BLOOMFIELD
2018-19 SEASON
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 20, Lost 8
OA 50.0, DA 42.9
Nov. 24Owen ValleyW4930
Nov. 30ShakamakW6133
Dec. 7Clay CityW5653
Dec. 8at EdgewoodL5574
Dec. 15White River ValleyW4929
Dec. 18Bloomington SouthL3555
Dec. 21at Vincennes RivetL4156
Jan. 2NNorth Central (Farmersburg)W6028tny
Jan. 4NEminenceW5648tny
Jan. 5NLinton-StocktonL4349tny
Jan. 11at Linton-StocktonL5459
Jan. 18at Eastern GreeneW6646
Jan. 25at North Central (Farmersburg)W5740
Jan. 26Brown CountyW4830
Jan. 31North DaviessW5442
Feb. 2at NorthviewL4152
Feb. 5at South KnoxW4527
Feb. 8WashingtonW5746
Feb. 12at SullivanW6250
Feb. 15at North KnoxW5633
Feb. 19at LoogooteeW4436
Feb. 22Barr-ReeveL3442
Feb. 26NEminenceW5132sect
Mar. 1at Clay CityW5233sect
Mar. 2NShakamakW3421sect
Mar. 9NIndianapolis MetropolitanW4943regn
Mar. 9NGreenwood ChristianW5250regn
Mar. 16NBarr-ReeveL3965semi
2017-18 SEASON
Coach: Jamie Hudson
Won 16, Lost 10
OA 51.6, DA 44.0
Nov. 25at Owen ValleyW7058
Nov. 28at Terre Haute NorthL4959
Dec. 1at ShakamakW5337
Dec. 8at Clay CityW6244
Dec. 9EdgewoodL2947
Dec. 16at White River ValleyW6537
Dec. 19at Bloomington SouthL3362
Dec. 28Vincennes RivetW4934
Jan. 3NBloomington LighthouseW5030tny
Jan. 5NEastern GreeneW4533tny
Jan. 6NLinton-StocktonL4452tny
Jan. 19Eastern GreeneL4457
Jan. 20LoogooteeW4336
Jan. 26North Central (Farmersburg)W8538
Jan. 27at Brown CountyW5843
Feb. 1at North DaviessW4025
Feb. 3NorthviewW6849
Feb. 6South KnoxW4238
Feb. 8Linton-StocktonL3450
Feb. 9at WashingtonL5360
Feb. 13SullivanL4851
Feb. 16North KnoxW7227
Feb. 23at Barr-ReeveL4451
Mar. 2NClay CityW6431sect
Mar. 3NShakamakW4935sect
Mar. 10NIndianapolis TindleyL4959regn
2016-17 SEASON
Coach: Jamie Hudson
Won 11, Lost 14
OA 49.7, DA 49.0
Nov. 26Owen ValleyW5540
Nov. 29Terre Haute NorthL4464
Dec. 2ShakamakL5053
Dec. 9Clay CityW5532
Dec. 10at EdgewoodW6057
Dec. 17White River ValleyW6026
Dec. 20Bloomington SouthL3271
Dec. 29at Vincennes RivetW4938
Jan. 3NVincennes RivetW5249OTtny
Jan. 6NLinton-StocktonL2847tny
Jan. 7NShakamakL3854tny
Jan. 13at Linton-StocktonL4457
Jan. 14at South KnoxL5354
Jan. 20at Eastern GreeneL5563
Jan. 21at LoogooteeL4772
Jan. 27at North Central (Farmersburg)W8319
Jan. 28Brown CountyW5943
Feb. 2North DaviessW3430
Feb. 4at NorthviewL5365
Feb. 10WashingtonW4946
Feb. 14at SullivanL4653
Feb. 17at North KnoxL4244
Feb. 24Barr-ReeveL4446OT
Feb. 28NClay CityW4838sect
Mar. 3NShakamakL6265sect
2015-16 SEASON
Coach: Matt Britton
Won 26, Lost 4
OA 53.7, DA 41.2
Nov. 28Bloomington LighthouseW7045tny
Nov. 28Owen ValleyW4134tny
Dec. 4at ShakamakW8449
Dec. 5at Washington CatholicW8027
Dec. 11at Clay CityW5029
Dec. 12EdgewoodW5747
Dec. 19at White River ValleyW3617
Dec. 22at Bloomington SouthL4369
Jan. 2at Brown CountyW5046OT
Jan. 6at White River ValleyW8225tny
