JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
ANGOLA
2016-2017
Coach: Ed Bentley
Won 19, Lost 8
OA 49.4, DA 38.9, AM 10.5
Nov. 26 Wawasee {3A}W   52-  34 
Dec.   2 Central Noble {2A}W   45-  32 
Dec.   6 at Woodlan {2A} L   48-  51 
Dec.   9 Garrett {3A}W   62-  35 
Dec. 10 at Northridge {4A} L   50-  66 
Dec. 16 Westview {2A}W   50-  44 
Dec. 17 at Fremont {2A} L   34-  35 
Dec. 22 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   58-  55 
Jan.   6 Prairie Heights {2A}W   55-  20 
Jan. 10 at Westview {2A}W   47-  42 
Jan. 11 at West Noble {3A}W   54-  31 
Jan. 13 (n)Lakeland {3A}W   38-  35 
Jan. 14 (n)Fairfield {3A} ot W   61-  59 
Jan. 17 DeKalb {4A} ot  L   44-  47 
Jan. 20 at Churubusco {2A} L   59-  63 
Jan. 24 Heritage {3A}W   37-  19 
Jan. 27 at Hamilton {1A}W   67-  33 
Jan. 28 Fairfield {3A}W   44-  34 
Feb.   7 at Leo {3A}W   45-  17 
Feb.   9 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   41-  45 
Feb. 17 at Eastside {2A} L   34-  36 
Feb. 18 West Noble {3A}W   65-  41 
Feb. 21 at East Noble {4A}W   54-  50 
Feb. 24 Lakeland {3A}W   58-  25 
Feb. 28 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   56-  28sect 
Mar.   3 at Garrett {3A}W   46-  31sect 
Mar.   4 (n)New Haven {3A} L   30-  42sect 
2015-2016
Coach: Ed Bentley
Won 25, Lost 3
OA 47.8, DA 38.1, AM 9.6
Nov. 28 at Wawasee {3A}W   56-  30 
Nov. 30 Lakewood Park {1A}W   56-  46 
Dec.   4 at Central Noble {2A}W   51-  46 
Dec.   8 Woodlan {2A}W   52-  38 
Dec. 11 at Garrett {3A}W   67-  59 
Dec. 12 Northridge {4A}W   35-  30 
Dec. 18 at Westview {2A}W   39-  32 
Dec. 19 Fremont {2A}W   50-  34 
Jan.   8 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   64-  50 
Jan. 12 at Central Noble {2A}W   52-  38 
Jan. 13 Fairfield {3A}W   35-  32 
Jan. 15 Lakeland {3A}W   50-  33 
Jan. 16 (n)Prairie Heights {2A}W   41-  34 
Jan. 19 at DeKalb {4A} L   49-  51 
Jan. 22 Churubusco {2A}W   46-  33 
Jan. 26 at Heritage {3A}W   50-  42 
Jan. 29 Hamilton {1A}W   44-  37 
Jan. 30 at Fairfield {3A}W   37-  34 
Feb.   9 Leo {3A} L   30-  39 
Feb. 11 Fort Wayne Concordia {3A}W   46-  32 
Feb. 19 Eastside {2A}W   36-  26 
Feb. 20 at West Noble {3A}W   57-  31 
Feb. 23 East Noble {4A}W   56-  39 
Feb. 26 at Lakeland {3A}W   41-  29 
Mar.   1 (n)Garrett {3A}W   70-  46sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Leo {3A}W   40-  38sect 
Mar.   5 at New Haven {3A} ot W   48-  45sect 
Mar. 12 (n)NorthWood {3A} L   40-  44regn 
2014-2015
Coach: Ed Bentley
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 48.8, DA 47.3, AM 1.6
Nov. 29 Wawasee {3A} L   41-  52 
Dec.   1 at Lakewood Park {1A}W   75-  56 
Dec.   5 at Central Noble {2A}W   57-  42 
Dec.   9 at Woodlan {2A}W   46-  33 
Dec. 12 Garrett {3A}W   46-  37 
Dec. 13 at Northridge {4A} L   42-  47 
Dec. 19 Westview {2A}W   36-  28 
Dec. 30 at Leo {3A} L   61-  70 
Jan. 14 Fremont {2A} L   47-  55 
Jan. 15 at Eastside {2A}W   48-  46 
Jan. 20 DeKalb {4A} L   30-  50 
