JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
OLDENBURG ACADEMY
2015-2016
Coach: Gary Moorman
Won 15, Lost 10
OA 57.6, DA 47.8, AM 9.8
Nov. 28 South Decatur {1A}W   69-  43 
Dec.   4 at Edinburgh {1A}W   65-  47 
Dec. 12 DePaul Cristo Rey (Ohio)W   71-  29 
Dec. 19 at Rising Sun {1A} L   48-  51 
Dec. 22 Waldron {1A}W   76-  51 
Dec. 29 (n)Crothersville {1A}W   70-  47 
Dec. 29 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   43-  44 
Dec. 30 at South Ripley {2A} L   41-  43 
Jan.   5 at Indian Creek {3A} L   60-  67 
Jan.   8 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   67-  39 
Jan. 13 at South Dearborn {3A}W   55-  45 
Jan. 15 Central Christian {1A}W   54-  40 
Jan. 16 (n)East Central {4A}W   68-  27 
Jan. 19 at Rushville {3A}W   49-  46 
Jan. 22 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   32-  45 
Jan. 29 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   62-  74 
Jan. 30 Indiana Math & Science {1A}W   59-  44 
Feb.   5 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   51-  44 
Feb.   6 Triton Central {2A}W   60-  53 
Feb. 12 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   59-  70 
Feb. 19 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   50-  55 
Feb. 20 Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   52-  32 
Feb. 24 Lawrenceburg {3A} L   52-  62 
Mar.   1 at South Decatur {1A}W   81-  41sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   46-  55sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Gary Moorman
Won 17, Lost 7
OA 58.0, DA 49.9, AM 8.1
Nov. 25 Switzerland County {2A}W   53-  38 
Nov. 28 (n)South Decatur {1A}W   54-  38 
Dec.   6 at Indianapolis International {1A}W   55-  40 
Dec. 13 at Union County {2A}W   44-  25 
Dec. 19 at Milan {2A}W   54-  31 
Dec. 23 at Waldron {1A} L   45-  55 
Dec. 29 (n)Franklin County {3A} L   63-  66 
Dec. 29 at South Ripley {2A}W   64-  56 
Dec. 30 (n)Crothersville {1A}W   86-  66 
Jan.   3 Rising Sun {1A}W   57-  44 
Jan.   9 at Shawe Memorial {1A}W   70-  39 
Jan. 10 Eastern Hancock {2A}W   61-  41 
Jan. 14 South Dearborn {3A} ot W   57-  49 
Jan. 16 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   64-  43 
Jan. 20 at Rushville {3A} L   58-  74 
Jan. 30 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   53-  50 
Jan. 31 Indiana Math & Science {1A}W   72-  48 
Feb.   6 Morristown {1A}W   70-  52 
Feb.   7 (n)Triton Central {2A} L   40-  43 
Feb. 14 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   60-  52 
Feb. 23 Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   48-  50 
Feb. 24 at Cambridge City Lincoln {2A}W   74-  72 
Feb. 26 at Lawrenceburg {3A} L   42-  70 
Mar.   6 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   48-  55sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Gary Moorman
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 58.0, DA 55.6, AM 2.3
Nov. 26 at Switzerland County {2A} L   56-  57 
Nov. 30 South Decatur {1A}W   75-  55 
Dec. 14 at Union County {2A} L   28-  57 
Dec. 20 at Milan {2A} L   56-  65 
Dec. 26 (n)Crothersville {1A} L   65-  68 
Dec. 26 (n)Shawe Memorial {1A}W   65-  52 
Dec. 28 Waldron {1A}W   67-  51 
Jan.   4 at Rising Sun {1A}W   49-  38 
Jan. 10 Shawe Memorial {1A}W   45-  32 
Jan. 11 at Eastern Hancock {2A} L   63-  70 
Jan. 18 (n)Indianapolis International {1A}W   53-  50 
Jan. 24 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A}W   82-  53 
Jan. 31 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   57-  48 
Feb.   1 Indiana Math & Science {1A}W   63-  43 
Feb. 18 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} ot  L   67-  72 
