EDINBURGH
2017-18 SEASON
Coach: Keith Witty
Won 17, Lost 9
OA 58.8, DA 53.7
Nov. 21 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 56 47
Nov. 25 at Indian Creek L 55 58
Dec. 1 Oldenburg Academy W 43 31
Dec. 2 at Waldron W 70 34
Dec. 8 Triton Central L 57 65 OT
Dec. 9 North Decatur W 50 49
Dec. 15 Hauser L 47 65
Dec. 16 at Monrovia L 41 44
Dec. 26 Medora W 61 22 tny
Dec. 26 Hagerstown W 59 55 tny
Dec. 27 Indianapolis Lutheran W 53 49 tny
Jan. 6 at West Washington W 56 52 OT
Jan. 9 at Franklin L 67 73 tny
Jan. 11 at Whiteland L 56 66 tny
Jan. 19 Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 58 50
Jan. 20 at Rising Sun W 72 61
Jan. 26 at Morristown L 51 69
Feb. 3 Crothersville W 50 47
Feb. 9 Greenwood Christian L 70 81
Feb. 13 at Trinity Lutheran W 86 64
Feb. 16 South Decatur W 87 65
Feb. 17 at Shawe Memorial W 53 38
Feb. 22 at Brown County W 48 39
Mar. 2 Shawe Memorial W 63 50 sect
Mar. 3 Trinity Lutheran W 71 59 sect
Mar. 10 N Christian Academy L 48 64 regn
2016-17 SEASON
Coach: Drew Glentzer
Won 6, Lost 18
OA 51.4, DA 64.3
Nov. 22 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 43 53
Nov. 26 Indian Creek L 53 83
Dec. 2 Oldenburg Academy L 39 55
Dec. 3 Waldron L 59 65
Dec. 9 at Triton Central L 46 91
Dec. 10 at North Decatur W 77 70
Dec. 16 at Hauser L 50 72
Dec. 19 Monrovia L 53 64
Dec. 27 Christel House Academy W 64 51 tny
Dec. 27 South Decatur L 51 63 tny
Dec. 28 Jac-Cen-Del W 65 60 OT tny
Jan. 3 Seymour L 49 72
Jan. 7 at Indianapolis Lutheran W 64 62
Jan. 10 Indian Creek L 32 61 tny
Jan. 14 N Franklin L 45 71 tny
Jan. 20 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 37 43
Jan. 21 Rising Sun W 59 54
Jan. 27 Morristown L 36 81
Jan. 28 Central Christian L 58 80
Feb. 2 Greenwood L 56 62
Feb. 7 Greenwood Christian L 52 59
Feb. 17 at South Decatur W 52 51
Feb. 23 Brown County L 47 67
Feb. 28 Morristown L 47 54 OT sect
2015-16 SEASON
Coach: Drew Glentzer
Won 4, Lost 20
OA 51.8, DA 66.3
Nov. 24 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 35 53
Nov. 28 N Indian Creek L 39 73
Dec. 4 Oldenburg Academy L 47 65
Dec. 5 at Waldron W 70 60
Dec. 11 Triton Central W 67 59
Dec. 12 North Decatur L 52 72
Dec. 18 Hauser L 35 66
Dec. 19 at Monrovia L 71 82
Dec. 28 Medora W 85 52 tny
Dec. 28 Indianapolis Manual L 63 89 tny
Dec. 29 Indianapolis Lutheran L 53 62 tny
Jan. 5 at Seymour L 39 55
Jan. 9 Indianapolis Lutheran L 50 78
Jan. 12 N Center Grove L 32 69 tny
Jan. 16 N Greenwood L 50 82 tny
Jan. 23 Knightstown L 56 86
Jan. 29 at Morristown L 36 56
Jan. 30 Central Christian L 42 56
Feb. 4 at Greenwood L 47 59
Feb. 16 at Eastern Hancock L 54 63
Feb. 19 South Decatur W 87 48
Feb. 23 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 40 67
Feb. 25 at Brown County L 54 61
Mar. 4 Indianapolis Arlington L 39 79 sect
2014-15 SEASON
Coach: Drew Glentzer
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 61.0, DA 56.6
Nov. 25 Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 72 64 OT
Dec. 6 Waldron W 71 58
Dec. 9 at Triton Central L 59 68
Dec. 13 at North Decatur L 64 68 2OT
Dec. 19 at Hauser L 70 75 OT
Dec. 20 Monrovia W 71 54
