   81-  55 
Feb. 13 Marquette Catholic {2A} L   57-  70 
Feb. 16 at Hanover Central {3A} L   45-  62 
Feb. 18 Hammond Science & TechW   87-  54 
Feb. 23 Boone Grove {2A}3ot W   61-  59 
Feb. 26 Hammond Clark {3A}W   80-  66 
Mar.   2 (n)Hammond Noll {2A} L   49-  58sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Tim Hopps
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 54.3, DA 52.8, AM 1.4
Nov. 26 Hammond Science & TechW   57-  31 
Nov. 28 Hammond Clark {3A}W   73-  62 
Dec.   3 at Griffith {3A} L   35-  67 
Dec. 13 LaCrosse {1A}W   72-  55 
Dec. 16 Calumet {3A}W   56-  45 
Dec. 20 River Forest {2A} L   53-  56 
Dec. 27 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} ot  L   43-  45 
Dec. 30 Hebron {2A}W   68-  47 
Jan.   2 at Highland {4A}W   56-  55 
Jan. 16 Wheeler {3A} L   44-  54 
Jan. 17 at Culver Academy {3A} L   40-  60 
Jan. 23 Gary 21st Century {1A}W   60-  52 
Jan. 30 Hammond Noll {2A}W   46-  39 
Feb.   6 at North Newton {2A}W   54-  32 
Feb.   7 at Hammond Morton {4A} L   56-  64 
Feb.   9 at Lake Station {2A}2ot W   78-  77 
Feb. 12 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   70-  69 
Feb. 17 Hanover Central {3A}W   47-  45 
Feb. 20 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   48-  70 
Feb. 24 at Boone Grove {2A} L   42-  57 
Feb. 27 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   61-  39 
Mar.   3 (n)River Forest {2A}W   39-  37sect 
Mar.   6 at Hebron {2A} L   50-  57sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Tim Hopps
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 50.2, DA 51.0, AM -0.8
Nov. 27 Hammond Science & TechW   43-  42 
Nov. 29 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   58-  36 
Dec.   4 Griffith {3A} L   32-  57 
Dec.   7 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   43-  70 
Dec. 17 at Calumet {3A} L   67-  68 
Dec. 20 Pioneer {1A} ot W   45-  40 
Dec. 21 at River Forest {2A} ot W   50-  48 
Dec. 27 Boone Grove {2A} L   45-  52 
Jan.   3 Highland {4A}W   42-  40 
Jan. 11 Lake Station {2A} L   45-  47 
Jan. 15 Gary 21st Century {1A} L   46-  56 
Jan. 17 at Wheeler {3A}W   53-  49 
Jan. 22 Hanover Central {3A}W   58-  55 
Jan. 24 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   50-  75 
Jan. 31 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   46-  60 
Feb.   7 North Newton {2A}W   57-  42 
Feb.   8 Hammond Morton {4A}W   65-  62 
Feb. 13 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   39-  30 
Feb. 18 at Hanover Central {3A}W   51-  39 
Feb. 28 Hammond Clark {3A}W   71-  46 
Mar.   7 at Hebron {2A}W   47-  43sect 
Mar.   8 (n)Hammond Noll {2A} L   52-  65sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Derrick Milenkoff
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 47.7, DA 62.1, AM -14.4
Nov. 23 Hammond Clark {3A} L   47-  63 
Nov. 28 at Griffith {3A} L   33-  62 
Dec.   1 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   40-  62 
Dec.   7 Calumet {3A} L   50-  51 
Dec. 15 River Forest {2A} L   42-  60 
Dec. 21 at Boone Grove {2A} L   44-  64 
Dec. 27 (n)Lighthouse CPA {1A}3ot W   84-  83 
Dec. 28 (n)South Bend Clay {4A} L   37-  74 
Dec. 28 at Calumet {3A} L   53-  56 
Jan.   5 at Lake Station {2A} L   37-  79 
Jan. 11 Wheeler {2A} L   49-  66 
Jan. 15 River Forest {2A} L   48-  51 
Jan. 18 Lake Station {2A} L   49-  55 
Jan. 25 Hammond Noll {2A} L   46-  65 
