JOHN HARRELL'S INDIANA HIGH SCHOOL BASKETBALL
ARGOS
2015-2016
Coach: Gordon Mosson
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 52.5, DA 45.6, AM 6.9
Nov. 25 at Bremen {2A}W   72-  65 
Dec.   1 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   51-  38 
Dec.   4 at Winamac {2A} L   49-  52 
Dec.   8 LaVille {2A}W   49-  43 
Dec. 12 Jimtown {3A} L   37-  45 
Dec. 18 South Bend Career AcademyW   88-  26 
Dec. 19 Pioneer {1A} L   39-  50 
Dec. 29 West Central {1A}W   54-  19 
Jan.   2 (n)Winamac {2A} L   44-  53 
Jan.   8 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   52-  26 
Jan. 12 at Lakeland Christian {1A}W   59-  21 
Jan. 15 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   61-  49 
Jan. 19 at John Glenn {3A} L   45-  48 
Jan. 22 (n)New Prairie {3A} L   37-  52 
Jan. 26 at Clinton Christian L   59-  74 
Jan. 29 at Westville {1A} L   61-  73 
Feb.   4 at Triton {1A}W   41-  29 
Feb.   9 Caston {1A}W   61-  33 
Feb. 11 Culver {1A} L   36-  59 
Feb. 16 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   49-  58 
Feb. 18 at North Miami {1A}W   66-  36 
Feb. 26 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   58-  47 
Mar.   1 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   40-  53sect 
2014-2015
Coach: Gordon Mosson
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 47.2, DA 45.0, AM 2.2
Nov. 26 Bremen {2A}W   65-  50 
Dec.   2 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   43-  54 
Dec.   5 Winamac {2A} L   46-  57 
Dec.   9 at LaVille {2A} L   47-  48 
Dec. 13 at Jimtown {3A} L   33-  48 
Dec. 19 at South Bend Career AcademyW   58-  45 
Dec. 20 at Pioneer {1A} L   39-  40 
Jan.   2 West Central {1A}W   54-  31 
Jan.   3 (n)Winamac {2A} L   59-  61 
Jan. 13 Lakeland Christian {1A}W   71-  36 
Jan. 16 at Oregon-Davis {1A}W   33-  31 
Jan. 20 at Culver {1A}W   51-  46 
Jan. 23 at LaVille {2A} L   31-  38 
Jan. 27 Clinton ChristianW   59-  44 
Jan. 30 Westville {1A} L   49-  51 
Feb.   3 Triton {1A} L   28-  43 
Feb.   6 at Caston {1A} L   51-  58 
Feb. 12 at Culver {1A} L   39-  41 
Feb. 17 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   43-  35 
Feb. 20 Bethany Christian {1A}W   60-  47 
Feb. 24 Manchester {2A}2ot  L   51-  53 
Feb. 27 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   33-  30 
Mar.   4 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   42-  47sect 
2013-2014
Coach: Doug Snyder
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 49.1, DA 46.5, AM 2.7
Nov. 27 at Bremen {2A}W   49-  46 
Dec.   3 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   26-  56 
Dec. 10 LaVille {2A}2ot W   65-  60 
Dec. 21 Pioneer {1A}W   47-  35 
Jan.   3 West Central {1A}W   58-  52 
Jan.   4 (n)Winamac {2A} L   45-  49 
Jan. 10 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   64-  39 
Jan. 11 Jimtown {3A} L   41-  46 
Jan. 14 at Lakeland Christian {1A}W   66-  38 
Jan. 17 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   40-  25 
Jan. 21 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   35-  32 
Jan. 31 at Westville {1A} L   45-  49 
Feb.   4 at Triton {1A} L   39-  69 
Feb.   7 Caston {1A}W   63-  49 
Feb. 10 at Winamac {2A}W   52-  50 
Feb. 13 Culver {1A}W   40-  37 
Feb. 22 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   41-  60 
Feb. 25 at Manchester {2A} L   40-  42 
Feb. 27 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   52-  35 