Dec. 29 Indianapolis Manual W 66 54 tny
Dec. 29 Trinity Lutheran L 54 74 tny
Dec. 30 Indianapolis Lutheran W 58 45 tny
Jan. 6 Seymour L 44 52
Jan. 9 at Indianapolis Arlington W 61 55
Jan. 10 at Indianapolis Lutheran W 55 46
Jan. 13 at Greenwood L 40 45 tny
Jan. 17 N Franklin L 61 69 tny
Jan. 24 at Knightstown W 63 52
Jan. 30 Morristown W 57 49
Jan. 31 Central Christian W 67 25
Feb. 7 N Indian Creek L 70 75 OT
Feb. 12 Greenwood W 59 58
Feb. 17 Eastern Hancock L 49 51
Feb. 20 at South Decatur W 68 47
Feb. 25 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 55 54
Feb. 26 Brown County W 73 56
Mar. 3 Waldron L 56 65 sect
2013-14 SEASON
Coach: Drew Glentzer
Won 12, Lost 8
OA 52.0, DA 49.2
Nov. 26 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 52 42
Dec. 7 at Waldron L 35 48
Dec. 20 Hauser W 57 56
Dec. 28 Indianapolis Arlington W 51 21
Jan. 4 Indianapolis Lutheran L 41 49
Jan. 11 Fall Creek Academy W 58 42
Jan. 14 at Indian Creek W 60 57 tny
Jan. 17 N Center Grove L 33 51 tny
Jan. 18 N Whiteland W 64 48 tny
Jan. 27 North Decatur W 58 45
Jan. 31 at Morristown L 44 66
Feb. 1 Central Christian W 56 40
Feb. 8 at Indian Creek L 50 59
Feb. 13 at Greenwood L 34 53
Feb. 15 Knightstown W 60 44
Feb. 18 at Eastern Hancock L 51 55
Feb. 21 South Decatur W 74 59
Feb. 25 Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 57 44
Feb. 27 at Brown County W 54 50 OT
Mar. 4 Morristown L 50 55 sect
2012-13 SEASON
Coach: Drew Glentzer
Won 13, Lost 9
OA 61.3, DA 52.2
Nov. 20 Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 76 53
Dec. 1 Waldron L 35 41
Dec. 8 at North Decatur W 60 28
Dec. 14 at Hauser W 83 62
Dec. 18 at Medora W 77 34
Dec. 20 at Indianapolis Lutheran W 56 49
Jan. 5 Fall Creek Academy W 75 52
Jan. 8 Indian Creek W 82 78 2OT tny
Jan. 11 Franklin L 50 52 tny
Jan. 12 Whiteland W 62 55 tny
Jan. 19 at Knightstown W 41 25
Jan. 22 Seymour W 73 41
Jan. 25 Morristown L 52 55
Jan. 26 Central Christian L 60 76
Feb. 2 Indian Creek W 49 41
Feb. 7 Greenwood L 53 54
Feb. 9 at Indianapolis Attucks L 71 74
Feb. 12 Eastern Hancock L 53 59
Feb. 15 at South Decatur L 68 71
Feb. 19 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 61 46
Feb. 21 Brown County W 57 45
Feb. 27 Morristown L 54 58 sect
2011-12 SEASON
Coach: Drew Glentzer
Won 23, Lost 3
OA 66.7, DA 52.4
Nov. 22 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 66 42
Dec. 3 at Waldron W 67 47
Dec. 10 North Decatur W 68 41
Dec. 16 Hauser W 102 86
Dec. 22 Indianapolis Lutheran L 53 57
Dec. 29 at Seymour W 62 53
Jan. 3 Medora W 69 36
Jan. 7 Rockville W 60 36
Jan. 13 N Franklin W 61 58 tny
Jan. 14 at Center Grove L 55 68 tny
Jan. 20 Eminence W 66 51
Jan. 21 at Crothersville W 53 39
Jan. 27 at Morristown W 69 57
Jan. 28 Central Christian W 78 38
Feb. 4 at Indian Creek W 48 45
Feb. 11 Oldenburg Academy W 72 55
Feb. 14 at Triton Central W 70 55
Feb. 17 South Decatur W 87 68
Feb. 21 Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 74 53
Feb. 23 at Brown County W 64 49
Feb. 28 Central Christian W 56 37 sect
Mar. 2 Morristown W 64 62 sect
Mar. 3 Indianapolis Lutheran W 57 45 sect
Mar. 10 N University W 83 64 regn