Jan. 8NVincennes RivetW6045tny
Jan. 9NLinton-StocktonL2728tny
Jan. 15Linton-StocktonW3530
Jan. 16South KnoxW4640
Jan. 22Eastern GreeneW4739
Jan. 23LoogooteeW5238
Jan. 29North Central (Farmersburg)W6753
Feb. 4at North DaviessW4435
Feb. 6NorthviewW5244
Feb. 12at WashingtonL4464
Feb. 16SullivanW4742
Feb. 19North KnoxW8852
Feb. 26at Barr-ReeveW4435
Mar. 1NClay CityW4932sect
Mar. 4at White River ValleyW6543sect
Mar. 5NShakamakW5634sect
Mar. 12NIndianapolis ArlingtonW4140OTregn
Mar. 12NIndianapolis TindleyW5137regn
Mar. 19NWest WashingtonW5853semi
Mar. 26NLiberty ChristianL4564state
2014-15 SEASON
Coach: Matt Britton
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 44.9, DA 44.1
Nov. 29Owen ValleyW5246tny
Nov. 29Vincennes RivetW6251tny
Dec. 5ShakamakW5136
Dec. 6Washington CatholicW4932
Dec. 12Clay CityL3848
Dec. 13at EdgewoodW5248
Dec. 20White River ValleyW5236
Jan. 2Brown CountyW4732
Jan. 7NLinton-StocktonL3743tny
Jan. 8NShakamakW4633tny
Jan. 10NClay CityL2940tny
Jan. 16at South KnoxL3363
Jan. 17at Linton-StocktonW3229
Jan. 23at LoogooteeL4451
Jan. 24at Eastern GreeneW54515OT
Jan. 30at North Central (Farmersburg)L5168
Feb. 3EminenceW4945
Feb. 6North DaviessW4638
Feb. 7at NorthviewL3749
Feb. 12WashingtonL4150
Feb. 25at SullivanW5744
Feb. 27Barr-ReeveL3340
Mar. 3NClay CityL4041sect
2013-14 SEASON
Coach: Matt Britton
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 45.5, DA 42.1
Nov. 27Dugger UnionW5033
Nov. 30Vincennes RivetW6556tny
Nov. 30PaoliL4050tny
Dec. 13at Clay CityL3238
Dec. 14EdgewoodL4654
Dec. 21at White River ValleyW49442OT
Jan. 3ShoalsW6522
Jan. 4at ShakamakW5728
Jan. 11NDugger UnionW6142tny
Jan. 13NClay CityW2621tny
Jan. 14NLinton-StocktonW4038OTtny
Jan. 17South KnoxL4753
Jan. 18Linton-StocktonL4554
Jan. 24LoogooteeW4833
Jan. 25Eastern GreeneW3532
Jan. 31North Central (Farmersburg)W5336
Feb. 7at North DaviessL4248
Feb. 18SullivanL3843
Feb. 21North KnoxL3948
Feb. 28at Barr-ReeveL3366
Mar. 7NEminenceW4824sect
Mar. 8NClay CityL4363sect
2012-13 SEASON
Coach: Matt Britton
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 48.3, DA 49.5
Nov. 21at Dugger UnionW7553
Nov. 24PaoliW4746tny
Nov. 24Owen ValleyW4845tny
Nov. 30ShakamakW5554
Dec. 1at Linton-StocktonL3961
Dec. 7Clay CityW7266
Dec. 8at EdgewoodL2550
Dec. 15White River ValleyW4140
Dec. 22at Eastern GreeneL4565
Jan. 3at White River ValleyL2346tny
Jan. 5NClay CityL4760tny
Jan. 5NDugger UnionW7646tny
Jan. 11at South KnoxL5354
Jan. 18at LoogooteeL4349
Jan. 19at ShoalsW5535
Jan. 25at North Central (Farmersburg)W5330
Jan. 29EminenceW4436
Feb. 1North DaviessW3926
Feb. 12at SullivanL4258
Feb. 15at North KnoxL4754
Feb. 22Barr-ReeveL3951
Mar. 1NSullivanL5465sect
2011-12 SEASON
Coach: Matt Britton
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 54.3, DA 53.5
Nov. 23Dugger UnionW8963
Nov. 26Eastern GreeneL4953