Mar.   7 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   75-  51sect 
Mar.   8 at Culver {1A} L   49-  56sect 
2012-2013
Coach: Doug Snyder
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 42.4, DA 53.3, AM -11.0
Nov. 21 Bremen {2A} L   51-  60 
Nov. 27 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   46-  74 
Nov. 30 Winamac {2A}W   62-  54 
Dec.   4 at LaVille {2A} L   32-  47 
Dec.   8 at Jimtown {3A} L   32-  48 
Dec. 15 at Pioneer {1A} L   23-  73 
Dec. 20 John Glenn {3A} L   49-  61 
Dec. 27 West Central {1A} ot  L   44-  50 
Dec. 29 (n)Knox {3A}W   56-  48 
Jan.   4 Bethany Christian {1A}W   53-  42 
Jan. 11 at Oregon-Davis {1A} ot  L   45-  47 
Jan. 15 at Triton {1A} L   28-  50 
Jan. 18 (n)New Prairie {3A} L   35-  76 
Jan. 25 Westville {1A}W   61-  45 
Jan. 29 Triton {1A} L   32-  60 
Feb.   1 at Caston {1A} L   26-  46 
Feb.   7 at Culver {1A} L   23-  46 
Feb. 12 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   40-  32 
Feb. 16 Elkhart Christian {1A} L   42-  45 
Feb. 19 Manchester {2A} L   56-  58 
Feb. 26 at Culver {1A} L   54-  58sect 
2011-2012
Coach: Doug Snyder
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 41.7, DA 51.9, AM -10.2
Dec.   3 at Winamac {2A} L   38-  39 
Dec.   6 LaVille {2A} L   50-  73 
Dec. 10 Jimtown {3A}W   50-  28 
Dec. 13 at Bremen {2A}2ot  L   41-  44 
Dec. 17 Pioneer {1A} L   42-  48 
Dec. 21 at John Glenn {3A} L   42-  72 
Dec. 27 West Central {1A}W   54-  43 
Dec. 29 (n)Winamac {2A} L   36-  53 
Jan.   6 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   26-  47 
Jan. 10 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   39-  51 
Jan. 17 Bremen {2A} L   37-  60 
Jan. 21 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   47-  48 
Jan. 27 at Westville {1A} L   52-  65 
Jan. 31 at Triton {1A} L   40-  67 
Feb.   3 Caston {1A} L   41-  49 
Feb.   9 Culver {1A} L   44-  65 
Feb. 14 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   40-  50 
Feb. 17 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   46-  48 
Feb. 18 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   27-  48 
Feb. 21 at Manchester {2A} L   39-  46 
Feb. 29 (n)Westville {1A} L   44-  46sect 
2010-2011
Coach: Doug Snyder
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 36.2, DA 54.0, AM -17.7
Nov. 24 Bremen {2A} L   29-  44 
Nov. 30 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   25-  41 
Dec.   4 Winamac {2A} L   22-  53 
Dec.   7 at LaVille {2A} L   31-  62 
Dec. 11 at Jimtown {2A} L   27-  52 
Dec. 18 at Pioneer {1A} L   29-  48 
Dec. 28 Knox {3A} L   26-  45 
Dec. 30 West Central {1A} L   49-  50 
Jan.   7 Bethany Christian {1A} L   25-  54 
Jan. 13 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   74-  80 
Jan. 15 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   44-  52 
Jan. 18 John Glenn {3A} L   30-  75 
Jan. 21 (n)Bremen {2A} L   31-  44 
Jan. 28 Westville {1A} L   42-  59 
Feb.   4 at Caston {1A} L   35-  49 
Feb. 10 at Culver {2A} L   41-  48 
Feb. 18 John Glenn {3A} L   42-  60 
Feb. 19 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   55-  53 
Feb. 22 Triton {1A} L   20-  55 
Feb. 25 Manchester {2A} L   44-  45 
Mar.   4 (n)Westville {1A} L   40-  64sect 
2009-2010
Coach: Joel Grindle
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 44.9, DA 47.4, AM -2.5
Nov. 25 at Bremen {2A} L   38-  46 
Dec.   1 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   47-  64 
