JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
COVENANT CHRISTIAN
2016-2017
Coach: Scott Flatt
Won 8, Lost 15
OA 56.7, DA 61.4, AM -4.7
Nov. 22 at Bethesda Christian {1A} ot  L   73-  76 
Nov. 29 at Northeastern {2A} L   52-  54 
Dec.   2 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   49-  68 
Dec.   3 Tri-West {3A} L   55-  62 
Dec.   8 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   39-  71 
Dec. 10 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} ot W   79-  72 
Dec. 20 Avon {4A} L   61-  73 
Dec. 28 Traders Point ChristianW   62-  25 
Dec. 28 Indianapolis HomeSchool L   60-  84 
Jan.   4 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   57-  52 
Jan.   7 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   39-  55 
Jan. 13 Plainfield {4A} L   52-  67 
Jan. 16 Indianapolis Arlington {1A}2ot  L   65-  75 
Jan. 20 at Indianapolis Northwest {3A}W   56-  45 
Jan. 28 at Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   75-  58 
Feb.   2 at Speedway {2A}W   58-  57 
Feb.   4 at Covington {2A}W   62-  48 
Feb. 10 University {1A}W   55-  49 
Feb. 14 at Indianapolis Manual {3A} L   47-  75 
Feb. 17 at Indianapolis Ritter {3A} L   51-  69 
Feb. 20 at Christian Academy {1A} L   45-  63 
Feb. 21 Cascade {2A} L   59-  60 
Feb. 28 (n)Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   52-  54sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Scott Flatt
Won 16, Lost 8
OA 63.8, DA 57.1, AM 6.7
Dec.   1 Bethesda Christian {1A}W   66-  61 
Dec.   4 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   53-  56 
Dec.   5 at Tri-West {3A} L   64-  68 
Dec. 10 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A}W   73-  60 
Dec. 12 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   86-  81 
Dec. 19 at Avon {4A} L   65-  81 
Dec. 29 Fox Creek Christian (Ky.)W   99-  31 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis HomeSchoolW   60-  58 
Jan.   2 Christian Academy {1A}W   66-  57 
Jan.   6 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   41-  42 
Jan.   9 (n)Cloverdale {2A}W   92-  62 
Jan. 15 at Plainfield {4A}W   70-  64 
Jan. 18 Indianapolis Marshall {3A}W   72-  51 
Jan. 19 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} ot W   54-  51 
Jan. 21 at Indianapolis Cathedral {4A} L   51-  90 
Jan. 29 Monrovia {2A} L   62-  63 
Jan. 30 at Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   67-  23 
Feb.   4 Speedway {2A}W   53-  45 
Feb.   6 at Heritage Christian {2A}W   59-  48 
Feb. 12 at University {1A} L   45-  61 
Feb. 16 Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   56-  55 
Feb. 19 Indianapolis Ritter {3A}W   60-  48 
Feb. 23 at Cascade {2A}W   61-  53 
Mar.   1 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {2A} L   55-  61sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Scott Flatt
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 61.6, DA 59.4, AM 2.2
Nov. 25 at Bethesda Christian {1A}W   64-  47 
Nov. 26 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   57-  88 
Dec.   5 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {4A} L   48-  73 
Dec.   6 Cascade {2A}W   77-  47 
Dec.   9 Tri-West {3A} L   65-  86 
Dec. 13 Park Tudor {2A} L   42-  80 
Dec. 30 Horizon ChristianW 106-  63 
Dec. 30 Indianapolis HomeSchool2ot W 110-103 
Jan.   3 at Christian Academy {1A} L   46-  59 
Jan.   9 at Cloverdale {2A} L   61-  65 
Jan. 12 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   63-  58 
Jan. 16 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   57-  55 
Jan. 19 Indianapolis Manual {2A}W   74-  53 
Jan. 20 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   56-  61 
Jan. 30 at Monrovia {2A}W   59-  49 
Jan. 31 Indianapolis Shortridge {2A} ot W   61-  59 
Feb.   6 at Speedway {2A} L   42-  46 
Feb.   7 Heritage Christian {2A}W   60-  48 
Feb. 12 University {1A}W   56-  46 
Feb. 17 at Sheridan {2A}W   74-  67 
Feb. 20 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   48-  31 
Feb. 23 at Indianapolis Manual {2A}W   46-  42 
Mar.   4 at Speedway {2A}W   61-  50sect 