Dec. 2at ShakamakL6371
Dec. 3Linton-StocktonW8572
Dec. 9at Clay CityL4549
Dec. 10EdgewoodW57564OT
Dec. 16at Owen ValleyW6159
Dec. 17at White River ValleyW3534
Dec. 27NMarshall (Ill.)L4448tny
Dec. 28NMonroviaW5453tny
Dec. 29NRockvilleW4636tny
Dec. 30NTerre Haute SouthL4461tny
Jan. 6SullivanL6268
Jan. 13South KnoxW6531
Jan. 20LoogooteeL4450
Jan. 21ShoalsW5538
Jan. 27North Central (Farmersburg)W5949
Jan. 28at OrleansL5155
Feb. 3at North DaviessL4647OT
Feb. 9at Terre Haute SouthL4875
Feb. 17North KnoxW7654
Feb. 24at Barr-ReeveL3758
Feb. 28NLinton-StocktonW4541sect
Mar. 2NSullivanL4262sect
2010-11 SEASON
Coach: John Bucher
Won 10, Lost 13
OA 49.3, DA 51.3
Nov. 24at Dugger UnionW7137
Nov. 27at Eastern GreeneL6183
Dec. 3ShakamakW58532OT
Dec. 4at Linton-StocktonW4439
Dec. 10Clay CityW4436
Dec. 11EdgewoodL5370
Dec. 18White River ValleyL4853
Dec. 22Owen ValleyW4544
Dec. 27NCasey-Westfield (Ill.)L6068tny
Dec. 28NRiverton ParkeW5447tny
Dec. 29NShakamakL2627tny
Jan. 7at SullivanL4754
Jan. 14at South KnoxL4147
Jan. 21at LoogooteeL5168
Jan. 22at ShoalsW5042
Jan. 28at North Central (Farmersburg)W6045
Jan. 29OrleansL3839
Feb. 4North DaviessL4245
Feb. 10Terre Haute SouthL4467
Feb. 18at North KnoxW4342
Feb. 25Barr-ReeveL7277
Mar. 4NSouth KnoxW4734sect
Mar. 5at Eastern GreeneL3564sect
2009-10 SEASON
Coach: John Bucher
Won 7, Lost 16
OA 49.2, DA 53.4
Nov. 25Dugger UnionW6226
Nov. 28Eastern GreeneL4951
Dec. 4at ShakamakL5665
Dec. 5Linton-StocktonW5238
Dec. 11at Clay CityL4950
Dec. 12at EdgewoodL5662
Dec. 18at Owen ValleyL4155
Dec. 19at White River ValleyL3944
Dec. 26NTerre Haute SouthL4774tny
Dec. 28NSouth VermillionL4547tny
Dec. 29NRiverton ParkeW5646tny
Jan. 15SullivanL4345
Jan. 16Bedford North LawrenceL4150
Jan. 22LoogooteeL5976
Jan. 23ShoalsL62632OT
Jan. 29North Central (Farmersburg)W6453
Jan. 30at OrleansW4442
Feb. 5at North DaviessL2733
Feb. 11at Terre Haute SouthL4581
Feb. 19North KnoxW4442
Feb. 26at Barr-ReeveL4478
Mar. 5NEastern GreeneW6157sect
Mar. 6NSouth KnoxL4550sect
2008-09 SEASON
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 13, Lost 11
OA 44.0, DA 44.5
Nov. 26at Dugger UnionW4728
Nov. 29at Eastern GreeneL3839
Dec. 5ShakamakL4556
Dec. 6at Linton-StocktonW4936
Dec. 12Clay CityW5534
Dec. 13EdgewoodW6360
Dec. 19Owen ValleyW4544OT
Dec. 20White River ValleyL4247
Dec. 26NWest VigoL5261tny
Dec. 27NSouth VermillionW4846tny
Dec. 29NOwen ValleyL3466tny
Jan. 9at SullivanL4252
Jan. 17at Bedford North LawrenceW4543OT
Jan. 23at LoogooteeW4639
Jan. 24at ShoalsW5436
Jan. 31OrleansL3854
Feb. 6North DaviessL4251
Feb. 12Terre Haute SouthL3148
Feb. 14at North Central (Farmersburg)W3935
Feb. 20at North KnoxW4725
Feb. 27Barr-ReeveL4761
Mar. 6NSouth KnoxW4039OTsect
Mar. 7at Eastern GreeneW3230sect
Mar. 14NBrownstown CentralL3538regn
2007-08 SEASON