Mar. 10 N Hauser W 81 59 regn
Mar. 17 N Loogootee L 50 61 semi
2010-11 SEASON
Coach: Drew Glentzer
Won 20, Lost 4
OA 60.1, DA 51.5
Nov. 23 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 40 42
Dec. 4 Waldron W 72 53
Dec. 10 at Indianapolis Lutheran W 62 39
Dec. 11 at North Decatur L 43 55
Dec. 17 at Hauser W 69 51
Dec. 29 N Crothersville W 56 53 tny
Dec. 29 at Henryville W 71 62 tny
Jan. 4 at Medora W 65 43
Jan. 8 Oldenburg Academy W 61 48
Jan. 12 Franklin W 67 54 tny
Jan. 14 at Whiteland L 64 69 tny
Jan. 15 N Greenwood W 72 65 tny
Jan. 21 at Eminence W 72 45
Jan. 22 Crothersville W 66 60
Jan. 28 Morristown W 70 58
Feb. 5 Indian Creek W 47 45
Feb. 12 Central Christian W 70 59
Feb. 15 Triton Central W 56 55
Feb. 18 at South Decatur W 58 43
Feb. 22 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 63 54
Feb. 24 Brown County W 65 52
Mar. 2 Waldron W 32 29 sect
Mar. 4 Indianapolis Lutheran W 53 46 OT sect
Mar. 5 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 48 55 sect
2009-10 SEASON
Coach: Curt Chase
Won 17, Lost 8
OA 58.2, DA 54.2
Nov. 24 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 37 40
Dec. 5 at Waldron W 59 40
Dec. 11 Indianapolis Lutheran W 70 59
Dec. 12 North Decatur L 45 54
Dec. 18 Hauser W 82 79
Jan. 2 at Henryville L 60 71 tny
Jan. 2 N Indianapolis Tindley L 51 63 tny
Jan. 5 Medora W 64 32
Jan. 9 at Oldenburg Academy W 52 47
Jan. 12 N Whiteland L 55 70 tny
Jan. 14 at Indian Creek W 60 44 tny
Jan. 22 Eminence W 77 59
Jan. 23 at Crothersville W 49 47
Jan. 29 at Morristown L 61 72
Feb. 8 at Indian Creek L 37 52
Feb. 11 Greenwood Christian W 84 65
Feb. 19 South Decatur W 63 55
Feb. 20 at Triton Central W 57 49
Feb. 23 Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 75 50
Feb. 26 at Brown County W 42 40
Mar. 3 Greenwood Christian W 62 45 sect
Mar. 5 Morristown W 55 54 sect
Mar. 6 Irvington Prep Academy W 52 51 sect
Mar. 13 N Shawe Memorial W 61 60 OT regn
Mar. 13 N North Central (Farmersburg) L 44 56 regn
2008-09 SEASON
Coach: Curt Chase
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 52.9, DA 54.7
Nov. 25 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 48 61
Dec. 6 Waldron L 53 57
Dec. 12 at Indianapolis Lutheran L 48 61
Dec. 13 at North Decatur W 47 31
Dec. 19 at Hauser L 53 70
Jan. 2 N Guerin Catholic L 41 96 tny
Jan. 2 N Irvington Prep Academy W 57 55 tny
Jan. 3 at Union County W 50 44 tny
Jan. 6 at Medora W 62 46
Jan. 8 Morton Memorial W 60 44
Jan. 10 Oldenburg Academy W 43 33
Jan. 13 N Indian Creek L 44 65 tny
Jan. 17 at Greenwood L 42 55 tny
Jan. 23 at Eminence W 69 47
Jan. 24 Crothersville W 57 39
Feb. 7 Indian Creek L 56 69
Feb. 12 Morristown L 46 60
Feb. 17 Triton Central L 62 67 OT
Feb. 20 at South Decatur W 53 50
Feb. 24 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 53 50
Feb. 27 Brown County L 44 64
Mar. 4 Eminence W 71 53 sect
Mar. 6 Morristown W 65 47 sect
Mar. 7 Waldron L 46 49 sect
2007-08 SEASON
Coach: Curt Chase
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 49.5, DA 56.0
Nov. 20 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 44 40
Nov. 23 at Brown County L 51 74