Feb. 21 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   63-  68 
Feb. 24 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   60-  54 
Feb. 25 at Morristown {1A} L   38-  80 
Feb. 27 Lawrenceburg {3A} L   43-  45 
Mar.   4 (n)Hauser {1A}W   78-  62sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   61-  56sect 
Mar.   8 (n)Rising Sun {1A}W   53-  37sect 
Mar. 15 (n)Clay City {1A} L   46-  66regn 
2012-2013
Coach: Gary Moorman
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 37.4, DA 47.0, AM -9.5
Nov. 20 Switzerland County {2A} L   38-  46 
Nov. 24 at South Decatur {1A} L   23-  53 
Dec.   1 Seton Catholic {1A} L   36-  63 
Dec.   7 at Indianapolis International {1A}W   34-  28 
Dec.   8 at Union County {2A} L   29-  38 
Dec. 11 Rising Sun {1A}W   49-  35 
Dec. 14 at Milan {2A} L   25-  33 
Dec. 21 at Waldron {1A} L   37-  69 
Jan.   4 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   35-  47 
Jan. 11 Greenwood Christian {1A} L   43-  61 
Jan. 18 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   56-  59 
Jan. 19 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   37-  60 
Jan. 25 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   29-  37 
Jan. 26 Indiana Math & Science {1A} L   46-  51 
Feb.   1 Morristown {1A} L   44-  59 
Feb.   4 Indianapolis International {1A}W   47-  33 
Feb.   9 at Henryville {2A}W   42-  33 
Feb. 12 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   34-  45 
Feb. 15 Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   24-  45 
Feb. 22 at Lawrenceburg {3A} L   44-  53 
Feb. 26 (n)Shawe Memorial {1A} L   34-  38sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Gary Moorman
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 44.4, DA 49.6, AM -5.2
Nov. 22 Indiana Math & Science {1A}W   49-  46 
Nov. 26 South Decatur {1A} L   36-  51 
Dec.   2 at South Ripley {2A} ot  L   44-  49 
Dec.   3 at Seton Catholic {1A}W   56-  53 
Dec.   9 Indianapolis International {1A}W   52-  22 
Dec. 10 at Union County {2A} L   50-  70 
Dec. 13 at Rising Sun {1A}W   44-  27 
Dec. 21 at Milan {2A} L   47-  56 
Dec. 28 (n)Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   30-  53 
Dec. 30 Waldron {1A} L   29-  51 
Jan.   6 Shawe Memorial {1A} L   38-  40 
Jan. 13 at Greenwood Christian {1A} L   49-  68 
Jan. 27 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A}W   51-  49 
Jan. 28 Irvington Prep Academy {1A} L   37-  48 
Feb.   3 at Morristown {1A} L   45-  51 
Feb. 11 at Edinburgh {1A} L   55-  72 
Feb. 14 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   38-  49 
Feb. 17 at Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   51-  47 
Feb. 18 Indianapolis Tindley {1A}W   49-  39 
Feb. 24 Lawrenceburg {3A} ot W   46-  44 
Feb. 28 at South Decatur {1A}W   35-  29sect 
Mar.   3 (n)Hauser {1A} L   46-  78sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Gary Moorman
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 45.5, DA 51.2, AM -5.7
Nov. 23 Crothersville {1A} ot W   57-  55 
Nov. 27 at South Decatur {1A} L   45-  53 
Nov. 30 at Union County {2A} L   33-  53 
Dec.   4 Seton Catholic {1A}W   39-  37 
Dec. 10 at Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   39-  44 
Dec. 17 at South Ripley {2A}W   57-  40 
Dec. 21 Rising Sun {1A}W   50-  36 
Dec. 30 at Waldron {1A}2ot W   57-  54 
Jan.   7 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   23-  47 
Jan.   8 at Edinburgh {1A} L   48-  61 
Jan. 14 Greenwood Christian {1A} ot  L   72-  82 
Jan. 15 Milan {2A}W   43-  36 
Jan. 22 at North Decatur {2A} L   47-  64 