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 44.8, DA 43.2
Nov. 21Dugger UnionW6838
Nov. 30at ShakamakW4946
Dec. 1Linton-StocktonW5553
Dec. 7at Clay CityW4638
Dec. 8at EdgewoodL4658
Dec. 14at Owen ValleyL3745
Dec. 19Eastern GreeneW3423
Dec. 26NTerre Haute SouthL3447tny
Dec. 27NTurkey RunW4636tny
Dec. 28NCasey-Westfield (Ill.)W5347tny
Dec. 29NNorthviewL4050tny
Jan. 4SullivanW5435
Jan. 11at White River ValleyL3746
Jan. 12Bedford North LawrenceL4559
Jan. 18LoogooteeW4638
Jan. 19ShoalsW7432
Jan. 25North Central (Farmersburg)W4636
Jan. 26at OrleansL3032
Feb. 7at Terre Haute SouthL2867
Feb. 9at North DaviessL4150
Feb. 15North KnoxW4335
Feb. 29NSouth KnoxL3339sect
2006-07 SEASON
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 7, Lost 16
OA 37.4, DA 41.5
Nov. 22at Dugger UnionW4735
Dec. 1ShakamakL53553OT
Dec. 2at Linton-StocktonL4250
Dec. 8Clay CityW4034
Dec. 9EdgewoodL4366
Dec. 15Owen ValleyL2653
Dec. 16White River ValleyW4427
Dec. 20at Eastern GreeneW3733OT
Dec. 27NOwen ValleyL2133tny
Dec. 28NCrawfordsvilleW4742tny
Dec. 29NSullivanL2837tny
Jan. 5at SullivanL3842
Jan. 9Terre Haute SouthL3537
Jan. 13at Bedford North LawrenceL2755
Jan. 19at LoogooteeL2838
Jan. 20at ShoalsW4223
Jan. 26at North Central (Farmersburg)L4055
Jan. 27OrleansL2331
Feb. 2North DaviessL3336
Feb. 20Bloomington NorthL4348
Feb. 23Barr-ReeveL3550
Feb. 28NDugger UnionW4731sect
Mar. 2at White River ValleyL4243OTsect
2005-06 SEASON
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 13, Lost 10
OA 42.3, DA 40.3
Nov. 23Dugger UnionW5334
Dec. 2at ShakamakW4745
Dec. 3Linton-StocktonL2946
Dec. 10at EdgewoodL3757
Dec. 16at Owen ValleyL4042
Dec. 17at White River ValleyW4833
Dec. 21Eastern GreeneW4842
Dec. 27NMonroviaW5836tny
Dec. 28NNorthviewL2834tny
Dec. 29NCrawfordsvilleW49462OTtny
Dec. 30NSouth VermillionW4827tny
Jan. 6SullivanW4537
Jan. 10at Terre Haute SouthL4254
Jan. 14Bedford North LawrenceW4039OT
Jan. 20LoogooteeL3942OT
Jan. 21ShoalsW6147
Jan. 27North Central (Farmersburg)W4639
Jan. 28at OrleansL3246
Feb. 3at North DaviessW3017
Feb. 4at Clay CityL3743
Feb. 17PrincetonW4136
Feb. 24at Barr-ReeveL3538
Feb. 28NNorth Central (Farmersburg)L4046OTsect
2004-05 SEASON
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 15, Lost 10
OA 47.2, DA 45.6
Nov. 24at Dugger UnionW5048OT
Dec. 3ShakamakW6659OT
Dec. 4at Linton-StocktonW3936
Dec. 10Clay CityW5937
Dec. 11EdgewoodL3446
Dec. 17Owen ValleyL60632OT
Dec. 18White River ValleyW4238
Dec. 27NEastern GreeneW4434tny
Dec. 28NTerre Haute NorthL2641tny
Dec. 29NWest VigoL4549tny
Jan. 7at SullivanW5738
Jan. 11Terre Haute SouthL3060
Jan. 15at Bedford North LawrenceL3048
Jan. 21at LoogooteeL4046
Jan. 22at ShoalsW5635
Jan. 28at North Central (Farmersburg)W5640
Jan. 29at North DaviessW5040
Feb. 9Bloomington SouthL6174
Feb. 15at Eastern GreeneL4247
Feb. 18at PrincetonW5338