Feb.   1 at North Newton {2A}W   57-  43 
Feb.   2 at Hammond Morton {4A} L   40-  58 
Feb.   7 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   57-  67 
Feb. 12 Hanover Central {3A} L   39-  61 
Feb. 14 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   49-  51 
Feb. 22 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   53-  60 
Mar.   1 (n)Hammond Noll {2A} L   47-  73sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Derrick Milenkoff
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 52.3, DA 46.6, AM 5.8
Nov. 23 Washington Twp. {1A}W   62-  23 
Nov. 25 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   58-  45 
Nov. 30 Griffith {3A}W   40-  37 
Dec.   3 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   58-  45 
Dec.   9 at Calumet {3A}W   54-  48 
Dec. 10 at Westville {1A}W   62-  56 
Dec. 17 at River Forest {2A}W   37-  29 
Dec. 27 (n)Highland {4A} L   37-  68 
Dec. 28 (n)New Prairie {3A} L   53-  63 
Dec. 28 (n)Lighthouse CPAW   84-  18 
Jan.   7 Lake Station {2A} L   42-  45 
Jan. 13 at Wheeler {2A} L   43-  63 
Jan. 17 at River Forest {2A}W   55-  36 
Jan. 21 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   37-  58 
Jan. 28 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   42-  61 
Feb.   3 North Newton {2A}W   71-  25 
Feb.   4 Hammond Morton {4A}W   61-  54 
Feb.   9 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   63-  49 
Feb. 14 at Hanover Central {3A} ot  L   57-  64 
Feb. 24 Hammond Clark {3A}W   48-  45 
Mar.   2 (n)Hammond Noll {2A} L   35-  46sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Derrick Milenkoff
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 58.8, DA 54.0, AM 4.8
Nov. 24 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   73-  44 
Nov. 26 Hammond Clark {3A}W   80-  73 
Dec.   1 at Griffith {3A} L   45-  50 
Dec.   4 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   64-  36 
Dec. 10 Calumet {3A}W   77-  63 
Dec. 18 River Forest {2A}W   57-  42 
Dec. 30 Campagna AcademyW   76-  30 
Jan.   8 at Lake Station {2A}W   48-  43 
Jan. 14 Wheeler {2A} L   54-  67 
Jan. 15 LaCrosse {1A}W   78-  60 
Jan. 18 River Forest {2A}W   68-  48 
Jan. 21 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   30-  76 
Jan. 26 Westville {1A}W   57-  43 
Jan. 29 Hammond Noll {2A} L   41-  67 
Feb. 10 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   55-  58 
Feb. 12 at Hammond Morton {4A}W   59-  58 
Feb. 15 Hanover Central {2A} L   57-  62 
Feb. 17 at North Newton {2A}W   66-  41 
Feb. 19 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   38-  51 
Feb. 25 at Hammond Clark {3A} ot  L   45-  53 
Mar.   4 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A} L   66-  68sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Derrick Milenkoff
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 53.3, DA 68.9, AM -15.5
Nov. 25 Washington Twp. {1A} L   39-  41 
Nov. 27 at Hammond Clark {3A} ot  L   52-  54 
Dec.   3 Griffith {3A} L   37-  65 
Dec.   5 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   52-  86 
Dec. 11 at Calumet {3A} L   61-  75 
Dec. 12 at Westville {1A} L   47-  49 
Dec. 19 at River Forest {2A} L   44-  57 
Jan.   6 North Newton {2A} L   60-  64 
Jan.   9 Lake Station {2A} L   30-  46 
Jan. 15 at Wheeler {2A} L   32-  82 
Jan. 16 at LaCrosse {1A} L   70-  85 
