TOURNAMENT LEADERS
SECTIONALS
ALL-TIME
1.Kokomo74
2.Vincennes Lincoln71
3.Marion69
4.Lafayette Jeff68
5.Richmond64
6.Connersville59
Muncie Central59
New Castle59
9.Logansport56
10.New Albany53
11.Lebanon52
Valparaiso52
13.Anderson51
14.Frankfort48
Rushville48
16.Franklin46
Washington46
18.Seymour44
19.Greensburg43
20.Crawfordsville41
21.Peru40
Warsaw40
23.Evansville Central39
Shelbyville39
CLASS ERA
1.Lafayette Central Catholic20
2.Andrean14
Bloomington South14
Pike14
5.Covington12
Fort Wayne Blackhawk12
New Albany12
Tecumseh12
9.Triton11
Westview11
11.Barr-Reeve10
Evansville Mater Dei10
Forest Park10
Greensburg10
Harding10
Orleans10
17.Boone Grove9
Carmel9
Edgewood9
Lawrence North9
Muncie Central9
North Central (Indianapolis)9
Plymouth9
Tipton9
Winchester9
REGIONALS
ALL-TIME
1.Marion39
2.Lafayette Jeff38
3.Kokomo34
Muncie Central34
5.Anderson30
6.Logansport27
7.Richmond22
8.Evansville Central21
9.Vincennes Lincoln20
Connersville20
Frankfort20
Washington20
Bedford20
14.New Castle19
Rushville19
16.New Albany18
Jeffersonville18
Evansville Bosse18
19.Martinsville16
20.Warsaw14
Greencastle14
Jasper14
Fort Wayne South14
24.Shelbyville13
Columbus13
Elkhart13
Fort Wayne North13
East Chicago Washington13
CLASS ERA
1.Lafayette Central Catholic10
2.Barr-Reeve7
3.Westview6
Forest Park6
Harding6
Winchester6
Evansville Bosse6
Marion6
Park Tudor6
10.Andrean5
Bloomington South5
Pike5
Fort Wayne Blackhawk5
Triton5
Evansville Mater Dei5
Plymouth5
Merrillville5
Penn5
19.Carmel4
Lawrence North4
North Central (Indianapolis)4
Batesville4
Bloomfield4
Blue River4
Loogootee4
Washington4
Bloomington North4
Bowman Academy4
SEMISTATES
ALL-TIME
1.Marion15
2.Muncie Central13
3.Lafayette Jeff12
4.Anderson11
5.New Albany9
6.Kokomo8
Evansville Bosse8
East Chicago Washington8
9.Carmel7
10.Washington6
Jeffersonville6
Gary Roosevelt6
Indianapolis Attucks6
Ben Davis6
Barr-Reeve6
16.Warsaw5
Lafayette Central Catholic5
Fort Wayne Central5
Harding5
Pike5
Park Tudor5
22.Richmond4
Vincennes Lincoln4
New Castle4
Fort Wayne South4
Madison4
Terre Haute South4
Loogootee4
South Bend Central4
Lawrence North4
Forest Park4
Triton4
Terre Haute Gerstmeyer4
Bowman Academy4
CLASS ERA
1.Barr-Reeve6
2.Lafayette Central Catholic5
Harding5
Park Tudor5
Pike5
6.Forest Park4
Marion4
Triton4
Carmel4
Washington4
Bowman Academy4
12.Westview3
Winchester3
Evansville Bosse3
Lawrence North3
North Central (Indianapolis)3
Culver Academy3
18.Andrean2
Bloomington South2
Fort Wayne Blackhawk2
Evansville Mater Dei2
Plymouth2
Bloomfield2
Loogootee2
Greensburg2
Marquette Catholic2
Ben Davis2
Fort Wayne Luers2
Linton-Stockton2
Frankton2
Guerin Catholic2
Muncie Central2
Brownstown Central2
Lapel2
Indianapolis Cathedral2
Muncie South2
STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
ALL-TIME
1.Marion8
Muncie Central8
3.Washington7
4.Indianapolis Attucks4
Park Tudor4
Lawrence North4
Frankfort4
8.Lafayette Jeff3
Anderson3
Evansville Bosse3
Carmel3
Ben Davis3
Lafayette Central Catholic3
Pike3
Franklin3
Lebanon3
Martinsville3
CLASS ERA
1.Park Tudor4
Washington4
3.Lafayette Central Catholic3
Pike3
Lawrence North3
6.Forest Park2
Marion2
Carmel2
Bowman Academy2
Westview2
North Central (Indianapolis)2
Bloomington South2
Greensburg2
Fort Wayne Luers2
Guerin Catholic2
Lapel2