Feb. 25Barr-ReeveW5145
Mar. 2at White River ValleyW5451sect
Mar. 4NDugger UnionW3933sect
Mar. 5NShakamakW4440sect
Mar. 12NCovingtonL5155regn
2003-04 SEASON
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 19, Lost 6
OA 44.1, DA 37.3
Nov. 26Dugger UnionW5925
Dec. 5at ShakamakW3735OT
Dec. 6Linton-StocktonW5135
Dec. 12at Clay CityW5350
Dec. 13at EdgewoodW4632
Dec. 19at Owen ValleyW5334
Dec. 20at White River ValleyL2534
Dec. 26NNew CreationsW2928tny
Dec. 27NSouth VermillionW5437tny
Dec. 29NMonroviaW4531tny
Dec. 30at Terre Haute NorthL3134tny
Jan. 3Eastern GreeneW4432
Jan. 9SullivanW4828
Jan. 17Bedford North LawrenceW3936
Jan. 23LoogooteeL3140
Jan. 24at Terre Haute NorthL4872
Jan. 31North DaviessW3226OT
Feb. 11ShoalsW6840
Feb. 14at Bloomington SouthL3464
Feb. 17North Central (Farmersburg)W7249
Feb. 21PrincetonW5238
Feb. 27at Barr-ReeveW4730
Mar. 2NShakamakW3029sect
Mar. 5NClay CityW4542sect
Mar. 6at White River ValleyL2932sect
2002-03 SEASON
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 18, Lost 9
OA 51.0, DA 42.4
Nov. 27at Dugger UnionW8142
Dec. 6ShakamakW5146
Dec. 7at Linton-StocktonW4526
Dec. 13Clay CityW4742
Dec. 14EdgewoodW6343
Dec. 20Owen ValleyW5948
Dec. 21NWhite River ValleyW4236
Dec. 26NShakamakL4550tny
Dec. 27NRockvilleW5958tny
Dec. 28NSullivanW6358OTtny
Dec. 30NMonroviaL4244tny
Jan. 3at Eastern GreeneL4051
Jan. 10at SullivanW5749
Jan. 18at Bedford North LawrenceL2930
Jan. 24at LoogooteeW3734
Jan. 25Terre Haute NorthL5256OT
Jan. 31at North Central (Farmersburg)L4547
Feb. 1at North DaviessW3529
Feb. 8Bloomington SouthL5861OT
Feb. 13at ShoalsW8546
Feb. 21at EminenceW6331
Feb. 28Barr-ReeveL3738
Mar. 4NDugger UnionW6023sect
Mar. 7at Clay CityW5146OTsect
Mar. 8NWhite River ValleyW3731sect
Mar. 15NMilanW4930regn
Mar. 15NSouthwestern (Shelbyville)L4549OTregn
2001-02 SEASON
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 15, Lost 8
OA 42.6, DA 37.4
Nov. 21at White River ValleyL3640
Nov. 30at ShakamakW5244
Dec. 1Linton-StocktonW5537
Dec. 7at Clay CityW4933
Dec. 8at EdgewoodW6860
Dec. 14at Owen ValleyL4454
Dec. 15NDugger UnionW6525
Dec. 21Eastern GreeneW1211
Dec. 26NShakamakW3529tny
Dec. 27NSullivanL2836tny
Dec. 28NTerre Haute SouthW5150OTtny
Dec. 29NWest VigoW5646tny
Jan. 4SullivanW4332
Jan. 12Bedford North LawrenceL3638OT
Jan. 18LoogooteeW3528
Jan. 19at WashingtonL2127
Jan. 25North Central (Farmersburg)W5134
Jan. 26North DaviessW3828
Jan. 30at Bloomington SouthL3043
Feb. 7ShoalsW5444
Feb. 15EminenceW6845
Feb. 22at Barr-ReeveL2646
Mar. 1at White River ValleyL2730OTsect
2000-01 SEASON
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 59.3, DA 56.1
Nov. 22at White River ValleyL4866
Dec. 1ShakamakW5245
Dec. 2at Linton-StocktonW6434
Dec. 8Clay CityW6642
Dec. 9EdgewoodW7563
Dec. 16NDugger UnionW7633
Dec. 22at Eastern GreeneL5673
Dec. 27NCloverdaleW6645tny