Mar.   6 (n)Cloverdale {2A} L   46-  50sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Scott Flatt
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 58.6, DA 62.3, AM -3.7
Nov. 26 Bethesda Christian {1A}W   62-  36 
Dec.   6 Indianapolis Manual {2A}W   67-  64 
Dec.   7 at Cascade {2A}W   61-  44 
Dec. 14 at Park Tudor {2A} L   49-118 
Dec. 27 Christian Academy {1A} L   54-  61 
Dec. 31 Indianapolis HomeSchoolW   52-  36 
Dec. 31 Traders Point Christian L   61-  72 
Jan. 17 at Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   67-  58 
Jan. 18 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   69-  71 
Jan. 21 at Indianapolis Tech {4A} L   52-  97 
Jan. 23 Heritage Christian {2A} L   60-  65 
Jan. 28 Cloverdale {2A} L   65-  69 
Jan. 31 Fall Creek Academy {1A}W   53-  58 forfeit 
Feb.   1 at Indianapolis Shortridge {2A}W   66-  60 
Feb.   7 Speedway {2A} ot  L   59-  63 
Feb.   8 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   50-  64 
Feb. 13 at University {1A} L   52-  58 
Feb. 18 Sheridan {2A}W   83-  50 
Feb. 21 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   63-  68 
Feb. 25 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   60-  82 
Mar.   4 (n)Cascade {2A}W   59-  46sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Monrovia {2A}W   51-  40sect 
Mar.   8 (n)Speedway {2A} L   33-  54sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Scott Flatt
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 54.5, DA 65.7, AM -11.1
Nov. 20 at Bethesda Christian {1A}W   62-  53 
Nov. 30 at Indianapolis Manual {3A}W   59-  34 
Dec.   1 Cascade {2A}W   47-  30 
Dec.   8 Park Tudor {2A} L   37-  79 
Dec. 11 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   55-  73 
Dec. 15 Horizon Christian L   56-  76 
Dec. 20 Danville {3A} L   51-  65 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis Marshall {2A} L   60-  70 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis HomeSchool L   57-  58 
Jan.   4 at Cloverdale {2A}W   71-  61 
Jan. 11 Indianapolis Washington {2A} L   52-  67 
Jan. 15 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {3A} L   66-  84 
Jan. 18 at Indianapolis Attucks {2A} L   66-  67 
Jan. 22 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   46-  66 
Jan. 25 at Fall Creek Academy {1A}2ot W   77-  75 
Feb.   1 at Speedway {2A} L   64-  76 
Feb.   2 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   33-  77 
Feb.   7 University {1A} L   51-  63 
Feb. 15 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   53-  88 
Feb. 19 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   48-  56 
Mar.   1 (n)Speedway {2A} L   34-  61sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Scott Flatt
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 56.3, DA 61.0, AM -4.8
Nov. 22 Bethesda Christian {1A}W   63-  52 
Dec.   2 Indianapolis Manual {3A} L   58-  67 
Dec.   3 at Cascade {2A} L   52-  54 
Dec. 10 at Park Tudor {2A} L   42-  75 
Dec. 13 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   61-  76 
Dec. 22 at Danville {3A} L   44-  52 
Dec. 30 Gary 21st Century {1A}W   76-  72 
Dec. 30 Traders Point Christian L   53-  58 
Jan.   6 Cloverdale {2A}W   58-  43 
Jan. 13 at Indianapolis Washington {2A} ot  L   53-  57 
Jan. 17 (n)Indianapolis Washington {2A} ot  L   57-  58 
Jan. 21 (n)Indianapolis Marshall {2A}W   65-  55 
Jan. 24 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   38-  57 
Jan. 27 at Brown County {3A} L   28-  50 
Feb.   3 Speedway {2A}W   66-  63 
Feb.   4 Heritage Christian {2A} L   51-  65 
Feb.   9 at University {1A} L   48-  77 
Feb. 17 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   72-  79 
Feb. 21 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   63-  75 
Feb. 23 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   71-  37 
Feb. 28 (n)Monrovia {2A} ot W   61-  58sect 
Mar.   2 (n)Speedway {2A} L   58-  63sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Scott Flatt
Won 18, Lost 6
OA 60.4, DA 53.1, AM 7.3
Nov. 23 at Bethesda Christian {1A}W   62-  45 
Dec.   3 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   60-  40 