Jan. 23 at Churubusco {2A} L   39-  46 
Jan. 27 Heritage {3A}W   44-  36 
Jan. 30 at Hamilton {1A}W   52-  34 
Jan. 31 Prairie Heights {2A} L   43-  49 
Feb.   7 at Fremont {2A}W   40-  38 
Feb. 12 at Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   45-  51 
Feb. 17 Fairfield {3A}W   60-  51 
Feb. 20 at Eastside {2A} L   52-  57 
Feb. 21 West Noble {3A}W   64-  52 
Feb. 24 at East Noble {4A} L   56-  58 
Feb. 27 Lakeland {3A}W   45-  35 
Mar.   4 (n)Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   54-  64sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Ed Bentley
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 47.2, DA 50.7, AM -3.5
Nov. 30 at Wawasee {3A}W   46-  44 
Dec.   6 Central Noble {2A}W   64-  41 
Dec. 10 Woodlan {2A}W   53-  45 
Dec. 13 Northridge {4A} L   37-  49 
Dec. 20 Westview {2A} L   49-  54 
Dec. 23 at Garrett {3A} L   38-  44 
Dec. 27 Leo {3A} L   50-  61 
Jan. 10 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   38-  50 
Jan. 15 West Noble {3A} L   40-  54 
Jan. 16 at Lakeland {3A} L   49-  54 
Jan. 21 at DeKalb {4A} L   39-  58 
Jan. 29 at Heritage {3A} L   34-  44 
Jan. 31 Hamilton {1A}2ot W   59-  49 
Feb.   3 Churubusco {2A}W   64-  52 
Feb.   8 Fremont {2A}W   69-  51 
Feb. 15 at Fairfield {3A} L   39-  65 
Feb. 21 Eastside {2A} L   42-  47 
Feb. 22 at West Noble {3A} L   38-  56 
Feb. 25 East Noble {4A}W   47-  37 
Feb. 28 at Lakeland {3A}W   45-  35 
Mar.   5 (n)Leo {3A} L   51-  74sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Ed Bentley
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 45.8, DA 50.8, AM -5.0
Nov. 24 Wawasee {3A}W   59-  56 
Nov. 30 at Central Noble {2A}W   56-  46 
Dec.   4 at Woodlan {3A} L   54-  73 
Dec.   7 at Northridge {4A} L   31-  44 
Dec. 14 at Westview {2A} L   28-  63 
Dec. 18 Garrett {3A}W   45-  43 
Dec. 28 at Leo {3A} L   67-  98 
Jan.   4 Prairie Heights {2A} L   56-  58 
Jan.   9 Fremont {2A}W   63-  50 
Jan. 11 at Fairfield {3A} L   29-  40 
Jan. 15 DeKalb {4A} L   37-  46 
Jan. 18 at Churubusco {2A} L   53-  55 
Jan. 22 Heritage {3A}W   57-  50 
Jan. 25 at Hamilton {1A}W   47-  33 
Feb.   2 at Fremont {2A} L   51-  65 
Feb.   9 Fairfield {3A} L   36-  45 
Feb. 15 at Eastside {2A} L   38-  42 
Feb. 16 West Noble {3A}W   37-  35 
Feb. 19 at East Noble {4A}W   28-  27 
Feb. 22 Lakeland {3A}W   53-  44 
Mar.   1 (n)Woodlan {3A} L   37-  54sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Greg Holmes
Won 4, Lost 18
OA 42.5, DA 56.5, AM -14.0
Nov. 26 at Wawasee {3A} L   36-  79 
Dec.   2 Central Noble {2A} ot  L   52-  56 
Dec.   9 Northridge {4A} L   42-  65 
Dec. 14 at New Haven {4A} L   30-  78 
Dec. 16 Westview {2A} L   28-  40 
Dec. 20 at Garrett {3A} L   36-  61 
Dec. 27 Leo {3A} L   50-  91 
Jan.   6 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   48-  60 
Jan. 10 Churubusco {2A} L   32-  44 
Jan. 12 (n)Prairie Heights {2A}W   56-  44 
Jan. 17 at DeKalb {4A} L   39-  51 
Jan. 23 Churubusco {2A} L   25-  42 
