JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
ANDERSON HIGHLAND
2009-2010
Coach: Jason Delaney
Won 9, Lost 14
OA 61.7, DA 64.3, AM -2.7
Nov. 25 at Fort Wayne South {4A} L   65-  71 
Nov. 28 Westfield {4A} L   51-  69 
Dec.   4 at Muncie South {3A} L   66-  71 
Dec.   5 at New Castle {4A} L   52-  66 
Dec. 11 Lapel {2A}W   78-  76 
Dec. 16 Anderson {4A}W   62-  51 
Dec. 19 at Scottsburg {3A} L   54-  71 
Dec. 30 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} ot  L   82-  88 
Jan.   4 Liberty Christian {1A}W   80-  30 
Jan.   6 (n)Pendleton Heights {4A} L   54-  55 
Jan.   9 (n)Frankton {2A}W   78-  64 
Jan. 15 at Guerin Catholic {2A}W   69-  66 
Jan. 22 Pendleton Heights {4A} L   53-  74 
Jan. 23 Connersville {4A} L   47-  58 
Jan. 29 at Jay County {4A}W   51-  47 
Jan. 30 Muncie Central {4A} L   58-  75 
Feb. 11 at Heritage Christian {2A}W   69-  65 
Feb. 16 at Noblesville {4A} L   61-  63 
Feb. 20 Fishers {4A} L   47-  52 
Feb. 23 at Shenandoah {2A}W   75-  63 
Feb. 26 at Jeffersonville {4A} L   62-100 
Mar.   2 (n)Richmond {4A}W   56-  54sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Pendleton Heights {4A} L   48-  51sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Jeff Howard
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 49.1, DA 48.3, AM 0.8
Nov. 26 Yorktown {3A}W   47-  31 
Nov. 29 at Westfield {4A} L   39-  59 
Dec.   5 Muncie South {3A} L   49-  62 
Dec.   6 New Castle {4A}W   32-  29 
Dec. 12 at Lapel {2A}W   69-  65 
Dec. 17 at Anderson {4A} L   47-  70 
Dec. 27 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   67-  78 
Jan.   3 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} ot W   50-  49 
Jan.   5 Lapel {2A}W   70-  59 
Jan.   7 Anderson {4A}W   51-  46 
Jan.   9 (n)Frankton {2A}W   51-  47 
Jan. 16 Guerin Catholic {2A}W   50-  46 
Jan. 23 at Pendleton Heights {4A} L   43-  54 
Jan. 24 at Connersville {4A}W   46-  34 
Jan. 31 at Muncie Central {4A}W   54-  43 
Feb.   6 Shenandoah {2A}W   54-  43 
Feb. 11 Jay County {4A}W   39-  27 
Feb. 14 (n)Liberty Christian {1A}W   52-  35 
Feb. 17 Noblesville {4A} L   44-  53 
Feb. 21 at Fishers {4A} L   40-  41 
Feb. 27 Jeffersonville {4A} L   49-  54 
Mar.   3 (n)Connersville {4A}W   45-  37sect 
Mar.   6 (n)Anderson {4A} L   42-  49sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Phil Spoljaric
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 58.5, DA 59.9, AM -1.4
Nov. 21 at Yorktown {3A} L   68-  75 
Nov. 24 at Westfield {4A}W   71-  64 
Nov. 30 at Muncie South {3A} L   49-  57 
Dec.   1 at New Castle {4A} L   64-  66 
Dec.   7 Lapel {2A} ot W   63-  58 
Dec. 12 Anderson {4A}W   47-  45 
Dec. 21 Pike {4A}W   53-  51 
Dec. 29 (n)Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   48-  63 
Jan.   2 (n)Pendleton Heights {4A} L   55-  58 
Jan.   3 (n)Alexandria {2A}W   59-  48 
Jan.   5 (n)Elwood {2A} L   57-  58 