Jan. 19 at Calumet {3A}W   72-  64 
Jan. 22 (n)River Forest {2A} L   47-  61 
Jan. 30 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   44-  86 
Feb.   6 Hammond Morton {4A} L   67-  82 
Feb. 11 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   70-  92 
Feb. 16 at Hanover Central {2A} L   44-  78 
Feb. 19 Grant Park (Ill.) L   69-  70 
Feb. 20 Morgan Twp. {1A} ot W   73-  67 
Feb. 26 Hammond Clark {3A} L   56-  74 
Mar.   3 (n)Kouts {1A} L   54-  68sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Derrick Milenkoff
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 45.1, DA 57.4, AM -12.3
Nov. 26 at Washington Twp. {1A}W   40-  34 
Nov. 28 Hammond Clark {3A} L   34-  39 
Dec.   4 at Griffith {3A} L   15-  58 
Dec.   6 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   63-  74 
Dec. 12 Calumet {3A} L   57-  62 
Dec. 13 Westville {1A} L   35-  56 
Dec. 20 River Forest {2A} L   40-  43 
Jan.   7 at North Newton {2A}W   56-  51 
Jan.   9 LaCrosse {1A} L   27-  51 
Jan. 10 at Lake Station {2A} L   29-  47 
Jan. 21 at Wheeler {2A} L   42-  68 
Jan. 23 (n)River Forest {2A}W   48-  42 
Jan. 28 Wheeler {2A} L   30-  76 
Jan. 31 Hammond Noll {2A} L   47-  67 
Feb. 12 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   55-  69 
Feb. 17 Hanover Central {2A} L   41-  73 
Feb. 20 at Grant Park (Ill.) L   48-  54 
Feb. 21 at Hammond Morton {4A}2ot  L   65-  71 
Feb. 24 Hebron {2A}W   73-  50 
Feb. 27 at Hammond Clark {3A}W   60-  57 
Mar.   3 (n)Washington Twp. {1A}W   44-  34sect 
Mar.   6 (n)Bowman Academy {1A} L   43-  86sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Derrick Milenkoff
Won 0, Lost 21
OA 41.9, DA 67.6, AM -25.8
Nov. 21 Washington Twp. {1A} L   30-  31 
Nov. 23 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   28-  62 
Nov. 29 Griffith {3A} L   23-  65 
Dec.   1 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   52-  67 
Dec.   7 at Calumet {3A} L   41-  86 
Dec.   8 at Westville {1A} L   45-  64 
Dec. 15 at River Forest {2A} L   37-  54 
Dec. 21 North Newton {2A} ot  L   66-  69 
Jan.   4 at LaCrosse {1A} L   40-  69 
Jan.   5 Lake Station {2A} L   24-  65 
Jan. 11 at Wheeler {2A} L   39-  58 
Jan. 16 at Calumet {3A} L   43-  91 
Jan. 17 at River Forest {2A} L   39-  42 
Jan. 26 at Hammond Noll {2A} L   39-  88 
Feb.   7 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   52-  75 
Feb. 12 at Hanover Central {2A} L   49-  96 
Feb. 15 Grant Park (Ill.) L   53-  55 
Feb. 16 Hammond Morton {4A} L   50-  75 
Feb. 19 at Hebron {2A} L   51-  77 
Feb. 22 Hammond Clark {3A} L   49-  67 
Feb. 29 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A} L   29-  64sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Kevin Lenz
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 33.1, DA 58.2, AM -25.1
Nov. 22 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   19-  52 
Dec.   2 at Hammond Morton {3A} L   35-  74 
Dec.   8 Hammond Clark {3A} L   20-  62 
Dec.   9 Westville {1A} L   28-  74 
Dec. 12 at Wheeler {2A} L   22-  84 
Dec. 14 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   24-  54 
Dec. 22 Hanover Central {2A} L   32-  47 
Dec. 28 Griffith {3A} L   32-  62 
Jan.   5 at Lake Station {2A} L   31-  38 
Jan. 13 at Kankakee Valley {3A} L   46-  75 
Jan. 19 Wheeler {2A} L   34-  63 
Jan. 20 North Newton {2A}W   59-  45 
Jan. 26 at Hobart {4A} L   27-  56 