Jan. 24 at Heritage {3A} L   43-  73 
Jan. 27 Hamilton {1A}W   55-  39 
Feb.   4 Fremont {2A} L   38-  44 
Feb. 11 at Fairfield {3A} L   46-  48 
Feb. 17 Eastside {2A}W   58-  45 
Feb. 18 at West Noble {3A} L   37-  48 
Feb. 21 East Noble {4A} L   44-  63 
Feb. 24 at Lakeland {3A} L   25-  48 
Feb. 28 (n)Woodlan {3A}W   81-  65sect 
Mar.   2 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   35-  59sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Greg Holmes
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 43.1, DA 60.2, AM -17.2
Nov. 27 Wawasee {3A} L   54-  98 
Dec.   3 at Central Noble {2A} L   46-  58 
Dec. 10 at Northridge {4A} L   24-  55 
Dec. 15 New Haven {3A} L   55-  75 
Dec. 17 at Westview {2A} L   35-  74 
Dec. 21 Garrett {2A} L   54-  55 
Dec. 28 at Leo {3A} L   70-  88 
Jan.   7 Prairie Heights {2A} L   56-  60 
Jan. 12 at Fairfield {2A} L   45-  56 
Jan. 21 at Churubusco {2A} L   47-  59 
Jan. 25 Heritage {3A} L   38-  63 
Jan. 28 at Hamilton {1A}W   50-  26 
Feb.   5 at Fremont {2A} L   42-  67 
Feb.   8 DeKalb {4A} L   29-  64 
Feb. 12 Fairfield {2A} L   43-  59 
Feb. 18 at Eastside {2A}W   46-  32 
Feb. 19 West Noble {3A} L   36-  44 
Feb. 22 at East Noble {4A} L   28-  55 
Feb. 26 Lakeland {3A} L   48-  53 
Mar.   2 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   15-  63sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Greg Holmes
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 52.2, DA 53.6, AM -1.3
Nov. 28 at Wawasee {3A} L   48-101 
Dec.   4 Central Noble {2A}W   42-  30 
Dec. 11 Northridge {4A} L   45-  52 
Dec. 16 at New Haven {3A} L   55-  72 
Dec. 18 Westview {2A}W   62-  54 
Dec. 22 at Garrett {2A}W   51-  44 
Dec. 29 Leo {3A} L   85-  87 
Jan.   8 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   56-  54 
Jan. 12 at Lakeland {3A}W   44-  39 
Jan. 13 at Hamilton {1A}W   48-  43 
Jan. 15 Fremont {2A}W   63-  33 
Jan. 16 (n)Westview {2A} L   45-  51 
Jan. 19 at DeKalb {4A}W   54-  52 
Jan. 22 Churubusco {2A}W   60-  49 
Jan. 26 at Heritage {3A} L   31-  59 
Jan. 29 Hamilton {1A}W   64-  52 
Feb.   6 Fremont {2A} L   52-  53 
Feb. 13 at Fairfield {2A} ot  L   41-  44 
Feb. 19 Eastside {2A}W   74-  47 
Feb. 20 at West Noble {3A} L   49-  53 
Feb. 23 East Noble {4A} L   33-  47 
Feb. 26 at Lakeland {3A}W   54-  41 
Mar.   2 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   45-  75sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Greg Holmes
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 52.3, DA 51.2, AM 1.0
Nov. 29 Wawasee {3A}W   88-  81 
Dec.   5 at Central Noble {2A}W   57-  47 
Dec. 12 at Northridge {4A} L   47-  52 
Dec. 17 New Haven {3A} L   50-  67 
Dec. 20 at Westview {2A}W   54-  51 
Dec. 23 Garrett {2A} L   53-  73 
Dec. 30 at Leo {3A} L   62-  68 
Jan. 15 (n)West Noble {3A} ot W   52-  51 
Jan. 17 (n)Fremont {2A}W   44-  43 
Jan. 17 (n)Lakeland {3A} ot  L   42-  43 
Jan. 20 DeKalb {4A} L   35-  43 