Jan. 11 at Guerin Catholic {2A}W   77-  73 
Jan. 18 Pendleton Heights {4A}W   58-  43 
Jan. 19 Connersville {4A}W   64-  49 
Jan. 25 at Jay County {4A} L   48-  61 
Jan. 26 Muncie Central {4A} L   53-  75 
Feb.   1 at Shenandoah {2A}W   74-  50 
Feb.   9 Liberty Christian {1A}W   71-  55 
Feb. 13 at Noblesville {4A} L   47-  72 
Feb. 16 Fishers {4A} L   58-  73 
Feb. 22 at Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A} L   47-  56 
Feb. 27 at New Castle {4A} L   56-  67sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Phil Spoljaric
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 60.6, DA 59.0, AM 1.7
Nov. 22 Noblesville {4A} L   48-  55 
Nov. 25 Westfield {4A}W   64-  42 
Dec.   1 Muncie South {4A}W   63-  61 
Dec.   8 at Lapel {1A}W   76-  45 
Dec.   9 New Castle {3A} L   54-  68 
Dec. 13 at Anderson {4A} L   56-  69 
Dec. 16 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   57-  64 
Dec. 22 at Pike {4A} L   68-  88 
Jan.   3 (n)Lapel {1A}W   42-  40 
Jan.   5 (n)Liberty Christian {1A}W   81-  66 
Jan.   6 at Anderson {4A}W   68-  65 
Jan. 12 Guerin Catholic {2A}W   80-  63 
Jan. 19 at Pendleton Heights {3A}W   51-  48 
Jan. 20 at Connersville {3A} L   44-  61 
Jan. 26 Jay County {3A} L   39-  55 
Jan. 27 at Muncie Central {4A} L   33-  58 
Feb.   2 Shenandoah {2A} L   52-  56 
Feb. 17 at Fishers {4A}W   73-  35 
Feb. 20 Liberty Christian {1A}W   75-  59 
Feb. 23 Indianapolis Broad Ripple {4A}W   79-  68 
Feb. 27 at Muncie South {4A} ot  L   70-  72sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Phil Spoljaric
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 61.1, DA 63.0, AM -2.0
Nov. 23 at Noblesville {4A} L   35-  75 
Nov. 26 at Westfield {4A} L   65-  75 
Dec.   2 at Muncie South {4A} L   60-  68 
Dec. 10 at New Castle {3A} L   50-  59 
Dec. 14 Anderson {4A} L   55-  66 
Dec. 17 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   73-  56 
Dec. 22 Lapel {1A}W   61-  56 
Jan.   4 (n)Lapel {1A} L   60-  63 
Jan.   5 (n)Frankton {2A} L   65-  68 
Jan.   7 (n)Liberty Christian {1A}W   92-  59 
Jan. 13 Hamilton Heights {3A}3ot W   72-  68 
Jan. 20 Pendleton Heights {3A}W   54-  52 
Jan. 21 Connersville {3A} L   61-  70 
Jan. 27 at Jay County {3A}W   47-  45 
Jan. 28 Muncie Central {4A} L   39-  59 
Feb.   3 at Shenandoah {2A} L   49-  62 
Feb.   4 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} ot  L   59-  61 
Feb.   9 at Frankton {2A}W   74-  67 
Feb. 14 Liberty Christian {1A}W   78-  54 
Feb. 18 Alexandria {2A}W   67-  42 
Feb. 24 at Elwood {3A}W   76-  64 
Feb. 28 (n)Richmond {4A}W   69-  58sect 
Mar.   3 at Anderson {4A} L   44-103sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Phil Spoljaric
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 59.2, DA 66.1, AM -6.9
Nov. 23 Liberty Christian L   83-  39 forfeit 
Dec.   3 Muncie South {4A} L   55-  70 
Dec.   4 at Tri {1A}W   74-  56 
Dec. 10 Westfield {4A} ot  L   53-  58 