Dec.   5 at Winamac {2A}W   35-  21 
Dec.   8 LaVille {2A}W   55-  53 
Dec. 12 Jimtown {2A} ot W   39-  37 
Dec. 29 West Central {1A}W   45-  44 
Jan.   2 (n)Bowman Academy {1A} L   57-  82 
Jan.   8 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   41-  31 
Jan. 14 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   60-  41 
Jan. 16 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   50-  41 
Jan. 19 New Prairie {3A}W   57-  56 
Jan. 22 (n)John Glenn {3A} L   46-  57 
Jan. 29 at Westville {1A}W   58-  44 
Feb.   2 at Triton {1A} L   30-  50 
Feb.   5 Caston {1A} L   49-  55 
Feb. 16 South Bend Riley {4A} L   25-  41 
Feb. 19 at John Glenn {3A} L   61-  66 
Feb. 20 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   42-  40 
Feb. 23 Culver {2A}W   43-  41 
Feb. 26 Culver Academy {3A} L   24-  38 
Mar.   5 at Triton {1A} L   41-  47sect 
2008-2009
Coach: Joel Grindle
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 46.5, DA 44.1, AM 2.5
Nov. 26 Bremen {2A} L   29-  46 
Dec.   2 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   50-  41 
Dec.   6 Winamac {2A}W   59-  40 
Dec.   9 at LaVille {2A}W   45-  43 
Dec. 13 at Jimtown {2A} L   29-  51 
Jan.   2 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A} L   39-  40 
Jan.   3 at West Central {1A}W   33-  28 
Jan.   9 Bethany Christian {1A}W   42-  26 
Jan. 17 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   46-  40 
Jan. 20 at Bremen {2A} L   50-  60 
Jan. 23 at LaVille {2A}W   55-  31 
Jan. 30 Westville {1A} L   35-  40 
Feb.   3 Triton {1A} L   55-  62 
Feb.   6 at Caston {1A}W   56-  45 
Feb. 12 at Culver {2A}W   56-  37 
Feb. 17 at South Bend Riley {4A} L   35-  65 
Feb. 20 John Glenn {3A}W   50-  49 
Feb. 21 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   44-  31 
Feb. 25 at Oregon-Davis {1A}W   72-  53 
Feb. 27 at Culver Academy {3A}W   45-  43 
Mar.   6 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   60-  51sect 
Mar.   7 at Triton {1A} L   39-  48sect 
2007-2008
Coach: Jon Everingham
Won 15, Lost 6
OA 48.9, DA 39.8, AM 9.1
Nov. 21 at Bremen {2A} L   40-  45 
Dec.   1 Covenant Christian (DeMotte)W   67-  28 
Dec.   4 LaVille {2A}W   52-  40 
Dec. 22 South Bend TrinityW   57-  37 
Dec. 28 at West Central {1A} ot W   55-  51 
Dec. 29 Fort Wayne Blackhawk {1A}W   55-  37 
Jan.   4 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   35-  37 
Jan.   5 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   38-  46 
Jan. 10 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   55-  28 
Jan. 12 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   67-  51 
Jan. 15 LaVille {2A}W   48-  24 
Jan. 18 (n)Culver {2A}W   48-  30 
Jan. 19 (n)Bremen {2A} L   34-  35 
Jan. 25 at Westville {1A}W   48-  29 
Jan. 29 at Triton {1A} L   35-  56 
Feb.   8 Culver {2A}W   38-  30 
Feb. 11 Caston {1A}W   49-  28 
Feb. 15 at John Glenn {3A}W   56-  47 
Feb. 16 at Elkhart Christian {1A}W   59-  56 
Feb. 22 Culver Academy {3A}W   49-  37 
Feb. 28 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   42-  64sect 
2006-2007
Coach: Jon Everingham
Won 11, Lost 9
OA 45.0, DA 45.2, AM -0.2
Nov. 22 Bremen {2A}W   44-  27 
Nov. 30 (n)Marquette Catholic {1A} L   33-  43 
Dec.   1 at River Forest {1A}W   51-  27 
Dec.   5 at LaVille {2A}W   45-  37 
Dec. 15 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   67-  52 
Dec. 29 River Forest {1A}W   55-  30 
Jan.   4 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   41-  59 