Jan. 28 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   43-  55 
Jan. 29 Irvington Prep Academy {1A}W   35-  32 
Feb. 12 Indianapolis Attucks {1A}W   39-  38 
Feb. 15 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   42-  57 
Feb. 18 Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   41-  65 
Feb. 19 Morristown {1A} L   41-  51 
Feb. 25 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   42-  50 
Mar.   4 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A}3ot  L   62-  65sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Gary Moorman
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 47.5, DA 48.5, AM -1.0
Nov. 24 at Crothersville {1A}W   57-  40 
Dec.   1 Union County {2A} L   34-  36 
Dec.   5 at Seton Catholic {1A} L   46-  58 
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Tindley {1A} L   35-  51 
Dec. 15 at Rising Sun {1A}W   51-  39 
Dec. 18 South Decatur {1A} ot W   52-  45 
Jan.   2 at South Ripley {2A} L   45-  53 
Jan.   9 Edinburgh {1A} L   47-  52 
Jan. 15 Shawe Memorial {1A} L   34-  41 
Jan. 16 at Milan {2A}W   60-  56 
Jan. 22 at Greenwood Christian {1A}W   55-  47 
Jan. 23 Waldron {1A}W   50-  46 
Jan. 29 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   40-  43 
Jan. 30 Irvington Prep Academy {1A} ot  L   62-  66 
Feb. 13 Columbus ChristianW   58-  35 
Feb. 19 at Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   58-  52 
Feb. 20 Switzerland County {2A} L   38-  45 
Feb. 22 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   39-  63 
Feb. 25 Fall Creek Academy {1A} L   42-  45 
Feb. 26 Lawrenceburg {2A} L   52-  59 
Mar.   5 (n)Shawe Memorial {1A} L   43-  47sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Gary Moorman
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 46.0, DA 49.7, AM -3.7
Nov. 25 Indianapolis International {1A}W   61-  39 
Nov. 29 (n)Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   40-  32 
Nov. 29 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   28-  42 
Dec.   5 at South Ripley {2A} L   37-  50 
Dec.   6 University {1A}W   54-  35 
Dec. 12 at Morton Memorial {1A}W   49-  32 
Dec. 19 at South Decatur {1A} L   42-  69 
Jan.   9 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   40-  59 
Jan. 10 at Edinburgh {1A} L   33-  43 
Jan. 17 at Columbus ChristianW   53-  36 
Jan. 21 Rising Sun {1A} ot  L   61-  64 
Jan. 23 Greenwood Christian {1A}W   61-  50 
Jan. 24 at Waldron {1A} L   40-  44 
Feb.   6 Morristown {1A} L   44-  51 
Feb.   7 at Switzerland County {2A} L   37-  64 
Feb. 11 Irvington Prep AcademyW   59-  44 
Feb. 14 at Union County {2A} L   35-  47 
Feb. 17 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   61-  49 
Feb. 20 Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   41-  31 
Feb. 27 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   52-  92 
Mar.   3 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   38-  70sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Matt Maple
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 56.2, DA 65.0, AM -8.7
Nov. 20 at Indianapolis International {1A}W   88-  34 
Nov. 24 (n)Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   60-  62 
Nov. 24 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   32-  57 
Nov. 30 at South Ripley {2A} L   41-  81 
Dec.   1 at University {1A}W   64-  53 
Dec.   7 Morton Memorial {1A} L   63-  66 
Dec. 11 at Rising Sun {1A} L   39-  58 
Dec. 14 South Decatur {1A} L   72-  90 
Dec. 18 Switzerland County {2A} L   48-  77 
Jan.   4 Shawe Memorial {1A} L   38-  62 
Jan.   5 Edinburgh {1A} L   51-  63 