Dec. 1 at Waldron L 39 72
Dec. 7 Indianapolis Lutheran L 51 68
Dec. 8 North Decatur L 36 51
Dec. 11 at Morton Memorial W 48 47
Dec. 14 Hauser L 50 73
Jan. 5 at Oldenburg Academy W 63 51
Jan. 8 N Indian Creek L 54 67 tny
Jan. 12 N Greenwood L 47 61 tny
Jan. 18 Eminence W 73 57
Jan. 19 at Crothersville W 65 58
Jan. 25 at Morristown W 47 41
Jan. 26 New Washington W 61 52
Feb. 2 at Indian Creek L 40 66
Feb. 9 Medora W 57 24
Feb. 13 at Triton Central L 40 56
Feb. 15 South Decatur L 51 58
Feb. 16 at Hauser L 33 60
Feb. 19 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 40 44
Feb. 27 Eminence L 50 56 sect
2006-07 SEASON
Coach: Curt Chase
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 49.6, DA 61.7
Nov. 21 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 37 41
Nov. 24 Brown County L 38 59
Dec. 2 Waldron L 38 57
Dec. 8 at Indianapolis Lutheran L 37 54
Dec. 9 at North Decatur L 39 57
Dec. 12 at Morton Memorial W 70 62
Dec. 15 at Hauser L 37 80
Jan. 6 Oldenburg Academy W 68 51
Jan. 9 Indian Creek L 59 62 tny
Jan. 13 Greenwood L 44 56 tny
Jan. 19 at Eminence L 61 76
Jan. 20 Crothersville W 64 58
Jan. 26 Morristown L 47 74
Jan. 27 at New Washington L 42 54
Feb. 3 Indian Creek L 61 78
Feb. 10 at Medora W 47 41
Feb. 16 at South Decatur L 40 58
Feb. 17 Hauser L 41 82
Feb. 20 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 59 64 OT
Feb. 22 Triton Central W 55 51
Feb. 27 Morton Memorial L 57 80 sect
2005-06 SEASON
Coach: Steve Todd
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 51.8, DA 57.7
Nov. 22 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 61 79
Nov. 26 Medora W 66 53
Dec. 3 at Waldron L 48 51
Dec. 10 North Decatur L 36 59
Dec. 16 Hauser L 35 54
Dec. 29 Lafayette First Assembly W 75 33 tny
Dec. 30 Medora W 56 47 tny
Jan. 7 at Oldenburg Academy W 68 58
Jan. 10 N Franklin L 41 80 tny
Jan. 14 N Indian Creek L 47 49 tny
Jan. 20 Eminence W 74 55
Jan. 21 at Crothersville L 43 60
Jan. 27 at Morristown L 35 60
Jan. 28 New Washington W 65 52
Feb. 4 at Indian Creek L 52 53
Feb. 11 Indianapolis Lutheran W 55 47
Feb. 14 at Triton Central L 28 49
Feb. 17 South Decatur W 54 53
Feb. 18 at Hauser L 65 85
Feb. 21 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 54 67
Feb. 28 Morristown L 30 67 sect
2004-05 SEASON
Coach: Steve Todd
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 45.8, DA 59.4
Nov. 23 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 56 57
Nov. 27 at Medora L 56 68
Dec. 4 Waldron W 50 48 OT
Dec. 10 at Indianapolis Lutheran L 29 45
Dec. 11 at North Decatur L 31 63
Dec. 17 at Hauser L 35 93
Dec. 28 Columbus Christian W 63 36 tny
Dec. 30 Medora W 69 49 tny
Jan. 8 Oldenburg Academy L 41 51
Jan. 11 N Greenwood L 36 63 tny
Jan. 15 at Whiteland L 39 79 tny
Jan. 21 at Eminence L 44 60
Jan. 28 Morristown L 33 56
Jan. 29 at New Washington L 48 39 {W}
Feb. 5 Indian Creek L 52 69
Feb. 12 Crothersville W 68 65
Feb. 15 Triton Central L 33 59
Feb. 18 at South Decatur L 44 61
Feb. 22 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 40 57
Feb. 24 Hauser L 50 61
Mar. 1 Hauser L 44 68 sect
{W}Won game on court, lost via forfeit.