Jan.   5 Bethany Christian {1A}W   50-  46 
Jan. 11 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   36-  52 
Jan. 13 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   46-  56 
Jan. 17 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   37-  61 
Jan. 19 New Prairie {3A} ot W   44-  42 
Jan. 26 Westville {1A}W   43-  42 
Feb.   2 at Caston {1A}W   46-  32 
Feb. 16 John Glenn {2A} L   40-  60 
Feb. 17 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   61-  44 
Feb. 20 Triton {1A} L   29-  31 
Feb. 21 at Culver {1A} L   37-  47 
Feb. 23 at Culver Academy {3A}W   53-  48 
Feb. 28 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A} L   42-  68sect 
2005-2006
Coach: Rex Reinholt
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 48.0, DA 55.3, AM -7.2
Nov. 23 at Bremen {2A} L   54-  66 
Nov. 29 (n)Marquette Catholic {1A}W   54-  40 
Dec.   1 (n)Westville {1A} L   47-  52 
Dec.   2 Elkhart Christian {1A}W   57-  43 
Dec.   6 LaVille {2A}W   64-  60 
Dec. 16 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   68-  58 
Dec. 30 at River Forest {1A}W   60-  36 
Jan.   5 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   42-  79 
Jan.   6 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   36-  63 
Jan. 12 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   50-  60 
Jan. 14 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   49-  50 
Jan. 17 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   44-  58 
Jan. 20 at LaVille {2A} L   46-  52 
Jan. 27 at Westville {1A} L   35-  60 
Jan. 31 at Triton {1A} L   29-  48 
Feb.   3 Caston {1A}W   54-  50 
Feb.   9 Culver {1A} L   39-  54 
Feb. 17 at John Glenn {2A} L   36-  67 
Feb. 21 at Elkhart Christian {1A} L   45-  46 
Feb. 24 Culver Academy {3A} L   60-  77 
Mar.   1 (n)Westville {1A} L   40-  42sect 
2004-2005
Coach: Rex Reinholt
Won 4, Lost 21
OA 55.0, DA 52.8, AM 2.1
Nov. 30 at River Forest {1A} L   60-  36 forfeit 
Dec.   2 at Elkhart Christian {1A} ot  L   70-  72 
Dec.   3 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   54-  73 
Dec.   7 at LaVille {2A} L   43-  54 
Dec. 17 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   48-  42 forfeit 
Dec. 30 at River Forest {1A} L   84-  51 forfeit 
Jan.   7 Bethany Christian {1A} L   54-  49 forfeit 
Jan. 13 at Oregon-Davis {1A} L   51-  65 
Jan. 15 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} ot  L   59-  54 forfeit 
Jan. 18 Culver Academy {3A} L   60-  51 forfeit 
Jan. 21 (n)Culver {1A} L   60-  54 forfeit 
Jan. 24 (n)John Glenn {2A} L   62-  70 
Jan. 25 Bremen {2A} L   51-  60 
Jan. 28 Westville {1A} L   61-  46 forfeit 
Feb.   1 Triton {1A} L   66-  32 forfeit 
Feb.   4 at Caston {1A} L   38-  37 forfeit 
Feb. 10 at Culver {1A} L   57-  67 
Feb. 12 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   32-  68 
Feb. 18 John Glenn {2A} L   54-  63 
Feb. 19 Elkhart Christian {1A} L   60-  47 forfeit 
Feb. 25 at Culver Academy {3A}W   46-  41 
Mar.   2 (n)Triton {1A}W   54-  50sect 
Mar.   4 (n)Marquette Catholic {1A}W   53-  44sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Westville {1A}W   56-  45sect 
Mar. 12 (n)Morgan Twp. {1A} L   41-  50regn 
2003-2004
Coach: Rex Reinholt
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 53.0, DA 56.5, AM -3.5
Nov. 26 at Bremen {2A} L   49-  65 
Dec.   2 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   64-  47 