Jan. 11 Columbus ChristianW   72-  48 
Jan. 19 Waldron {1A} L   63-  66 
Jan. 26 Guerin Catholic {2A} L   51-105 
Feb.   1 at Morristown {1A}W   58-  56 
Feb.   9 Union County {2A} L   56-  74 
Feb. 14 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A}W   67-  56 
Feb. 15 at Trinity Lutheran {1A} L   50-  54 
Feb. 19 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   68-  82 
Feb. 23 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   53-  66 
Feb. 29 at South Decatur {1A} L   47-  54sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Matt Maple
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 49.7, DA 61.1, AM -11.4
Nov. 21 Indianapolis International {1A}W   74-  38 
Nov. 25 at South Decatur {1A} L   46-  66 
Dec.   1 at South Ripley {2A} L   39-  66 
Dec.   2 University {1A} L   35-  71 
Dec.   8 at Morton Memorial {1A}W   73-  67 
Dec. 12 Rising Sun {1A} L   51-  52 
Dec. 19 at Switzerland County {2A} L   52-  74 
Dec. 28 (n)Evansville Day {1A} L   49-  63 
Dec. 29 (n)Eastern Greene {2A} L   28-  59 
Dec. 30 (n)Washington Catholic {1A}2ot  L   57-  59 
Jan.   6 at Edinburgh {1A} L   51-  68 
Jan.   9 at Columbus Christian L   54-  55 
Jan. 13 at Cincinnati Country Day (Ohio) L   34-  48 
Jan. 20 at Waldron {1A} L   48-  53 
Jan. 26 at Guerin Catholic {2A} L   51-  56 
Feb.   2 Morristown {1A} L   49-  69 
Feb. 10 at Union County {2A} L   51-  66 
Feb. 16 Trinity Lutheran {1A} ot  L   58-  61 
Feb. 20 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   47-  65 
Feb. 23 Lawrenceburg {2A} L   53-  69 
Mar.   2 (n)Shawe Memorial {1A} L   44-  58sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Jeff Gorrell
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 44.1, DA 61.8, AM -17.7
Nov. 21 at Hauser {1A} L   39-  87 
Nov. 25 South Decatur {1A} L   36-  54 
Dec.   2 at South Ripley {2A} L   37-  63 
Dec.   3 at University {1A} L   28-  52 
Dec.   9 Morton Memorial {1A}W   58-  37 
Dec. 10 Cincinnati Country Day (Ohio) L   43-  66 
Dec. 13 at Rising Sun {1A} L   42-  60 
Dec. 21 Switzerland County {2A} L   30-  52 
Jan.   6 at Greenwood ChristianW   75-  40 
Jan.   7 Edinburgh {1A} L   58-  68 
Jan. 13 Clark Montessori (Ohio) L   39-  57 
Jan. 21 Waldron {1A} L   41-  65 
Jan. 24 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   42-  72 
Jan. 27 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   42-  63 
Feb.   3 at Morristown {1A} L   36-  62 
Feb.   4 at Union County {2A} L   32-  59 
Feb. 14 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   43-  73 
Feb. 17 Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   49-  69 
Feb. 18 at Trinity Lutheran {1A}W   71-  64 
Feb. 24 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   55-  88 
Mar.   3 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   31-  47sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Jeff Gorrell
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 52.8, DA 58.0, AM -5.2
Nov. 22 at Hauser {1A} L   45-  79 
Nov. 26 at South Decatur {1A} L   53-  68 
Nov. 27 at Clark Montessori (Ohio) L   55-  70 
Dec.   3 at South Ripley {2A} L   48-  56 
Dec.   4 at University L   45-  59 
Dec. 14 Rising Sun {1A} L   42-  48 
Dec. 21 at Switzerland County {2A} L   68-  79 
Dec. 28 at Tri {1A} L   40-  54 
Dec. 29 at Blue River {1A} L   56-  65 
Jan.   7 Greenwood ChristianW   73-  11 
Jan.   8 at Edinburgh {1A}W   51-  41 
Jan. 15 at Taylor (Ohio)W   74-  54 
Jan. 22 at Waldron {1A}W   58-  51 
Jan. 25 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   43-  61 
Jan. 28 Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   35-  69 