Jan. 23 at Churubusco {2A}W   52-  43 
Jan. 27 Heritage {3A}W   40-  37 
Jan. 30 at Hamilton {1A}W   59-  32 
Feb.   5 Prairie Heights {2A}W   64-  44 
Feb.   7 at Fremont {2A} L   50-  60 
Feb. 14 Fairfield {2A}W   48-  43 
Feb. 20 at Eastside {2A}W   55-  45 
Feb. 21 West Noble {3A}W   63-  58 
Feb. 24 at East Noble {4A} L   53-  59 
Feb. 27 Lakeland {3A} L   38-  42 
Mar.   4 (n)Heritage {3A} L   44-  45sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Greg Holmes
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 53.8, DA 53.0, AM 0.8
Nov. 21 Hamilton {1A}W   67-  24 
Nov. 24 at Wawasee {3A} ot W   78-  75 
Nov. 30 Central Noble {2A}W   57-  44 
Dec.   4 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   60-  72 
Dec.   8 Northridge {4A} L   43-  55 
Dec. 12 at New Haven {3A} L   53-  73 
Dec. 14 Westview {2A} L   46-  60 
Dec. 18 at Garrett {2A} L   50-  55 
Jan.   4 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   67-  50 
Jan.   9 at Westview {2A} L   42-  63 
Jan. 15 at DeKalb {4A} L   31-  42 
Jan. 18 Churubusco {2A}W   67-  42 
Jan. 22 at Fort Wayne Luers {2A} ot  L   49-  56 
Feb.   2 Fremont {2A} L   48-  52 
Feb.   9 at Fairfield {2A}W   53-  49 
Feb. 15 Eastside {2A}W   62-  36 
Feb. 16 at West Noble {3A}W   58-  45 
Feb. 19 East Noble {4A}W   43-  42 
Feb. 22 at Lakeland {3A} L   53-  64 
Feb. 27 (n)Fort Wayne Concordia {3A} L   48-  61sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Greg Holmes
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 51.8, DA 50.3, AM 1.5
Nov. 22 at Hamilton {1A}W   56-  41 
Nov. 25 Wawasee {3A} L   31-  53 
Dec.   1 at Central Noble {2A}W   67-  39 
Dec.   5 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A}W   46-  45 
Dec.   9 at Northridge {3A} L   48-  52 
Dec. 13 New Haven {3A}W   63-  56 
Dec. 15 at Westview {2A} L   46-  49 
Dec. 19 Garrett {2A}W   66-  53 
Jan.   5 Prairie Heights {2A}W   52-  39 
Jan. 10 Westview {2A} L   44-  50 
Jan. 11 at Central Noble {2A}W   63-  41 
Jan. 16 DeKalb {4A} L   47-  56 
Jan. 19 at Churubusco {2A}W   66-  45 
Jan. 23 Fort Wayne Luers {3A} L   50-  87 
Feb.   3 at Fremont {2A} L   63-  67 
Feb. 10 Fairfield {2A} L   50-  55 
Feb. 16 at Eastside {2A}W   67-  53 
Feb. 17 West Noble {3A}W   49-  45 
Feb. 20 at East Noble {4A} L   38-  53 
Feb. 23 Lakeland {3A}W   40-  28 
Mar.   2 (n)Wawasee {3A} L   36-  50sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Greg Holmes
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 53.4, DA 48.1, AM 5.3
Nov. 23 Hamilton {1A}W   74-  35 
Nov. 26 at Wawasee {3A} L   53-  68 
Dec.   2 Central Noble {2A}W   56-  27 
Dec.   6 at Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   31-  48 
Dec. 10 Northridge {3A} L   54-  61 
Dec. 14 at New Haven {3A}W   57-  47 
Dec. 16 Westview {2A}W   64-  53 
Dec. 20 at Garrett {2A}W   51-  47 
Jan.   6 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   61-  36 
Jan. 10 at Lakeland {3A} L   42-  44 
Jan. 12 Fremont {2A} ot W   51-  48 