Dec.   4 Cascade {2A}W   65-  43 
Dec. 11 Park Tudor {2A} L   36-  59 
Dec. 21 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   56-  69 
Dec. 29 Irvington Prep Academy {1A}W   66-  58 
Dec. 29 Bethesda Christian {1A}W   68-  58 
Jan.   7 at Cloverdale {2A}W   63-  41 
Jan. 14 Indianapolis Washington {2A}W   62-  51 
Jan. 15 Danville {3A}W   67-  54 
Jan. 18 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   54-  52 
Jan. 22 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   70-  87 
Jan. 25 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   46-  59 
Jan. 28 Brown County {3A}W   69-  63 
Feb.   8 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   47-  48 
Feb. 10 University {1A}W   81-  51 
Feb. 15 at Speedway {2A}W   73-  59 
Feb. 18 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   58-  55 
Feb. 22 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   44-  39 
Feb. 24 at Indiana Deaf {1A}W   72-  40 
Mar.   1 (n)Monrovia {2A}W   67-  56sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Cloverdale {2A}W   60-  44sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Tri-West {2A}W   55-  52sect 
Mar. 12 (n)Forest Park {2A} L   48-  51regn 
2009-2010
Coach: Scott Flatt
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 68.7, DA 62.3, AM 6.4
Nov. 24 Cloverdale {2A}W   87-  71 
Dec.   4 Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   67-  56 
Dec. 11 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} ot  L   75-  76 
Dec. 19 at Park Tudor {2A} L   50-  57 
Dec. 22 Indianapolis Chatard {3A}W   50-  44 
Dec. 29 Bethesda Christian {1A}W   75-  62 
Dec. 29 Alexandria {2A}W   83-  78 
Jan. 15 at Indianapolis Washington {2A} L   71-  73 
Jan. 16 at Danville {3A} L   47-  74 
Jan. 21 (n)Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   62-  76 
Jan. 23 Speedway {2A} L   61-  64 
Jan. 26 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   61-  68 
Jan. 29 at Brown County {3A}W   66-  56 
Feb.   4 Heritage Christian {2A}W   81-  66 
Feb. 11 at University {1A}W   53-  43 
Feb. 13 at Austin {2A}W   80-  76 
Feb. 19 Indianapolis Ritter {2A}W   85-  54 
Feb. 23 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   77-  58 
Feb. 25 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   72-  49 
Mar.   3 at South Putnam {2A}W   82-  47sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Speedway {2A} L   58-  61sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Scott Flatt
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 64.5, DA 57.1, AM 7.4
Nov. 28 at Cloverdale {2A}W   72-  60 
Dec.   5 at Indianapolis Manual {4A}W   64-  42 
Dec. 12 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   56-  77 
Dec. 19 (n)Cranbrook Kingswood (Mich.)W   80-  48 
Dec. 20 at Park Tudor {2A}W   53-  52 
Dec. 30 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} ot  L   73-  80 
Dec. 30 Fall Creek Academy {1A} ot  L   63-  64 
Jan.   9 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   58-  68 
Jan. 10 North Putnam {2A}W   67-  44 
Jan. 16 Indianapolis Washington {2A} L   56-  62 
Jan. 17 at Guerin Catholic {2A} L   64-  70 
Jan. 20 Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   43-  58 
Jan. 31 at Southmont {3A}W   60-  48 
Feb.   9 at Heritage Christian {2A}W   52-  41 
Feb. 12 University {1A}W   70-  31 
Feb. 20 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   59-  65 
Feb. 21 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} ot W   66-  64 
Feb. 24 Brown County {3A}W   82-  72 
Feb. 25 at Indiana Deaf {1A}W   82-  47 
Mar.   3 (n)Cascade {2A} ot W   75-  73sect 
Mar.   6 (n)Cloverdale {2A}W   58-  42sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Tri-West {2A}W   64-  37sect 
Mar. 14 (n)Forest Park {2A} ot  L   66-  68regn 
2007-2008
Coach: Scott Flatt
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 62.9, DA 51.2, AM 11.7
Nov. 23 Cloverdale {2A}W   67-  54 
Nov. 30 Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   55-  64 
Dec.   7 at Bethesda Christian {1A}W   61-  45 
Dec. 14 (n)Cranbrook (Mich.)W   60-  32 