2003-04 SEASON
Coach: Steve Todd
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 48.8, DA 62.6
Nov. 25 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 68 88
Nov. 29 Medora W 55 43
Dec. 6 at Waldron L 51 78
Dec. 12 Indianapolis Lutheran L 34 54
Dec. 13 North Decatur L 34 80
Dec. 19 Hauser L 48 80
Jan. 2 Trinity Lutheran W 58 31 tny
Jan. 3 Medora W 59 55 tny
Jan. 10 at Oldenburg Academy L 33 51
Jan. 16 at Indian Creek L 51 84
Jan. 17 Eminence L 39 44
Jan. 24 at Crothersville L 68 78
Jan. 30 at Morristown L 40 65
Jan. 31 New Washington W 46 35
Feb. 7 Central Christian L 60 64
Feb. 14 at Morton Memorial W 66 37
Feb. 17 at Triton Central L 35 80
Feb. 20 South Decatur L 45 64
Feb. 21 at Hauser L 50 90
Feb. 24 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 33 54
Mar. 2 N Morristown L 52 60 sect
2002-03 SEASON
Coach: Steve Todd
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 58.4, DA 64.9
Nov. 26 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 51 65
Nov. 30 at Medora W 75 55
Dec. 7 Waldron W 73 64
Dec. 13 at Indianapolis Lutheran L 52 58
Dec. 14 at North Decatur L 54 73
Dec. 20 at Hauser L 72 77
Jan. 3 N Borden W 75 61 tny
Jan. 4 at Crothersville L 53 66 tny
Jan. 11 Oldenburg Academy W 78 72
Jan. 17 Indian Creek L 64 74
Jan. 18 at Eminence L 52 53
Jan. 25 Crothersville W 62 51
Jan. 31 Morristown L 44 63
Feb. 1 at New Washington W 53 38
Feb. 8 at Shawe Memorial L 34 51
Feb. 18 Triton Central L 73 82
Feb. 21 at South Decatur W 54 53
Feb. 22 Hauser L 70 83
Feb. 25 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 47 93
Mar. 4 N Indianapolis Lutheran W 55 53 sect
Mar. 7 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 36 78 sect
2001-02 SEASON
Coach: Steve Todd
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 62.2, DA 65.5
Nov. 20 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 54 78
Nov. 24 Medora W 66 45
Nov. 30 at Oldenburg Academy W 84 48
Dec. 1 at Waldron L 76 84
Dec. 7 Indianapolis Lutheran L 51 67
Dec. 8 North Decatur L 37 63
Dec. 14 Hauser L 56 70
Dec. 28 N Medora W 68 56 tny
Dec. 29 N Borden L 65 66 tny
Jan. 8 Eagledale Christian W 71 64
Jan. 11 at Indian Creek W 72 69
Jan. 12 Eminence W 85 77
Jan. 19 at Crothersville W 54 49
Jan. 25 at Morristown L 52 60
Feb. 2 Shawe Memorial W 69 65
Feb. 9 at Morton Memorial L 72 83
Feb. 12 at Triton Central L 53 63
Feb. 15 South Decatur W 62 52
Feb. 16 at Hauser L 54 84
Feb. 19 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 62 64
Feb. 26 N Morristown L 44 69 sect
2000-01 SEASON
Coach: Steve Todd
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 53.4, DA 67.1
Nov. 21 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 60 74
Nov. 25 at Medora W 68 61
Dec. 1 at Shawe Memorial L 28 69
Dec. 8 at Indianapolis Lutheran L 50 66
Dec. 9 at North Decatur L 46 75
Dec. 15 at Hauser L 47 88
Dec. 29 at Crothersville L 55 67 tny
Dec. 30 N Medora W 51 47 tny
Jan. 2 at South Decatur L 61 64
Jan. 6 at Whiteland L 42 72
Jan. 12 Indian Creek L 54 70
Jan. 13 at Eminence L 55 73
Jan. 17 Indiana Deaf W 63 52
Jan. 19 Crothersville L 78 84 OT
Jan. 26 Morristown L 35 56
Feb. 2 Waldron L 40 64
Feb. 9 at Eagledale Christian W 55 53
Feb. 17 Hauser L 70 85
Feb. 20 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 54 58
Mar. 1 Triton Central L 51 66
Mar. 6 Morristown L 58 65 sect
1999-00 SEASON
Coach: Steve Todd