Dec.   4 Elkhart Christian L   50-  77 
Dec.   5 Westville {1A}W   57-  54 
Dec.   9 LaVille {2A} L   44-  53 
Dec. 13 at Jimtown {2A} L   23-  66 
Dec. 19 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   43-  40 
Jan.   2 at River Forest {1A} L   57-  66 
Jan.   8 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   33-  71 
Jan.   9 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   52-  40 
Jan. 15 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   50-  64 
Jan. 17 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   74-  55 
Jan. 20 at Culver {1A}W   67-  48 
Jan. 23 (n)John Glenn {2A} L   58-  64 
Jan. 30 at Westville {1A} L   49-  57 
Feb.   3 at Triton {1A}W   67-  64 
Feb.   6 Caston {1A} L   51-  60 
Feb. 12 Culver {1A}W   71-  41 
Feb. 20 at John Glenn {2A} L   39-  66 
Feb. 27 Culver Academy {3A}W   48-  47 
Mar.   3 (n)Culver {1A}W   60-  43sect 
Mar.   5 (n)Marquette Catholic {1A} ot W   54-  45sect 
Mar.   6 at Triton {1A}W   64-  61sect 
Mar. 13 (n)West Central {1A} L   48-  63regn 
2002-2003
Coach: Doug Snyder
Won 22, Lost 2
OA 70.2, DA 47.6, AM 22.6
Nov. 27 Bremen {2A}W   58-  54 
Dec.   3 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   68-  45 
Dec.   5 at Westville {1A}W   74-  39 
Dec.   7 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   77-  41 
Dec. 10 at LaVille {2A}W   79-  50 
Dec. 14 Jimtown {2A}W   49-  44 
Dec. 20 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   87-  45 
Jan.   3 River Forest {1A}W   88-  57 
Jan.   9 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   59-  75 
Jan. 10 Bethany Christian {1A}W   61-  34 
Jan. 16 at Oregon-Davis {1A}W 100-  34 
Jan. 18 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   71-  45 
Jan. 21 at Oregon-Davis {1A}W   81-  22 
Jan. 24 (n)Bremen {2A}W   73-  49 
Jan. 25 (n)New Prairie {3A}W   61-  51 
Jan. 31 Westville {1A}W   87-  59 
Feb.   4 Triton {2A}W   75-  60 
Feb.   8 at Caston {1A}W   45-  44 
Feb. 13 at Culver {1A}W   85-  41 
Feb. 21 John Glenn {2A}W   79-  52 
Feb. 25 at Culver Academy {3A}W   67-  46 
Mar.   4 (n)Southwood {1A}W   67-  62sect 
Mar.   7 (n)Pioneer {1A}W   68-  60sect 
Mar.   8 (n)Caston {1A} ot  L   25-  33sect 
2001-2002
Coach: Doug Snyder
Won 17, Lost 5
OA 69.4, DA 56.6, AM 12.8
Nov. 21 at Bremen {2A} L   49-  52 
Nov. 27 Westville {1A}W   74-  50 
Nov. 29 at Oregon-Davis {1A}W   58-  36 
Dec.   1 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   81-  60 
Dec.   4 LaVille {2A}W   72-  49 
Dec.   8 at Jimtown {2A} L   76-  77 
Dec. 14 at Marquette Catholic {1A}W   64-  50 
Dec. 21 at River Forest {1A}W   73-  59 
Jan.   3 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   66-  56 
Jan.   4 at Bethany Christian {1A}W   68-  67 
Jan. 10 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   94-  31 
Jan. 12 South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   75-  60 
Jan. 15 at John Glenn {2A} ot W   66-  65 
Jan. 18 (n)Culver Academy {3A}W   51-  39 
Jan. 19 (n)New Prairie {3A}W   74-  62 
Jan. 25 at Westville {1A}W   86-  56 
Jan. 29 at Triton {2A} L   57-  60 
Feb.   2 Caston {1A}W   64-  61 
Feb.   7 Culver {1A}W   63-  48 
Feb. 15 at John Glenn {2A} ot  L   71-  75 
Feb. 22 Culver Academy {3A}W   75-  60 
Feb. 28 at Caston {1A} L   70-  72sect 
2000-2001
Coach: Doug Snyder
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 57.3, DA 56.1, AM 1.2
Nov. 22 Bremen {2A} L   53-  57 