Dec. 22 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   58-  67 
Dec. 28 Fall Creek AcademyW   78-  36 
Dec. 28 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   67-  56 
Jan. 11 at Indianapolis Washington {2A} ot  L   57-  60 
Jan. 12 Guerin Catholic {2A} L   59-  70 
Jan. 16 (n)Indianapolis Northwest {3A} L   44-  70 
Jan. 25 at Brown County {3A}W   75-  61 
Jan. 26 Southmont {3A}W   58-  44 
Jan. 29 Heritage Christian {2A}W   53-  50 
Feb.   2 at North Putnam {2A}W   65-  38 
Feb.   7 University {1A}W   71-  41 
Feb.   9 at Park Tudor {2A} L   54-  56 
Feb. 13 at Eminence {1A}W   86-  38 
Feb. 19 Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   54-  34 
Feb. 20 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   69-  51 
Feb. 26 (n)Monrovia {2A}W   65-  50sect 
Feb. 29 (n)Speedway {2A}W   79-  59sect 
Mar.   1 (n)Tri-West {2A} L   49-  50sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Scott Flatt
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 49.7, DA 59.9, AM -10.2
Nov. 28 at Lawrence Central {4A} L   33-  67 
Dec.   1 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A} L   57-  61 
Dec.   2 Bethesda Christian {1A} L   44-  61 
Dec.   6 at Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   45-  55 
Dec. 15 (n)Cranbrook Kingswood (Mich.) L   51-  61 
Dec. 16 (n)Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   72-  37 
Dec. 19 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   44-  96 
Dec. 29 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   36-  38 
Dec. 29 Lakewood Park {1A} L   44-  51 
Jan.   6 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   40-  88 
Jan. 12 Indianapolis Washington {3A} L   62-  72 
Jan. 17 (n)Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   43-  77 
Jan. 26 Brown County {3A} ot  L   47-  49 
Jan. 30 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   42-  52 
Feb.   2 Waldron {1A} L   46-  49 
Feb.   5 Liberty Christian {1A} L   60-  66 
Feb. 16 Eminence {1A}W   84-  72 
Feb. 17 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   38-  48 
Feb. 22 at Indiana Deaf {1A}W   67-  49 
Feb. 27 (n)University {1A} L   39-  49sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Scott Flatt
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 53.5, DA 70.4, AM -16.9
Nov. 29 Lawrence Central {4A} L   42-  75 
Dec.   2 Indianapolis Ritter {1A} L   71-  78 
Dec.   7 Brebeuf Jesuit {3A} L   38-  86 
Dec. 12 at Bethesda Christian {1A} L   68-  82 
Dec. 16 (n)Cranbrook Kingswood (Mich.)W   68-  62 
Dec. 17 (n)Park Tudor {2A} L   52-  65 
Dec. 21 Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   42-  84 
Dec. 30 Lakewood Park {1A} L   55-  65 
Dec. 30 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   63-  73 
Jan.   7 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   41-  79 
Jan. 10 at Riverton Parke {1A} L   40-  61 
Jan. 18 (n)Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   46-  85 
Jan. 27 at Brown County {3A} L   65-  69 
Jan. 31 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   38-  64 
Feb.   3 at Waldron {1A} L   48-  50 
Feb.   6 at Liberty Christian {1A} ot  L   78-  79 
Feb.   9 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   76-  63 
Feb. 14 at Eminence {1A}W   48-  47 
Feb. 23 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   46-  63 
Feb. 28 (n)University {1A} L   45-  77sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Josh McEwen
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 62.0, DA 58.5, AM 3.5
Nov. 24 Zionsville {4A}W   65-  63 
Nov. 30 at Lawrence Central {4A} L   50-  65 
Dec. 10 Canberra (Australia)W   80-  47 
Dec. 14 Bethesda ChristianW   77-  58 
Dec. 17 (n)Cranbrook Kingswood (Mich.)W   57-  43 
Dec. 18 Park Tudor {2A} L   44-  62 
Dec. 22 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   30-  63 
Dec. 29 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   59-  52 
Jan.   8 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   46-  89 
Jan. 15 Indianapolis International {1A}W   76-  27 
Jan. 18 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   75-  64 