Dec. 11 New Castle {3A} L   55-  65 
Dec. 15 at Anderson {4A} L   54-  85 
Dec. 18 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   55-  61 
Jan.   3 (n)Frankton {2A} L   52-  63 
Jan.   8 (n)Liberty ChristianW   72-  65 
Jan. 14 at Hamilton Heights {3A} L   60-  63 
Jan. 21 at Pendleton Heights {3A} L   47-  63 
Jan. 22 at Connersville {3A} L   52-  76 
Jan. 28 Jay County {3A} L   56-  67 
Jan. 29 at Muncie Central {4A} L   44-102 
Feb.   4 Shenandoah {2A} ot W   56-  52 
Feb.   5 Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   65-  51 
Feb. 10 Frankton {2A}W   73-  62 
Feb. 19 at Alexandria {2A} L   54-  69 
Feb. 25 Noblesville {4A} L   62-  73 
Mar.   1 (n)Muncie South {4A} L   62-  81sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Pat Skaggs
Won 4, Lost 18
OA 50.0, DA 61.6, AM -11.6
Nov. 25 Liberty ChristianW   52-  33 
Dec.   5 at Muncie South {4A} L   50-  64 
Dec.   6 at Richmond {4A} L   43-  60 
Dec. 12 at Westfield {4A} L   46-  55 
Dec. 13 at New Castle {3A} L   32-  53 
Dec. 17 Anderson {4A} L   47-  71 
Dec. 20 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} ot  L   59-  62 
Jan.   2 Connersville {3A} L   48-  54 
Jan.   6 at Anderson {4A} L   30-  71 
Jan.   9 (n)Alexandria {2A}W   63-  47 
Jan. 10 (n)Elwood {3A}W   76-  72 
Jan. 16 Huntington North {4A} L   50-  56 
Jan. 23 Pendleton Heights {3A} ot  L   51-  53 
Jan. 31 Muncie Central {4A} L   50-  84 
Feb.   6 at Shenandoah {2A} L   46-  47 
Feb.   7 Brownsburg {4A} L   45-  80 
Feb. 12 at Frankton {2A} L   59-  76 
Feb. 14 at Jay County {3A} L   48-  59 
Feb. 17 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   48-  79 
Feb. 21 Alexandria {2A} ot W   78-  70 
Feb. 27 at Noblesville {4A} L   38-  55 
Mar.   5 (n)Muncie South {4A} L   41-  54sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Pat Skaggs
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 54.6, DA 56.5, AM -2.0
Nov. 27 at Marion {4A}W   61-  48 
Dec.   6 Muncie South {4A} L   66-  83 
Dec.   7 Richmond {4A}W   53-  52 
Dec. 13 Westfield {3A}W   81-  58 
Dec. 14 New Castle {4A} L   42-  43 
Dec. 18 at Anderson {4A} L   51-  55 
Dec. 21 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   66-  62 
Jan.   3 at Connersville {4A} L   50-  69 
Jan.   7 (n)Frankton {2A}W   49-  44 
Jan. 10 (n)Alexandria {3A}W   50-  46 
Jan. 11 (n)Lapel {1A}W   55-  47 
Jan. 17 at Huntington North {4A} L   54-  61 
Jan. 24 at Pendleton Heights {3A} L   43-  48 
Jan. 31 Jay County {3A} L   66-  68 
Feb.   1 at Muncie Central {4A} L   58-  78 
Feb.   7 Shenandoah {2A}W   75-  59 
Feb.   8 at Brownsburg {4A} L   46-  64 
Feb. 13 Frankton {2A} L   55-  60 
Feb. 20 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   45-  51 
Feb. 25 at Alexandria {3A}W   53-  32 
Feb. 28 Noblesville {4A} L   37-  61 
Mar.   4 (n)Richmond {4A} L   45-  55sect 
2001-2002
Coach: David Bradford