Feb.   2 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   28-  51 
Feb.   3 at Grant Park (Ill.)2ot  L   61-  63 
Feb. 16 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   24-  60 
Feb. 17 River Forest {1A}2ot W   41-  37 
Feb. 20 Hebron {1A} L   42-  54 
Feb. 23 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   36-  58 
Feb. 27 at Hebron {1A} L   20-  54sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Kevin Lenz
Won 7, Lost 16
OA 37.0, DA 49.5, AM -12.6
Nov. 23 Washington Twp. {1A} L   27-  54 
Dec.   3 Hammond Morton {3A} L   31-  65 
Dec.   9 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   26-  68 
Dec. 10 at Westville {1A} L   50-  62 
Dec. 13 at Highland {4A} L   20-  59 
Dec. 15 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   24-  49 
Dec. 29 at Griffith {3A} L   41-  45 
Jan.   3 at Hanover Central {2A} L   45-  57 
Jan.   6 Lake Station {2A}W   46-  26 
Jan. 14 Kankakee Valley {3A}W   54-  46 
Jan. 20 at Wheeler {2A} L   15-  73 
Jan. 21 at North Newton {2A} L   46-  59 
Jan. 27 Hobart {4A} L   32-  50 
Feb.   3 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   37-  42 
Feb.   4 Grant Park (Ill.)W   42-  35 
Feb. 14 Lowell {4A} L   26-  31 
Feb. 17 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   36-  24 
Feb. 18 at River Forest {1A}2ot W   36-  33 
Feb. 21 at Hebron {1A} L   41-  58 
Feb. 24 Hammond Clark {3A} L   36-  60 
Mar.   1 (n)Kouts {1A} ot W   46-  41sect 
Mar.   3 (n)River Forest {1A}W   48-  38sect 
Mar.   4 at Hebron {1A} L   45-  64sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Kevin Lenz
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 42.7, DA 52.9, AM -10.2
Dec.   4 at Hammond Morton {3A} L   46-  52 
Dec. 10 Hammond Clark {3A} L   34-  45 
Dec. 11 Westville {1A} L   43-  55 
Dec. 14 at Munster {4A} L   24-  54 
Dec. 16 Hobart {4A} L   34-  49 
Dec. 28 Griffith {3A} L   44-  60 
Jan.   4 Hanover Central {2A}W   47-  33 
Jan.   8 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   37-  51 
Jan. 11 at Lake Station {2A} L   52-  64 
Jan. 15 at Lowell {4A}W   43-  40 
Jan. 21 Wheeler {2A} L   29-  48 
Jan. 28 at Hobart {4A} L   31-  49 
Feb.   1 North Newton {2A}W   63-  41 
Feb.   4 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   49-  66 
Feb.   5 at Grant Park (Ill.) L   45-  60 
Feb. 15 at Ridgewood Academy (Ill.) L   59-  66 
Feb. 18 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   30-  49 
Feb. 19 River Forest {1A} L   32-  36 
Feb. 22 Hebron {1A} L   49-  59 
Feb. 25 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   52-  75 
Mar.   1 (n)Washington Twp. {1A}2ot  L   53-  59sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Kevin Lenz
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 39.4, DA 51.8, AM -12.3
Nov. 26 Washington Twp. {1A} L   39-  56 
Dec.   6 Hammond Morton {3A} L   45-  54 
Dec. 12 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   21-  54 
Dec. 13 at Westville {1A} L   24-  44 
Dec. 16 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   21-  62 
Dec. 18 at Calumet {3A} L   50-  74 
Dec. 30 at Griffith {3A} L   38-  57 
Jan.   6 at Hanover Central {2A} ot  L   45-  55 
Jan.   9 Lake Station {2A}W   46-  29 
Jan. 17 Lowell {4A} L   43-  61 
Jan. 23 at Wheeler {2A} L   34-  75 
Jan. 24 at North Newton {2A}W   43-  33 
Jan. 30 Hobart {4A}W   46-  43 