Feb.   4 Morristown {1A}W   59-  48 
Feb.   5 Union County {2A} L   54-  57 
Feb. 15 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   70-  77 
Feb. 18 at Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   54-  65 
Feb. 25 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   43-  57 
Mar.   1 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   43-  50sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Jeff Gorrell
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 49.0, DA 62.5, AM -13.5
Nov. 28 South Decatur {1A} L   59-  74 
Dec.   2 at Milan {2A} L   44-  79 
Dec.   5 (n)Switzerland County {2A}W   66-  62 
Dec. 13 at Hauser {1A} L   53-  81 
Dec. 16 at Rising Sun {1A} L   48-  63 
Dec. 20 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   46-  61 
Jan.   2 at Park Tudor {2A} L   39-  54 
Jan.   3 at South Ripley {2A} L   43-  55 
Jan. 10 Edinburgh {1A}W   51-  33 
Jan. 16 at Triton Central {2A} L   36-  65 
Jan. 17 at East Central {4A} L   36-  64 
Jan. 24 Waldron {1A} L   46-  71 
Jan. 31 Taylor (Ohio)W   74-  65 
Feb.   2 Clark MontessoriW   71-  65 
Feb.   6 at Morristown {1A} L   56-  72 
Feb.   7 at Union County {2A} L   44-  61 
Feb.   9 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   49-  55 
Feb. 17 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   58-  64 
Feb. 21 at Shawe Memorial {1A} L   20-  58 
Feb. 24 at Switzerland County {2A} L   51-  59 
Mar.   5 (n)Rising Sun {1A} L   40-  52sect 
2002-2003
Coach: David Wolferst
Won 1, Lost 21
OA 47.8, DA 68.0, AM -20.2
Nov. 26 at East Central {4A} L   42-  63 
Nov. 29 at South Decatur {1A} L   57-  75 
Dec.   3 (n)Shawe Memorial {1A} L   34-  47 
Dec.   6 (n)Southwestern (Hanover) {2A} L   31-  53 
Dec.   7 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   53-  69 
Dec. 14 at Hauser {1A} L   36-  68 
Dec. 17 Rising Sun {1A} L   40-  70 
Dec. 20 at Milan {1A} L   56-  77 
Dec. 21 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   46-  64 
Jan.   3 Park Tudor {2A} L   37-  55 
Jan.   4 at South Ripley {2A} L   35-  71 
Jan. 11 at Edinburgh {1A} L   72-  78 
Jan. 18 at Clark Montessori (Ohio)W   52-  37 
Jan. 25 at Waldron {1A} L   62-  81 
Jan. 31 at Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   65-  83 
Feb.   1 at Rising Sun {1A} L   38-  63 
Feb.   7 Morristown {1A} L   40-  59 
Feb.   8 Union County {2A} L   37-  60 
Feb. 18 Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   48-  95 
Feb. 22 Shawe Memorial {1A} L   43-  58 
Feb. 28 at Switzerland County {2A} L   57-  87 
Mar.   7 (n)Jac-Cen-Del {1A} L   71-  84sect 
2001-2002
Coach: David Wolferst
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 36.8, DA 76.7, AM -39.9
Nov. 30 Edinburgh {1A} L   48-  84 
Dec.   1 at Henryville {1A} L   27-  86 
Dec.   8 at Hauser {1A} L   34-  98 
Dec. 11 at Rising Sun {1A} L   45-  83 
Dec. 14 South Decatur {1A} L   42-  93 
Dec. 15 at Lawrenceburg {2A} L   26-  88 
Dec. 21 at Greenfield-Central {3A} L   14-  84 
Dec. 22 (n)Indianapolis Roncalli {3A} L   18-  93 
Jan.   5 at Liberty Christian L   50-  89 
Jan. 18 Clark Montessori L   47-  61 
Jan. 19 Waldron {1A} L   28-  91 
Jan. 25 at Park Tudor {2A} L   27-  68 
Jan. 26 Columbus Christian L   49-  52 
Jan. 29 Covington Latin (Ky.)W   64-  18 
Feb.   1 at Morristown {1A} L   19-  82 
Feb.   2 at Union County {2A} L   39-  70 
Feb.   8 at Morton Memorial {1A} L   58-  93 
Feb. 12 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) {1A} L   27-  89 
Feb. 16 Liberty Christian L   45-  57 
Feb. 23 at Park Tudor {2A} L   33-  65 
Feb. 26 (n)Rising Sun {1A} L   33-  66sect