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 64.5, DA 72.3, AM -7.8
Nov. 21 Marion {4A}W   74-  62 
Nov. 30 at Muncie South {4A} L   83-101 
Dec.   1 at Richmond {4A} L   83-101 
Dec.   7 at Westfield {3A}W   65-  62 
Dec.   8 at New Castle {4A} L   70-  83 
Dec. 12 Anderson {4A} ot  L   78-  88 
Dec. 15 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   50-  64 
Dec. 21 Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   64-  69 
Jan.   4 Connersville {4A} ot  L   71-  76 
Jan.   5 Elwood {3A}W   87-  67 
Jan. 11 Huntington North {4A} L   62-  79 
Jan. 18 Pendleton Heights {3A} L   50-  79 
Jan. 25 at Jay County {3A} L   60-  63 
Jan. 26 Muncie Central {4A} L   51-  70 
Feb.   1 at Shenandoah {2A}W   53-  51 
Feb.   2 Brownsburg {4A} L   55-  61 
Feb.   7 at Frankton {2A}W   68-  54 
Feb. 12 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   60-  86 
Feb. 19 Alexandria {3A}W   77-  61 
Feb. 22 at Noblesville {4A} L   45-  73 
Feb. 26 (n)Muncie Central {4A} L   49-  69sect 
2000-2001
Coach: David Bradford
Won 10, Lost 12
OA 56.6, DA 60.9, AM -4.2
Nov. 22 at Marion {4A} L   45-  72 
Dec.   1 Muncie South {3A}W   62-  53 
Dec.   2 Richmond {4A}W   58-  48 
Dec.   8 Westfield {3A}W   78-  62 
Dec.   9 New Castle {4A} L   47-  58 
Dec. 20 at Anderson {4A} L   54-  64 
Jan.   5 at Connersville {4A}W   57-  48 
Jan.   6 at Elwood {3A} ot W   69-  63 
Jan. 12 at Huntington North {4A} L   50-  62 
Jan. 13 at Indianapolis Northwest {4A} L   59-  66 
Jan. 19 at Pendleton Heights {3A} L   39-  48 
Jan. 26 Jay County {4A}W   49-  45 
Jan. 27 at Muncie Central {4A} L   46-  78 
Feb.   2 Shenandoah {2A} L   57-  79 
Feb.   3 at Brownsburg {4A} L   59-  73 
Feb.   9 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   68-  56 
Feb. 10 at Alexandria {3A}W   63-  61 
Feb. 14 Hamilton Southeastern {4A} L   69-  81 
Feb. 23 Noblesville {4A} L   53-  60 
Mar.   2 Frankton {2A}W   54-  42 
Mar.   6 Anderson {4A}W   59-  54sect 
Mar.   9 (n)Kokomo {4A} L   51-  66sect 
1999-2000
Coach: David Bradford
Won 4, Lost 18
OA 53.3, DA 64.7, AM -11.5
Nov. 24 Marion {4A} L   42-  80 
Dec.   3 at Muncie South {3A} L   66-  82 
Dec.   4 at Richmond {4A} L   49-  72 
Dec. 11 at New Castle {4A} L   36-  61 
Dec. 15 Anderson {4A} L   48-  55 
Dec. 17 Alexandria {3A} L   50-  61 
Jan.   7 Connersville {4A} L   40-  43 
Jan.   8 Elwood {3A} L   70-  92 
Jan. 14 Huntington North {4A}W   54-  45 
Jan. 15 at Frankton {2A} L   58-  67 
Jan. 21 Pendleton Heights {3A} L   56-  66 
Jan. 28 at Jay County {4A} L   59-  74 
Jan. 29 Muncie Central {4A} L   38-  59 
Feb.   1 at McCutcheon {4A} L   44-  56 
Feb.   5 (n)Connersville {4A}W   66-  46 
Feb. 11 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} ot  L   45-  48 
Feb. 12 at Shenandoah {2A} ot  L   51-  61 
Feb. 16 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A} ot W   77-  73 
Feb. 25 at Noblesville {4A} L   55-  74 