Feb.   6 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   32-  55 
Feb.   7 Grant Park (Ill.) ot W   47-  44 
Feb. 17 Ridgewood Baptist (Ill.)W   61-  54 
Feb. 19 at River Forest {1A}W   47-  39 
Feb. 20 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   37-  38 
Feb. 24 at Hebron {1A} L   32-  59 
Feb. 27 Hammond Clark {3A} L   43-  50 
Mar.   3 (n)Washington Twp. {1A} L   34-  51sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Kevin Lenz
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 45.2, DA 50.2, AM -5.0
Nov. 27 at Washington Twp. {1A} ot  L   54-  56 
Nov. 29 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   24-  43 
Dec.   7 Lake Station {2A}W   34-  22 
Dec. 13 Hammond Noll {3A} L   38-  65 
Dec. 18 at Morgan Twp. {1A} L   42-  51 
Dec. 21 at Hammond Morton {3A} L   53-  61 
Jan.   7 at Hanover Central {2A} L   56-  62 
Jan. 10 Griffith {3A} L   25-  52 
Jan. 18 Lowell {4A} L   55-  62 
Jan. 24 at Calumet {3A} L   55-  64 
Jan. 25 North Newton {2A}W   42-  41 
Jan. 28 at Hammond Gavit {3A}W   42-  34 
Feb.   5 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   48-  47 
Feb.   7 Westville {1A}W   45-  34 
Feb.   8 at Grant Park (Ill.)W   55-  50 
Feb. 18 at Lowell {4A} L   50-  64 
Feb. 19 at Hammond Noll {3A} L   44-  56 
Feb. 22 at River Forest {1A} L   51-  62 
Feb. 25 Hebron {1A}W   44-  39 
Feb. 28 Hammond Clark {3A}W   44-  32 
Mar.   4 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   48-  57sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Kevin Lenz
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 40.9, DA 52.2, AM -11.3
Nov. 21 Washington Twp. {1A} ot  L   31-  33 
Nov. 23 Hammond Clark {3A}W   49-  39 
Dec.   1 at Lake Station {2A}W   56-  40 
Dec.   7 at Hammond Noll {3A} L   15-  64 
Dec. 12 Morgan Twp. {1A} L   44-  56 
Dec. 15 Hammond Morton {3A} L   50-  64 
Dec. 19 Hanover Central {2A} L   40-  45 
Jan.   4 at Griffith {3A} L   23-  44 
Jan. 11 at Westville {1A}4ot  L   64-  67 
Jan. 12 at Lowell {4A} L   46-  56 
Jan. 18 Calumet {3A} L   35-  74 
Jan. 19 at North Newton {2A} L   27-  49 
Jan. 22 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   21-  35 
Jan. 30 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   31-  52 
Feb.   2 Grant Park (Ill.) L   40-  41 
Feb.   7 at Hammond Morton {3A} L   48-  57 
Feb. 12 at Lowell {4A} L   43-  57 
Feb. 16 River Forest {1A}W   50-  37 
Feb. 19 at Hebron {1A} L   56-  74 
Feb. 22 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   50-  68 
Feb. 27 Westville {1A} L   40-  44sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Kevin Lenz
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 39.9, DA 59.2, AM -19.3
Nov. 22 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   42-  60 
Dec.   1 at Lake Station {2A} L   38-  52 
Dec.   2 at LaCrosse {1A} L   28-  69 
Dec.   8 Westville {1A}W   45-  40 
Dec. 15 at Calumet {3A} L   42-  66 
Dec. 20 at Hanover Central {2A}W   36-  31 
Jan.   5 Highland {4A} L   42-  48 
Jan. 11 at Hammond Morton {3A} L   49-  79 
Jan. 13 Hebron {2A} L   71-  79 
Jan. 19 Andrean {3A} L   17-  69 
Jan. 20 North Newton {2A} L   39-  45 
Jan. 25 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   38-  60 
Jan. 27 Lowell {4A} L   36-  52 
Feb.   2 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   54-  61 
Feb.   8 Munster {4A} L   35-  71 
Feb. 10 at Hammond {4A} L   41-  77 