Nov. 30 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   55-  53 
Dec.   2 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   60-  69 
Dec.   5 at LaVille {2A}W   83-  65 
Dec.   9 Jimtown {2A}W   56-  43 
Dec. 15 Marquette Catholic {1A} L   49-  56 
Dec. 22 River Forest {2A}W   74-  73 
Jan.   4 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   38-  74 
Jan.   5 Bethany Christian {1A} L   60-  64 
Jan. 11 at Oregon-Davis {1A}W   66-  35 
Jan. 13 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   63-  74 
Jan. 16 at LaVille {2A}W   55-  51 
Jan. 19 (n)Culver Academy {3A} L   47-  59 
Jan. 26 Westville {1A}W   76-  40 
Jan. 30 Triton {1A} ot  L   57-  59 
Feb.   3 at Caston {1A} ot  L   51-  52 
Feb.   9 at Culver {1A}W   64-  40 
Feb. 15 John Glenn {2A} L   43-  72 
Feb. 23 at Culver Academy {3A}W   40-  37 
Feb. 27 Elkhart ChristianW   67-  55 
Mar.   6 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   47-  50sect 
1999-2000
Coach: Doug Snyder
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 52.2, DA 61.3, AM -9.1
Nov. 30 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   52-  63 
Dec.   4 (n)Westville {1A}W   77-  57 
Dec. 10 at Jimtown {2A}W   67-  54 
Dec. 11 Oregon-Davis {1A} L   40-  57 
Dec. 17 at Marquette Catholic {1A} L   45-  70 
Dec. 18 at River Forest {2A}W   57-  49 
Jan.   7 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   50-  69 
Jan.   8 Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   35-  57 
Jan. 14 Caston {1A}3ot W   64-  56 
Jan. 15 South Central (Union Mills) {1A} L   38-  42 
Jan. 19 (n)New Prairie {3A} L   50-  73 
Jan. 28 LaVille {2A} L   62-  73 
Jan. 29 at Westville {1A} L   57-  64 
Feb.   4 at Triton {1A} L   52-  61 
Feb. 11 Culver {1A}W   69-  47 
Feb. 12 at Plymouth {3A} L   42-  68 
Feb. 17 at John Glenn {2A} L   48-  89 
Feb. 25 Culver Academy {3A}W   49-  45 
Mar.   3 at Bremen {2A} L   49-  79 
Mar.   7 (n)Triton {1A} L   41-  52sect 
1998-1999
Coach: Doug Snyder
Won 13, Lost 8
OA 56.6, DA 50.0, AM 6.5
Dec.   3 River Forest {2A} L   52-  58 
Dec.   4 (n)Oregon-Davis {1A}W   57-  41 
Dec. 11 Jimtown {2A}W   51-  46 
Dec. 18 Marquette Catholic {1A}W   74-  67 
Dec. 19 River Forest {2A}W   54-  42 
Jan.   9 at Tippecanoe Valley {3A} L   59-  61 
Jan. 16 at South Central (Union Mills) {1A} ot  L   54-  55 
Jan. 20 (n)Bremen {2A} L   37-  46 
Jan. 26 at Oregon-Davis {1A}W   58-  44 
Jan. 29 at LaVille {2A}W   77-  44 
Jan. 30 Westville {1A}W   88-  40 
Feb.   5 Triton {1A}W   62-  56 
Feb.   6 Bremen {2A} L   37-  51 
Feb. 12 at Culver {1A}W   66-  52 
Feb. 13 Plymouth {3A}W   51-  49 
Feb. 19 John Glenn {2A} L   41-  46 
Feb. 20 Bethany Christian {1A}W   68-  55 
Feb. 24 at Caston {1A} L   43-  50 
Feb. 26 at Culver Academy {3A}W   71-  56 
Mar.   4 (n)South Central (Union Mills) {1A}W   40-  37sect 
Mar.   5 at Triton {1A} L   48-  55sect 
1997-1998
Coach: Chuck Evans
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 63.4, DA 59.4, AM 4.0
Nov. 22 Elkhart ChristianW   80-  53 
Nov. 29 at Marquette Catholic {1A} ot W   74-  65 
Dec.   5 Culver Academy {3A}W   59-  57 
Dec. 12 at Jimtown {2A} L   64-  68 
Dec. 13 Oregon-Davis {1A}W   64-  59 
Dec. 18 (n)Triton {1A}W   57-  42 
Dec. 19 (n)Caston {1A} L   47-  57 
Jan.   9 at Bethany Christian {1A} L   50-  64 
Jan. 10 Tippecanoe Valley {3A}W   82-  64 
Jan. 16 Caston {1A} L   71-  82 
Jan. 20 (n)New Prairie {3A} L   53-  55 
Jan. 30 LaVille {2A}W   93-  60 