Mar.   3 Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   68-  87 
Mar. 10 (n)Huntington North {4A}W   50-  46sect 
Mar. 11 (n)Marion {4A} L   50-  76sect 
1998-1999
Coach: David Bradford
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 63.9, DA 70.0, AM -6.1
Nov. 25 at Marion {4A} L   47-  93 
Dec.   4 Muncie South {3A} L   56-  60 
Dec.   5 Richmond {4A}W   81-  75 
Dec. 11 at Indianapolis Arlington {4A} L   65-  79 
Dec. 12 New Castle {4A} L   65-  80 
Dec. 16 at Anderson {4A} L   63-  84 
Dec. 18 at Alexandria {2A}W   64-  56 
Jan. 15 at Huntington North {4A} L   68-  87 
Jan. 16 Frankton {2A}W   72-  59 
Jan. 19 at Connersville {4A} ot  L   64-  66 
Jan. 22 at Pendleton Heights {3A}W   69-  64 
Jan. 29 Jay County {4A}W   72-  64 
Jan. 30 at Muncie Central {4A} L   54-  94 
Feb.   2 at McCutcheon {4A} ot  L   60-  66 
Feb.   6 (n)Connersville {4A}W   54-  38 
Feb. 13 Shenandoah {2A}W   65-  63 
Feb. 17 Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   71-  60 
Feb. 19 at Elwood {3A} L   50-  56 
Feb. 23 Noblesville {4A} L   50-  75 
Feb. 26 Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A}W   87-  78 
Mar.   2 (n)Anderson {4A} ot  L   65-  73sect 
1997-1998
Coach: David Bradford
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 55.5, DA 58.1, AM -2.6
Nov. 26 Marion {4A} L   64-  82 
Dec.   5 at Muncie South {3A}W   49-  45 
Dec.   6 at Richmond {4A}W   49-  45 
Dec. 13 at New Castle {4A} L   31-  58 
Dec. 17 Anderson {4A} L   51-  62 
Dec. 19 Alexandria {2A} L   46-  51 
Dec. 27 at East Chicago Central {4A} L   48-  55 
Jan.   9 Connersville {4A}W   64-  51 
Jan. 10 Elwood {3A}W   62-  55 
Jan. 16 Huntington North {4A} ot  L   69-  71 
Jan. 17 at Frankton {2A} ot  L   67-  76 
Jan. 23 Pendleton Heights {3A}W   64-  59 
Jan. 30 at Jay County {4A}W   51-  46 
Jan. 31 Muncie Central {4A}W   68-  59 
Feb.   5 McCutcheon {4A}W   51-  44 
Feb.   7 (n)Noblesville {4A} L   57-  88 
Feb.   7 (n)Brownsburg {4A} L   47-  60 
Feb. 13 Lakeview Christian {1A}W   56-  45 
Feb. 14 at Hamilton Southeastern {4A}W   76-  63 
Feb. 19 at Noblesville {4A} L   55-  70 
Feb. 27 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) {3A} L   55-  56 
Mar.   6 (n)Richmond {4A} ot W   56-  54sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Anderson {4A} L   40-  41sect 
1996-1997
Coach: Ray Sims
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 66.5, DA 61.3, AM 5.2
Nov. 22 Mount Vernon (Fortville)W   75-  42 
Nov. 27 at Marion L   70-  82 
Nov. 30 at Anderson Madison HeightsW   72-  48 
Dec.   7 RichmondW   57-  45 
Dec. 14 New Castle L   60-  62 
Dec. 18 at Anderson L   62-  85 
Dec. 20 at Alexandria L   73-  85 
Dec. 27 at ElwoodW   72-  69 
Dec. 28 East Chicago Central L   56-  67 
Jan. 11 Lakeview ChristianW   97-  47 
Jan. 18 FranktonW   75-  47 
Jan. 21 at Connersville ot  L   69-  71 
Jan. 24 Pendleton HeightsW   65-  59 