Feb. 15 Hammond Noll {3A} L   52-  61 
Feb. 23 Griffith {3A} L   21-  40 
Feb. 24 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   40-  65 
Mar.   2 at River Forest {2A} L   46-  70 
Mar.   6 (n)Washington Twp. {1A} L   26-  48sect 
1999-2000
Coach: Kevin Lenz
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 51.8, DA 55.9, AM -4.0
Nov. 24 Washington Twp. {1A} L   51-  54 
Dec.   3 Lake Station {2A}W   45-  26 
Dec.   4 LaCrosse {1A} L   37-  40 
Dec. 10 at Westville {1A}W   40-  37 
Dec. 17 Calumet {3A} L   67-  72 
Dec. 22 Hanover Central {2A} L   54-  56 
Jan.   7 at Highland {4A} L   49-  79 
Jan. 13 Hammond Morton {3A} L   52-  57 
Jan. 15 at Hebron {2A}W   75-  68 
Jan. 21 at Andrean {3A} L   38-  75 
Jan. 27 Hammond Clark {3A}W   62-  56 
Jan. 29 at Lowell {4A} L   66-  71 
Feb.   4 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   57-  48 
Feb. 10 at Munster {4A} L   43-  66 
Feb. 12 Hammond {4A} L   44-  47 
Feb. 17 at Hammond Noll {3A} ot  L   68-  75 
Feb. 22 at North Newton {2A} L   41-  54 
Feb. 25 at Griffith {3A} L   48-  50 
Feb. 26 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   44-  55 
Mar.   3 River Forest {2A}W   45-  33 
Mar. 10 (n)Washington Twp. {1A}W   63-  43sect 
Mar. 11 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   51-  67sect 
1998-1999
Coach: Kevin Lenz
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 47.9, DA 57.1, AM -9.2
Dec.   4 at Lake Station {2A}W   44-  40 
Dec.   5 Culver Academy {3A}W   45-  40 
Dec. 11 Westville {1A}W   66-  47 
Dec. 18 at Calumet {3A} L   52-  60 
Dec. 23 at Hanover Central {2A} L   59-  63 
Dec. 29 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   36-  63 
Jan.   8 Highland {4A} L   44-  59 
Jan. 14 at Hammond Morton {4A} L   47-  60 
Jan. 16 Hebron {1A} L   53-  63 
Jan. 22 Andrean {3A} L   46-  73 
Jan. 23 North Newton {2A}W   48-  44 
Jan. 29 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   52-  64 
Jan. 30 Lowell {4A}W   50-  37 
Feb.   3 at River Forest {2A} L   54-  77 
Feb.   5 at Hammond Gavit {3A} L   30-  57 
Feb. 11 Munster {4A} L   47-  54 
Feb. 13 at Hammond {4A} L   46-  76 
Feb. 19 Hammond Noll {3A} L   44-  56 
Feb. 23 Griffith {3A} L   44-  48 
Feb. 26 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   64-  74 
Mar.   4 (n)LaCrosse {1A} L   35-  45sect 
1997-1998
Coach: Kevin Lenz
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 47.8, DA 59.6, AM -11.9
Dec.   5 Hammond Gavit {3A} L   49-  54 
Dec.   6 at Culver Academy {3A} L   48-  50 
Dec. 12 at Calumet {3A} L   44-  60 
Dec. 13 at Westville {1A} L   48-  56 
Dec. 16 Washington Twp. {1A} L   43-  56 
Dec. 19 Hammond Morton {4A} L   28-  45 
Dec. 26 Hammond Gavit {3A}W   56-  47 
Dec. 27 Hammond {4A} L   60-  79 
Jan.   9 at Hammond {4A} L   45-  86 
Jan. 16 at Highland {4A} L   34-  74 
Jan. 23 at Griffith {3A} L   42-  60 
Jan. 24 at North Newton {2A} L   65-  68 
Jan. 30 Hammond Noll {3A} L   36-  41 
Jan. 31 at Lake Station {2A}W   48-  43 
Feb.   6 at Hammond Clark {3A} L   52-  67 
Feb. 10 Gary Mann {3A} ot W   67-  65 
Feb. 13 Munster {4A} L   43-  57 
Feb. 14 River Forest {2A} ot  L   66-  69 
Feb. 21 Hanover Central {2A} L   43-  64 
Feb. 27 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   41-  65 
Mar.   3 (n)Kouts {1A} L   45-  46sect 
1996-1997
Coach: Bob Buscher