Dec. 29NSullivanW7370OTtny
Dec. 30NHamilton SoutheasternL4679tny
Jan. 5at SullivanL4970
Jan. 13at Bedford North LawrenceL4954
Jan. 19at LoogooteeL4872
Jan. 20WashingtonW6848
Jan. 26at EminenceW7662
Jan. 27at North DaviessW6052
Feb. 2Bloomington SouthL4780
Feb. 9at ShoalsW7860
Feb. 15NorthviewW6457
Feb. 23Barr-ReeveW4543
Feb. 27Owen ValleyW6642
Mar. 6NClay CityL3245sect
1999-00 SEASON
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 8, Lost 14
OA 51.3, DA 56.9
Nov. 24at White River ValleyW4540
Nov. 27NTurkey RunL4957
Dec. 3at ShakamakW6867OT
Dec. 4Linton-StocktonW6234
Dec. 10at Clay CityL5268
Dec. 11at EdgewoodL4669
Dec. 17at Owen ValleyL5261
Dec. 18NDugger UnionL4961
Dec. 28North Central (Farmersburg)W6452
Jan. 7SullivanL3856
Jan. 15Bedford North LawrenceL3265
Jan. 21LoogooteeL4961
Jan. 22at WashingtonL4054
Jan. 28at EminenceW6955
Jan. 29North DaviessL5457
Feb. 4at Bloomington SouthL4574
Feb. 11ShoalsW7459
Feb. 17at NorthviewW4441
Feb. 25at Barr-ReeveL4863
Feb. 29Eastern GreeneL4150
Mar. 7NClay CityW4939sect
Mar. 10NDugger UnionL5968sect
1998-99 SEASON
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 18, Lost 7
OA 55.8, DA 46.8
Nov. 20at Eastern GreeneL4548
Nov. 25at White River ValleyW5233
Nov. 28NRockvilleW5346
Dec. 4ShakamakW6754
Dec. 5at Linton-StocktonW6033
Dec. 11Clay CityW6544
Dec. 18Owen ValleyW6736
Dec. 19NDugger UnionL4460
Dec. 29at North Central (Farmersburg)W5543
Jan. 16at Bedford North LawrenceL6275
Jan. 22at LoogooteeW4229
Jan. 23WashingtonW7542
Jan. 29EdgewoodW6858
Jan. 30at North DaviessW5143
Feb. 5Bloomington SouthL5162
Feb. 9at SullivanW5554
Feb. 12at ShoalsW5638
Feb. 19NorthviewL3656
Feb. 20Terre Haute NorthL3841
Feb. 26Barr-ReeveW6853
Mar. 4NShakamakW5645sect
Mar. 5at White River ValleyW6647sect
Mar. 12NNorth VermillionW6750regn
Mar. 20NChristian AcademyW5135semi
Mar. 20NTecumsehL4446semi
1997-98 SEASON
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 17, Lost 10
OA 56.1, DA 51.8
Nov. 21Eastern GreeneW5539
Nov. 26at White River ValleyW6051
Dec. 5at ShakamakL4651
Dec. 6Linton-StocktonW6246
Dec. 12at Clay CityW5749
Dec. 19at Owen ValleyW5745
Dec. 20NDugger UnionL5566
Dec. 29NWest VigoW6251tny
Dec. 30at EdgewoodL4763tny
Jan. 3at Terre Haute NorthL4279
Jan. 9SullivanL71743OT
Jan. 17Bedford North LawrenceL4245
Jan. 23LoogooteeW5245
Jan. 24at WashingtonW4441OT
Jan. 30at EdgewoodL5465
Jan. 31North DaviessW5955OT
Feb. 7at Bloomington SouthL4144
Feb. 13ShoalsW6450
Feb. 18at NorthviewL4952
Feb. 27at Barr-ReeveW6246
Mar. 4at White River ValleyW4736sect
Mar. 6NClay CityW6954sect
Mar. 7NDugger UnionW7244sect
Mar. 13NCovingtonW5444regn
Mar. 21NLoogooteeW7044semi
Mar. 21NChristian AcademyW7563semi
Mar. 28NLafayette Central CatholicL4856state
1996-97 SEASON
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 54.8, DA 53.0