Jan. 17 at DeKalb {4A} L   32-  52 
Jan. 20 Churubusco {2A}W   52-  40 
Jan. 24 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   63-  62 
Feb.   4 Fremont {2A}W   66-  39 
Feb. 11 at Fairfield {2A} L   37-  47 
Feb. 17 Eastside {2A}W   57-  46 
Feb. 18 at West Noble {3A}W   67-  57 
Feb. 21 East Noble {4A}W   53-  43 
Feb. 24 at Lakeland {3A}W   58-  56 
Feb. 28 (n)Northridge {3A} L   43-  55sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Greg Holmes
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 53.7, DA 50.6, AM 3.0
Nov. 24 at Hamilton {1A}W   69-  35 
Dec.   3 at Central Noble {2A}W   47-  46 
Dec.   7 Fort Wayne Wayne {3A} L   59-  62 
Dec. 11 at Northridge {3A} L   53-  65 
Dec. 15 New Haven {3A}W   65-  49 
Dec. 17 at Westview {2A} L   63-  69 
Dec. 18 Wawasee {3A} L   51-  59 
Dec. 21 Garrett {2A}W   41-  31 
Jan.   7 Prairie Heights {2A}W   55-  41 
Jan. 11 at Fairfield {2A}W   50-  48 
Jan. 13 (n)Fremont {2A}W   68-  53 
Jan. 14 (n)West Noble {3A}W   57-  54 
Jan. 15 (n)Lakeland {3A} L   36-  45 
Jan. 18 DeKalb {4A}W   55-  45 
Jan. 21 at Churubusco {2A} L   50-  61 
Jan. 25 Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   51-  45 
Feb.   5 at Fremont {2A}W   65-  63 
Feb. 12 Fairfield {2A}W   50-  46 
Feb. 18 at Eastside {2A} L   45-  46 
Feb. 19 West Noble {3A}W   55-  47 
Feb. 22 at East Noble {4A}W   52-  42 
Feb. 25 Lakeland {3A} L   45-  54 
Mar.   4 (n)Lakeland {3A} L   52-  58sect 
2003-2004
Coach: Greg Holmes
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 57.3, DA 49.7, AM 7.6
Nov. 26 Hamilton {1A}W   87-  24 
Nov. 29 at Wawasee {3A} L   43-  68 
Dec.   5 Central Noble {2A}W   61-  42 
Dec.   9 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   59-  63 
Dec. 13 Northridge {3A}W   38-  36 
Dec. 17 at New Haven {3A}W   73-  48 
Dec. 19 Westview {2A}W   51-  44 
Dec. 23 at Garrett {2A} L   56-  63 
Jan.   9 at Prairie Heights {2A} L   48-  56 
Jan. 13 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   78-  49 
Jan. 14 at Lakeland {3A} ot W   52-  47 
Jan. 16 Garrett {2A} L   45-  48 
Jan. 20 at DeKalb {4A} L   44-  53 
Jan. 23 Churubusco {2A}W   59-  57 
Feb.   7 Fremont {2A}W   75-  37 
Feb. 12 at Fort Wayne Luers {3A} ot W   61-  54 
Feb. 14 at Fairfield {2A}W   44-  38 
Feb. 20 Eastside {2A}W   49-  36 
Feb. 21 at West Noble {3A}W   68-  56 
Feb. 24 East Noble {4A}W   50-  43 
Feb. 27 at Lakeland {3A} ot  L   58-  60 
Mar.   2 (n)Wawasee {3A}W   73-  65sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Northridge {3A} L   45-  56sect 
2002-2003
Coach: Greg Holmes
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 53.0, DA 53.9, AM -0.8
Nov. 27 at Hamilton {1A}W   54-  21 
Nov. 30 Wawasee {4A} L   44-  57 
Dec.   6 at Central Noble {2A}W   52-  47 
Dec. 10 Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   52-  75 
Dec. 14 at Northridge {3A} L   44-  64 
Dec. 18 New Haven {3A}W   58-  56 
Dec. 20 at Westview {2A}W   73-  63 