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 45.1, DA 65.3, AM -20.2
Dec. 13 at Hammond Morton L   47-  61 
Dec. 14 Westville L   35-  57 
Dec. 20 Highland L   32-  53 
Dec. 27 at Hammond Clark L   32-  55 
Dec. 28 (n)Hammond Morton L   40-  73 
Jan.   4 at White River Valley L   37-  67 
Jan. 10 Culver Academy L   40-  56 
Jan. 11 at Hammond Gavit L   54-  64 
Jan. 24 at Hammond Noll L   48-  76 
Jan. 25 North NewtonW   49-  48 
Jan. 31 Hammond Clark L   47-  62 
Feb.   1 Lake Station L   32-  47 
Feb.   7 at Munster L   41-  89 
Feb.   8 at Marquette Catholic L   72-  81 
Feb. 11 Griffith L   49-  74 
Feb. 14 Hammond L   38-  81 
Feb. 15 at River Forest L   44-  58 
Feb. 18 at Washington Twp. L   56-  64 
Feb. 21 Calumet L   42-  57 
Feb. 22 at Hanover Central L   67-  88 
Feb. 28 (n)Hammond Noll L   46-  61sect 
1995-1996
Coach: Scott Micklo
Won 0, Lost 21
OA 47.4, DA 78.5, AM -31.0
Nov. 22 Washington Twp. L   42-  80 
Nov. 25 River Forest L   40-  64 
Dec.   1 at Calumet L   43-  86 
Dec.   8 Hammond Morton L   37-  90 
Dec.   9 at Westville L   72-  83 
Dec. 12 at Culver Academy L   49-  87 
Dec. 15 at Highland L   51-  96 
Dec. 20 (n)Hammond Gavit L   31-  72 
Dec. 22 (n)Hammond Clark L   26-  59 
Jan. 12 at Griffith L   55-  85 
Jan. 19 Hammond Noll L   37-  68 
Jan. 20 at North Newton L   50-  64 
Jan. 26 at Hammond Clark ot  L   52-  55 
Jan. 27 at Lake Station L   52-  81 
Feb.   2 Munster L   53-  92 
Feb.   9 at Hammond L   49-105 
Feb. 10 at River Forest L   47-  98 
Feb. 16 Hammond Gavit L   50-  65 
Feb. 17 Hanover Central L   64-  70 
Feb. 23 Marquette Catholic ot  L   60-  68 
Feb. 27 (n)Hammond Clark L   36-  80sect 
1994-1995
Coach: Scott Micklo
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 53.4, DA 75.1, AM -21.7
Nov. 23 at Washington Twp. L   52-  84 
Nov. 26 at River Forest L   42-  72 
Dec.   2 Calumet L   54-  65 
Dec.   9 at Hammond Morton L   57-  88 
Dec. 10 Westville ot  L   64-  66 
Dec. 13 Culver Academy L   41-  66 
Dec. 16 Highland L   57-  76 
Dec. 22 at Hammond Gavit L   54-  75 
Dec. 23 (n)Hammond Clark L   59-  72 
Jan. 13 Griffith L   41-  71 
Jan. 20 at Hammond Noll L   41-  63 
Jan. 21 North Newton L   39-  50 
Jan. 27 Hammond ClarkW   71-  61 
Jan. 28 Lake Station L   49-  78 
Feb.   3 at Munster L   54-  85 
Feb. 10 Hammond L   42-  89 
Feb. 11 River Forest L   54-  72 
Feb. 17 at Hammond Gavit L   75-  83 
Feb. 18 at Hanover Central L   69-  94 
Feb. 24 at Marquette Catholic L   52-  76 
Feb. 28 (n)Hammond L   54-  91sect 
1993-1994
Coach: Ron Vrabel
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 49.1, DA 58.9, AM -9.8
Nov. 27 River Forest L   46-  53 
Dec.   3 at Calumet L   44-  58 
Dec. 10 Hammond MortonW   58-  50 
Dec. 11 at WestvilleW   47-  43 
Dec. 17 at Highland L   47-  75 
Dec. 21 Washington Twp.W   51-  49 
Dec. 27 Hammond ClarkW   54-  47 
Dec. 28 Hammond Gavit L   47-  50 
Jan.   8 TF North (Ill.) L   54-  71 
Jan. 14 at Griffith L   34-  48 
Jan. 21 Hammond Noll L   25-  58 
Jan. 22 at North Newton L   57-  66 
Jan. 28 at Hammond Clark L   57-  60 
Jan. 29 at Lake Station L   58-  74 
Feb.   4 Munster L   49-  63 
Feb. 11 at Hammond L   46-  78 
Feb. 12 at River Forest L   39-  51 
Feb. 18 Hammond GavitW   62-  55 
Feb. 19 Hanover Central L   59-  61 
Feb. 26 Marquette CatholicW   63-  51 
Mar.   1 at East Chicago Central L   35-  76sect