Jan. 31 at Washington Twp. {1A} L   57-  59 
Feb.   6 at Triton {1A}W   63-  47 
Feb. 13 Culver {1A}W   73-  34 
Feb. 14 at Plymouth {3A} L   40-  60 
Feb. 19 at John Glenn {2A} L   55-  60 
Feb. 24 at Bremen {2A} L   56-  58 
Feb. 28 South Bend Adams {4A} L   68-  73 
Mar.   4 (n)Marquette Catholic {1A} L   61-  71sect 
1996-1997
Coach: Chuck Evans
Won 10, Lost 10
OA 60.2, DA 61.6, AM -1.4
Nov. 23 at Elkhart Christian ot W   76-  73 
Nov. 30 WestvilleW   83-  63 
Dec.   6 at Culver AcademyW   50-  47 
Dec. 13 Jimtown L   48-  50 
Dec. 14 at Oregon-DavisW   63-  61 
Dec. 20 at CulverW   79-  65 
Dec. 20 (n)Triton L   53-  64 
Jan.   4 at South Bend Adams L   58-  70 
Jan. 11 at Tippecanoe Valley L   65-  78 
Jan. 21 (n)Bremen L   56-  57 
Jan. 29 at Caston L   61-  74 
Jan. 31 at LaVille L   68-  81 
Feb.   1 Washington Twp.W   75-  68 
Feb.   7 Triton L   57-  88 
Feb.   8 Bethany ChristianW   51-  33 
Feb. 14 at CulverW   76-  45 
Feb. 15 Plymouth L   37-  58 
Feb. 21 John GlennW   54-  48 
Feb. 22 BremenW   51-  50 
Feb. 25 at Warsaw L   43-  59sect 
1995-1996
Coach: Chuck Evans
Won 6, Lost 14
OA 54.6, DA 61.2, AM -6.6
Nov. 18 Elkhart Christian L   58-  62 
Nov. 22 at WestvilleW   61-  53 
Dec.   1 Culver Academy L   39-  59 
Dec.   8 at Jimtown L   45-  58 
Dec.   9 Oregon-DavisW   60-  51 
Dec. 14 (n)TritonW   51-  50 
Dec. 15 (n)Caston L   58-  72 
Jan.   5 at Bethany ChristianW   60-  47 
Jan.   6 at Tippecanoe Valley L   47-  55 
Jan. 12 Caston L   44-  60 
Jan. 17 (n)New Prairie L   53-  66 
Jan. 26 LaVille L   47-  53 
Jan. 27 at Washington Twp. L   59-  67 
Feb.   2 at Triton L   50-  52 
Feb.   9 CulverW   66-  42 
Feb. 10 at Plymouth L   48-102 
Feb. 16 at John Glenn L   49-  68 
Feb. 20 at Bremen L   52-  70 
Feb. 23 SB ChristianW   76-  62 
Mar.   1 (n)Rochester L   69-  75sect 
1994-1995
Coach: Shaun Busick
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 49.8, DA 57.5, AM -7.7
Nov. 19 at Elkhart ChristianW   63-  53 
Nov. 23 WestvilleW   57-  51 
Dec.   2 at Knox L   59-  77 
Dec.   9 Jimtown L   45-  52 
Dec. 10 at Oregon-DavisW   54-  53 
Dec. 15 (n)Caston L   43-  59 
Dec. 16 (n)TritonW   66-  56 
Jan.   6 Bethany Christian L   64-  72 
Jan.   7 Tippecanoe Valley L   39-  64 
Jan. 13 at Caston L   41-  42 
Jan. 17 at LaVille L   37-  59 
Jan. 27 at LaVille L   47-  61 
Jan. 28 Washington Twp. L   49-  70 
Feb.   3 Triton L   51-  52 
Feb. 10 at Culver L   42-  45 
Feb. 11 Plymouth L   40-  65 
Feb. 17 John Glenn L   48-  51 
Feb. 21 Bremen L   49-  68 
Feb. 25 at Culver AcademyW   54-  39 
Feb. 28 (n)Rochester L   48-  60sect 
1993-1994
Coach: Shaun Busick
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 45.1, DA 58.6, AM -13.5
Nov. 20 Elkhart BaptistW   41-  34 
Nov. 24 at Westville L   60-  75 
Dec.   3 Knox L   50-  72 
Dec. 10 at Jimtown ot  L   42-  50 
Dec. 11 Oregon-Davis L   43-  56 
Dec. 16 (n)Caston L   28-  67 
Dec. 17 (n)TritonW   52-  46 
Jan.   7 at Bethany Christian L   43-  61 
Jan.   8 at Tippecanoe Valley L   51-  57 
Jan. 14 Caston L   40-  66 
Jan. 19 (n)Culver Academy L   33-  58 
Jan. 28 LaVilleW   43-  38 
Jan. 29 at Washington Twp. L   38-  52 
Feb.   4 at Triton ot  L   41-  42 
Feb. 11 Culver L   52-  59 
Feb. 12 at Plymouth L   41-  81 
Feb. 18 at John Glenn L   66-  85 
Feb. 22 at Bremen L   53-  77 
Feb. 26 Culver Academy L   45-  60 
Mar.   4 (n)RochesterW   44-  42sect 
Mar.   5 at Warsaw L   41-  53sect