Jan. 10 Prairie Heights {2A}W   51-  41 
Jan. 14 Lakeland {3A}W   66-  58 
Jan. 15 Garrett {2A} L   51-  55 
Jan. 21 DeKalb {4A} L   52-  69 
Jan. 24 at Churubusco {2A}W   79-  52 
Jan. 28 Fort Wayne Luers {3A}W   57-  39 
Feb.   8 at Fremont {2A}W   53-  51 
Feb. 15 Fairfield {2A}W   54-  48 
Feb. 18 Garrett {2A} L   37-  69 
Feb. 21 at Eastside {2A} L   52-  57 
Feb. 24 West Noble {3A}W   64-  51 
Feb. 25 at East Noble {4A} L   33-  59 
Feb. 28 Lakeland {3A}W   36-  34 
Mar.   4 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A} L   52-  65sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Greg Holmes
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 56.6, DA 50.7, AM 5.9
Nov. 21 Hamilton {1A}W   76-  35 
Nov. 24 at Wawasee {4A}W   70-  66 
Nov. 30 Central Noble {2A}W   58-  43 
Dec.   4 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   62-  72 
Dec.   8 Northridge {3A}W   49-  41 
Dec. 12 at New Haven {3A}W   70-  54 
Dec. 14 Westview {2A}W   55-  47 
Dec. 18 at Garrett {2A}W   55-  49 
Dec. 22 at Fairfield {2A}W   46-  42 
Jan.   4 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   79-  45 
Jan.   8 Hamilton {1A}W   90-  33 
Jan.   9 at Lakeland {3A}W   46-  43 
Jan. 11 Westview {2A} L   49-  58 
Jan. 15 at DeKalb {4A} L   52-  79 
Jan. 18 Churubusco {2A}W   59-  53 
Jan. 22 at NorthWood {3A} L   54-  72 
Feb.   2 Fremont {2A}W   60-  54 
Feb. 15 Eastside {2A}W   46-  28 
Feb. 16 at West Noble {3A}W   56-  49 
Feb. 19 East Noble {4A} L   45-  62 
Feb. 22 at Lakeland {3A} L   45-  56 
Mar.   1 (n)Fort Wayne Dwenger {3A}W   39-  34sect 
Mar.   2 (n)Leo {3A} L   41-  52sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Jim Speicher
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 65.3, DA 61.0, AM 4.3
Nov. 22 at Hamilton {1A} L   74-  80 
Nov. 25 Wawasee {3A}W   79-  66 
Dec.   1 at Central Noble {2A} L   58-  63 
Dec.   9 at Northridge {3A}W   59-  44 
Dec. 15 at Westview {2A}W   56-  50 
Dec. 23 Fairfield {2A}W   81-  70 
Dec. 29 at Columbia City {3A}W   61-  58 
Jan.   5 Prairie Heights {2A}W   71-  43 
Jan. 10 at Garrett {2A}W   64-  57 
Jan. 12 (n)Hamilton {1A}W   78-  68 
Jan. 13 at Lakeland {3A} L   48-  66 
Jan. 16 DeKalb {4A} L   65-  90 
Jan. 19 at Churubusco {2A}W   71-  56 
Jan. 23 NorthWood {3A}W   71-  63 
Feb.   1 Garrett {2A}W   70-  55 
Feb.   3 at Fremont {2A} L   53-  62 
Feb.   9 West Noble {3A}W   58-  49 
Feb. 10 New Haven {3A}W   82-  63 
Feb. 15 at Eastside {2A}W   78-  56 
Feb. 23 Lakeland {3A} L   48-  53 
Mar.   2 at East Noble {4A} L   47-  63 
Mar.   6 (n)Wawasee {3A}W   71-  59sect 
Mar.   9 at NorthWood {3A} L   59-  70sect 
1999-2000
Coach: Jim Speicher
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 58.2, DA 57.5, AM 0.7
Nov. 24 Hamilton {1A}W   79-  59 
Nov. 27 at Wawasee {3A}3ot W   73-  67 
Dec.   1 at Fremont {2A}W   85-  48 
Dec.   3 at Leo {2A}W   59-  55 
Dec. 10 at DeKalb {4A} L   55-  61 
Dec. 11 Columbia City {3A}W   57-  55 