Nov. 23at Eastern GreeneL3460
Nov. 27at White River ValleyW6755
Dec. 6ShakamakW7252
Dec. 7at Linton-StocktonW6651
Dec. 13Clay CityW8952
Dec. 20Owen ValleyW5956
Dec. 21NDugger UnionL4254
Dec. 28NBrown CountyL6468tny
Dec. 28at West VigoW7355tny
Jan. 4Terre Haute NorthW6865OT
Jan. 14Barr-ReeveL4245
Jan. 18at Bedford North LawrenceL5871
Jan. 24at LoogooteeL4549OT
Jan. 25WashingtonL4250
Jan. 31EdgewoodL3245
Feb. 1at North DaviessW6048
Feb. 5at SullivanW5250
Feb. 7Bloomington SouthL4547
Feb. 14at ShoalsL5962
Feb. 18NorthviewW5041
Feb. 25NLinton-StocktonW5339sect
Feb. 28NShakamakW4238sect
Mar. 1NDugger UnionL4665sect
1995-96 SEASON
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 12, Lost 10
OA 59.5, DA 55.1
Nov. 18Eastern GreeneL4146
Nov. 22at White River ValleyL5164
Dec. 1at ShakamakW6839
Dec. 2Linton-StocktonW7940
Dec. 15at Owen ValleyW5839
Dec. 16NDugger UnionL4753OT
Dec. 30NEdgewoodW4539tny
Dec. 30NWest VigoL5052tny
Jan. 6at Terre Haute NorthL5968
Jan. 13Bedford North LawrenceL4565
Jan. 19LoogooteeW6361
Jan. 20at WashingtonW6356
Jan. 26at EdgewoodL4868
Jan. 27North DaviessL5569
Feb. 2at Bloomington SouthW5352
Feb. 6at Clay CityW7945
Feb. 9ShoalsW7565
Feb. 17at NorthviewL6779
Feb. 20SullivanW8270
Feb. 23at Barr-ReeveW6353
Mar. 1NLinton-StocktonW7238sect
Mar. 2at White River ValleyL4651sect
1994-95 SEASON
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 60.6, DA 56.6
Nov. 19at Eastern GreeneW4642
Nov. 23at White River ValleyW5751
Dec. 2ShakamakW5856
Dec. 3at Linton-StocktonW6950
Dec. 9Clay CityW9059
Dec. 16Owen ValleyW6045
Dec. 17NDugger UnionW6045
Dec. 28NWest VigoW6160OTtny
Dec. 29at EdgewoodW4542tny
Jan. 7Terre Haute NorthL5261
Jan. 14at Bedford North LawrenceL5471
Jan. 20at LoogooteeL5865
Jan. 21WashingtonL5059
Jan. 27EdgewoodW5754
Jan. 28at North DaviessL5458
Feb. 7Bloomington SouthW5343
Feb. 10at ShoalsW7455
Feb. 11at SullivanW6761
Feb. 18NorthviewL5262
Feb. 24Barr-ReeveW7973
Mar. 3NLinton-StocktonW7651sect
Mar. 4at White River ValleyW6764sect
Mar. 11NBedford North LawrenceL5574regn
1993-94 SEASON
Coach: Ron McBride
Won 19, Lost 7
OA 63.1, DA 55.1
Nov. 20Eastern GreeneL6274
Nov. 24at White River ValleyL6167
Dec. 3at ShakamakW6856
Dec. 4Linton-StocktonW6154
Dec. 10at Clay CityW6847
Dec. 17at Owen ValleyW7458
Dec. 18NDugger UnionW7353
Dec. 27NBrown CountyW6748tny
Dec. 28NWest VigoW6153tny
Jan. 7SullivanW7359
Jan. 8at Terre Haute NorthL5865
Jan. 15Bedford North LawrenceL5560
Jan. 21LoogooteeL5358
Jan. 22WashingtonW7247
Jan. 28at EdgewoodW6651
Jan. 29North DaviessL6671
Feb. 4at Bloomington SouthW5250
Feb. 11ShoalsW8935
Feb. 19at NorthviewW7458
Feb. 25at Barr-ReeveW5957OT
Mar. 4NDugger UnionW8771sect
Mar. 5at White River ValleyW5343sect
Mar. 12NMooresvilleW5850regn
Mar. 12at Terre Haute NorthW5145OTregn
Mar. 19NSouth SpencerW4337semi
Mar. 19NNew AlbanyL3666semi