Jan. 20 (n)Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   45-  68 
Jan. 28 Brown County {3A}W   68-  49 
Feb.   1 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   49-  64 
Feb.   4 Waldron {1A}W   74-  48 
Feb.   8 Liberty ChristianW   78-  48 
Feb. 12 at Indianapolis Ritter {1A} L   58-  75 
Feb. 15 Eminence {1A}W   86-  56 
Feb. 19 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A}W   62-  52 
Feb. 24 (n)Indiana Deaf {1A}W   66-  51 
Mar.   2 at Lapel {1A} L   57-  84sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Josh McEwen
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 59.7, DA 60.3, AM -0.6
Nov. 26 at Zionsville {4A} L   60-  86 
Dec.   4 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   84-  41 
Dec.   5 Indianapolis Ritter {1A} L   55-  65 
Dec. 15 at Bethesda Christian L   80-  83 
Dec. 19 (n)Cranbrook Kingswood (Mich.) L   47-  49 
Dec. 20 (n)Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   81-  43 
Jan.   2 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   53-  56 
Jan.   2 (n)Loy Norrix (Mich.)W   64-  67 forfeit 
Jan. 10 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   51-  96 
Jan. 13 at Tri-Central {1A} L   53-  72 
Jan. 22 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {1A}W   50-  45 
Jan. 23 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   61-  56 
Jan. 24 (n)Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   42-  76 
Feb.   3 Heritage Christian {2A} L   42-  50 
Feb.   6 at Waldron {1A} L   59-  78 
Feb. 12 Eminence {1A}W   68-  44 
Feb. 17 Bethesda ChristianW   69-  57 
Feb. 19 at Brown County {3A} L   51-  53 
Feb. 23 (n)Indianapolis ScecinaW   49-  46 
Feb. 27 at Liberty Christian L   62-  64 
Mar.   2 (n)Eminence {1A}W   70-  50sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   45-  31sect 
Mar.   6 (n)Indianapolis Ritter {1A}2ot  L   77-  79sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Josh McEwen
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 56.5, DA 53.8, AM 2.7
Nov. 26 Bethesda ChristianW   70-  54 
Dec.   5 at Indiana Deaf {1A} L   46-  50 
Dec.   6 at Indianapolis Ritter {2A} L   60-  63 
Dec.   9 Trinity (Australia) L   56-  65 
Dec. 20 (n)Cranbrook-Kingswood (Mich.)W   67-  28 
Dec. 21 at Park Tudor {2A}W   60-  56 
Jan.   3 (n)Speedway {2A} L   34-  52 
Jan.   3 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   45-  70 
Jan. 10 at Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   46-  67 
Jan. 11 Liberty ChristianW   90-  40 
Jan. 23 (n)Heritage Christian {2A} L   48-  55 
Jan. 24 at Indianapolis Lutheran {1A}W   47-  38 
Jan. 31 Brown County {3A}W   60-  53 
Feb.   4 at Heritage Christian {2A} L   51-  63 
Feb.   7 Waldron {1A} L   53-  60 
Feb. 13 at Cascade {2A} ot W   75-  70 
Feb. 18 at Bethesda ChristianW   71-  50 
Feb. 27 at Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   49-  54 
Feb. 28 South Decatur {1A}W   58-  49 
Mar.   4 (n)Indiana Deaf {1A}W   65-  55sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Clinton Prairie {1A} L   35-  37sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Seth Northern
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 51.3, DA 59.4, AM -8.1
Nov. 24 Lafayette Central Catholic {1A} L   40-  75 
Nov. 27 Indiana Deaf {1A}W   66-  42 
Nov. 30 Bethesda Christian L   48-  62 
Dec.   8 Central ChristianW   60-  53 
Dec. 14 at Park Tudor {2A} L   44-  46 
Dec. 15 (n)Fort Wayne Keystone {1A}W   87-  61 
Dec. 28 at Indianapolis Chatard {3A} L   31-  59 
Dec. 28 (n)Speedway {2A} L   38-  63 
Jan. 11 Morton Memorial {1A} L   51-  59 
Jan. 15 (n)Indianapolis Manual {4A} L   32-  58 
Jan. 18 Indianapolis Lutheran {1A} L   38-  48 
Jan. 25 at Brown County {3A} L   34-  54 
Feb.   1 Heritage Christian ot  L   59-  69 
Feb.   2 at Eminence {1A} ot W   78-  69 
Feb.   7 Cascade {2A}W   62-  53 
Feb. 15 at Liberty Christian L   75-  85 
Feb. 16 Indianapolis Scecina {2A} L   44-  67 
Feb. 22 at South Decatur {1A}W   59-  58 
Feb. 23 Bethesda Christian L   47-  62 
Mar.   1 (n)Clinton Prairie {1A} L   32-  44sect