Dec. 17 West Noble {3A} L   57-  68 
Dec. 18 Northridge {3A} L   46-  54 
Dec. 29 Central Noble {2A}W   48-  36 
Jan. 11 Lakeland {3A} L   43-  62 
Jan. 21 Garrett {2A}W   52-  45 
Jan. 22 Fairfield {2A} L   55-  66 
Jan. 28 at Churubusco {2A}W   63-  60 
Feb.   4 Lakeland {3A} L   60-  64 
Feb. 11 Westview {2A} L   58-  69 
Feb. 14 Prairie Heights {2A}W   62-  52 
Feb. 22 at Eastside {2A}W   69-  54 
Feb. 25 at New Haven {3A} L   56-  60 
Mar.   3 at East Noble {4A} L   53-  69 
Mar.   7 (n)Lakeland {3A}W   42-  39sect 
Mar. 10 at NorthWood {3A} L   50-  64sect 
1998-1999
Coach: Jim Speicher
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 55.1, DA 53.7, AM 1.4
Nov. 25 at Hamilton {1A}W   70-  41 
Nov. 28 Wawasee {3A}2ot W   68-  64 
Dec.   2 Fremont {1A}W   63-  21 
Dec.   4 Leo {2A} L   41-  69 
Dec. 11 DeKalb {4A}W   54-  51 
Dec. 12 at Columbia City {4A} L   42-  51 
Dec. 18 at West Noble {3A} L   50-  65 
Dec. 23 East Noble {4A} L   40-  48 
Jan.   9 at Fort Wayne Snider {4A} L   82-  84 
Jan. 12 at Eastside {2A}W   69-  58 
Jan. 13 (n)Fairfield {2A} L   56-  65 
Jan. 22 at Garrett {2A}W   64-  35 
Jan. 23 at Fairfield {2A} L   50-  55 
Jan. 29 Churubusco {2A}W   64-  61 
Feb.   5 at Lakeland {3A}W   51-  44 
Feb. 12 at Westview {2A} L   41-  63 
Feb. 15 at Prairie Heights {2A}W   59-  54 
Feb. 20 at Central Noble {2A}W   48-  45 
Feb. 23 Eastside {2A}W   50-  40 
Feb. 26 New Haven {3A} L   63-  70 
Mar.   4 at NorthWood {3A}W   55-  51sect 
Mar.   5 (n)West Noble {3A}W   44-  43sect 
Mar. 12 at Plymouth {3A}W   59-  53regn 
Mar. 20 at Muncie South {3A} L   39-  57semi 
1997-1998
Coach: Jim Speicher
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 63.5, DA 59.5, AM 4.0
Nov. 26 Hamilton {1A}W   81-  50 
Nov. 29 at River Forest {2A}W   86-  79 
Dec.   3 at Fremont {1A} L   53-  55 
Dec.   5 at Leo {2A}W   58-  51 
Dec. 12 at DeKalb {4A}W   63-  58 
Dec. 13 Columbia City {4A} L   46-  68 
Dec. 19 West Noble {3A}W   67-  65 
Dec. 27 at East Noble {4A} L   51-  64 
Jan.   2 Central Noble {2A} L   55-  56 
Jan. 13 Garrett {2A}W   60-  48 
Jan. 16 at Westview {2A} L   46-  52 
Jan. 23 Garrett {2A} L   58-  59 
Jan. 24 Fairfield {2A}W   61-  54 
Jan. 30 at Churubusco {2A} L   61-  75 
Jan. 31 at Fort Wayne Elmhurst {3A}W   56-  50 
Feb.   6 Lakeland {3A}W   69-  52 
Feb. 13 Westview {2A} L   56-  57 
Feb. 16 Prairie Heights {2A}W   86-  51 
Feb. 24 at Eastside {2A}W   75-  57 
Feb. 27 at New Haven {3A}W   82-  81 
Mar.   6 at NorthWood {3A}W   69-  55sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Northridge {3A} L   58-  71sect 
1996-1997
Coach: Jim Speicher
Won 17, Lost 7
OA 65.1, DA 57.6, AM 7.5
Nov. 22 New Haven L   54-  62 
Nov. 27 at HamiltonW   64-  42 
Nov. 30 River ForestW   63-  53 
Dec.   4 FremontW   74-  57 
Dec.   6 LeoW   64-  53 
Dec. 13 DeKalb L   58-  72 
Dec. 14 at Columbia City L   60-  65 
Dec. 20 at West NobleW   72-  41 
Dec. 27 East Noble L   43-  48 
Jan.   3 at Central NobleW   50-  44 