Jan. 31 Jay CountyW   75-  50 
Feb.   1 at Muncie Central L   59-  69 
Feb.   5 at Carmel L   60-  63 
Feb.   7 Huntington North L   39-  47 
Feb. 14 at Muncie South L   66-  85 
Feb. 18 Hamilton SoutheasternW   73-  43 
Feb. 21 NoblesvilleW   76-  64 
Feb. 28 at Anderson L   45-  57sect 
1995-1996
Coach: Ray Sims
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 62.1, DA 71.4, AM -9.2
Nov. 22 Marion L   69-  72 
Nov. 25 Anderson Madison Heights L   65-  70 
Dec.   2 at RichmondW   62-  61 
Dec.   9 at New Castle L   75-101 
Dec. 15 Alexandria L   52-  71 
Dec. 20 Anderson L   48-  66 
Dec. 22 ElwoodW   63-  45 
Dec. 30 at Elkhart Memorial L   71-  98 
Dec. 30 at Penn L   55-  81 
Jan.   5 Connersville L   45-  61 
Jan. 12 Carmel L   72-  73 
Jan. 19 (n)Pendleton Heights L   63-  72 
Jan. 26 at Jay County L   52-  71 
Jan. 27 Muncie CentralW   78-  66 
Feb.   2 at Huntington North L   49-  61 
Feb.   9 Muncie South L   78-103 
Feb. 10 PikeW   70-  66 
Feb. 13 at Hamilton Southeastern L   74-  75 
Feb. 16 at Noblesville L   50-  69 
Feb. 23 at Mount Vernon (Fortville) L   56-  60 
Feb. 27 (n)Elwood ot W   59-  58sect 
Mar.   1 at Anderson L   61-  70sect 
1994-1995
Coach: Alan Darner
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 54.1, DA 61.9, AM -7.8
Nov. 23 at Marion L   47-  61 
Nov. 26 at Anderson Madison Heights L   64-  83 
Dec.   3 RichmondW   58-  33 
Dec. 10 New Castle L   51-  86 
Dec. 16 at Alexandria L   36-  64 
Dec. 21 at Anderson L   58-  75 
Dec. 29 (n)MishawakaW   59-  47 
Dec. 29 at Elkhart Central L   41-  58 
Jan. 13 at Carmel L   44-  69 
Jan. 14 FranktonW   55-  50 
Jan. 20 Pendleton Heights2ot W   64-  63 
Jan. 21 at ConnersvilleW   77-  63 
Jan. 27 Jay CountyW   49-  44 
Jan. 28 at Muncie Central L   52-  65 
Feb.   3 Huntington NorthW   63-  47 
Feb. 10 at Muncie South L   46-  75 
Feb. 11 at Pike L   47-  79 
Feb. 14 Hamilton Southeastern L   59-  63 
Feb. 17 NoblesvilleW   63-  61 
Feb. 24 Mount Vernon (Fortville)W   59-  57 
Mar.   3 (n)Frankton L   44-  57sect 
1993-1994
Coach: Alan Darner
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 63.8, DA 59.1, AM 4.7
Nov. 24 MarionW   76-  61 
Nov. 27 (n)Anderson Madison Heights L   63-  65 
Dec.   4 at RichmondW   77-  52 
Dec. 10 Brebeuf Jesuit L   53-  67 
Dec. 11 at New CastleW   72-  70 
Dec. 15 at AndersonW   61-  58 
Dec. 17 AlexandriaW   79-  54 
Dec. 22 ElwoodW   85-  72 
Jan.   7 ConnersvilleW   73-  57 
Jan. 14 CarmelW   57-  50 
Jan. 15 FranktonW   66-  48 
Jan. 21 (n)Pendleton HeightsW   64-  53 
Jan. 28 at Jay CountyW   52-  50 
Jan. 29 Muncie Central L   48-  63 
Feb.   4 at Huntington NorthW   58-  55 
Feb. 11 Muncie South ot  L   54-  56 
Feb. 12 Pike ot  L   57-  59 
Feb. 15 Indianapolis Cathedral L   47-  52 
Feb. 18 at Noblesville L   55-  58 
Feb. 25 at Mount Vernon (Fortville)W   86-  78 
Mar.   1 at Anderson L   57-  63sect