Jan. 11 HomesteadW   82-  59 
Jan. 14 at WestviewW   66-  59 
Jan. 15 at LakelandW   61-  43 
Jan. 18 (n)Fairfield ot W   74-  68 
Jan. 18 at EastsideW   59-  54 
Jan. 24 at GarrettW   71-  63 
Jan. 25 at Fairfield L   68-  69 
Jan. 31 ChurubuscoW   85-  64 
Feb.   7 at LakelandW   73-  62 
Feb. 14 at WestviewW   78-  60 
Feb. 18 at Prairie HeightsW   60-  52 
Feb. 21 Eastside L   63-  77 
Feb. 28 (n)EastsideW   65-  52sect 
Mar.   1 at DeKalb L   56-  64sect 
1995-1996
Coach: Vince Bertram
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 57.8, DA 56.2, AM 1.6
Nov. 24 HamiltonW   61-  49 
Nov. 29 at FremontW   73-  47 
Dec.   1 at Leo L   45-  46 
Dec.   8 at DeKalb L   48-  82 
Dec.   9 Columbia CityW   53-  52 
Dec. 15 West NobleW   64-  63 
Dec. 22 at East Noble L   41-  56 
Dec. 23 at Daleville L   52-  68 
Dec. 29 Central Noble ot W   72-  65 
Jan.   6 at Homestead L   50-  65 
Jan. 10 at ChurubuscoW   60-  45 
Jan. 12 at FairfieldW   58-  44 
Jan. 14 (n)HamiltonW   49-  31 
Jan. 19 GarrettW   66-  40 
Jan. 20 FairfieldW   65-  48 
Jan. 26 at ChurubuscoW   56-  55 
Feb.   2 LakelandW   70-  51 
Feb.   9 WestviewW   76-  68 
Feb. 13 Prairie HeightsW   54-  50 
Feb. 16 at EastsideW   46-  41 
Feb. 23 at New Haven L   68-  96 
Feb. 27 (n)DeKalb L   45-  74sect 
1994-1995
Coach: Vince Bertram
Won 14, Lost 9
OA 60.6, DA 56.7, AM 3.9
Nov. 23 at HamiltonW   61-  37 
Nov. 30 FremontW   78-  38 
Dec.   2 Leo L   51-  72 
Dec.   9 DeKalb L   62-  69 
Dec. 10 at Columbia City L   51-  59 
Dec. 16 at West NobleW   77-  51 
Dec. 23 East Noble L   41-  63 
Dec. 29 at Central NobleW   47-  41 
Jan.   7 HomesteadW   74-  69 
Jan. 11 LakelandW   50-  45 
Jan. 12 (n)West NobleW   65-  60 
Jan. 13 (n)Fairfield L   44-  51 
Jan. 20 at GarrettW   68-  49 
Jan. 21 at Fairfield L   35-  56 
Jan. 27 ChurubuscoW   61-  39 
Feb.   3 at Lakeland L   55-  57 
Feb. 10 at WestviewW   53-  52 
Feb. 14 at Prairie HeightsW   88-  67 
Feb. 17 EastsideW   60-  56 
Feb. 18 Fort Wayne South L   59-  82 
Feb. 24 New HavenW   69-  68 
Mar.   3 (n)FremontW   82-  46sect 
Mar.   4 at DeKalb L   63-  78sect 
1993-1994
Coach: Vince Bertram
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 59.8, DA 61.9, AM -2.0
Nov. 24 Hamilton L   74-  77 
Dec.   1 at FremontW   67-  49 
Dec.   3 at Leo L   55-  73 
Dec. 10 at DeKalb L   48-  69 
Dec. 11 Columbia City L   57-  60 
Dec. 17 West NobleW   75-  66 
Dec. 27 Central NobleW   61-  45 
Jan.   4 at East Noble L   37-  62 
Jan.   8 at HomesteadW   60-  58 
Jan. 11 at Fairfield L   53-  76 
Jan. 21 GarrettW   75-  49 
Jan. 22 Fairfield L   48-  61 
Jan. 28 at ChurubuscoW   77-  62 
Feb.   4 Lakeland L   70-  73 
Feb. 11 Westview L   66-  72 
Feb. 15 Prairie HeightsW   62-  58 
Feb. 18 at Eastside L   63-  64 
Feb. 19 at Fort Wayne South L   42-  77 
Feb. 25 at New HavenW   58-  51 
Mar.   1 (n)HamiltonW   56-  35sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Eastside L   52-  62sect