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 54.0, DA 56.8
Nov. 23 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 58 50
Nov. 30 Eagledale Chr. W 69 35
Dec. 3 Morton Memorial W 83 50
Dec. 10 Indianapolis Lutheran W 46 45
Dec. 11 North Decatur L 43 54
Dec. 17 Hauser L 58 69
Dec. 18 Medora W 54 47
Jan. 4 at South Decatur L 45 62
Jan. 8 Whiteland L 45 63
Jan. 14 at Indian Creek L 55 88
Jan. 15 Eminence L 46 67
Jan. 21 at Crothersville L 51 52
Jan. 28 at Morristown L 47 52
Feb. 2 at Indiana Deaf W 76 58
Feb. 4 at Waldron L 42 61
Feb. 8 Indiana Deaf L 40 42
Feb. 11 Eagledale Chr. W 70 42
Feb. 19 at Hauser L 57 80
Feb. 22 Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 64 58
Mar. 2 at Triton Central L 45 61
Mar. 7 Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 55 49 sect
Mar. 10 Waldron L 40 65 sect
1998-99 SEASON
Coach: Rodney Klein
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 63.2, DA 57.9
Nov. 24 Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 55 54
Dec. 2 Indiana Deaf W 84 55
Dec. 4 Morton Memorial W 67 28
Dec. 11 at Indianapolis Lutheran L 69 74 OT
Dec. 12 at North Decatur W 69 66 OT
Dec. 18 at Hauser L 59 69
Dec. 19 at Medora W 73 50
Jan. 9 at Whiteland L 72 84
Jan. 15 Indian Creek L 52 53
Jan. 16 at Eminence W 72 59
Jan. 19 at South Decatur W 60 45
Jan. 22 Crothersville W 63 46
Jan. 23 at Christian Academy L 48 75
Jan. 29 Morristown W 80 57
Feb. 3 at Indiana Deaf W 77 58
Feb. 5 Waldron W 42 36
Feb. 12 Brown County W 62 55
Feb. 19 Hauser L 64 79
Feb. 23 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 59 68
Feb. 26 Triton Central L 46 48
Mar. 2 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 54 57 sect
1997-98 SEASON
Coach: Rodney Klein
Won 9, Lost 13
OA 56.4, DA 56.7
Nov. 25 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 42 46
Dec. 5 Morton Memorial W 59 49
Dec. 12 Indianapolis Lutheran L 58 60 OT
Dec. 13 North Decatur L 66 73
Dec. 19 Hauser L 57 80
Dec. 20 Medora W 69 23
Jan. 2 South Decatur W 73 60
Jan. 10 Whiteland W 51 49
Jan. 16 at Indian Creek L 55 58
Jan. 17 Eminence W 50 39
Jan. 23 at Crothersville L 58 60
Jan. 24 Christian Academy L 58 66
Jan. 30 at Morristown L 52 67
Feb. 4 Indiana Deaf W 63 49
Feb. 6 at Waldron W 56 49
Feb. 13 at Brown County L 41 80
Feb. 14 at Triton Central L 51 65
Feb. 21 at Hauser L 60 70
Feb. 24 Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 56 45
Feb. 27 Milan L 61 65
Mar. 3 N Waldron W 60 46 sect
Mar. 6 N Morristown L 45 48 sect
1996-97 SEASON
Coach: Rodney Klein
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 51.9, DA 62.2
Nov. 26 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 48 76
Dec. 6 at South Decatur L 57 71
Dec. 7 Heritage Christian L 46 48
Dec. 13 at Indianapolis Lutheran L 42 55
Dec. 14 at North Decatur L 36 62
Dec. 20 at Hauser L 51 69
Dec. 21 at Medora W 70 60
Jan. 3 at Milan L 54 80
Jan. 11 at Whiteland L 45 92
Jan. 22 Indian Creek W 67 46
Jan. 24 Crothersville W 65 50
Jan. 25 at Christian Academy L 41 76
Jan. 31 Morristown L 38 57
Feb. 1 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 44 53
Feb. 5 Indiana Deaf W 63 54
Feb. 7 Waldron L 59 64
Feb. 11 Triton Central L 38 46
Feb. 14 Brown County L 49 77
Feb. 18 at Eminence W 74 40
Feb. 21 Hauser L 66 71 OT
Feb. 28 N Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 55 53 sect
Mar. 1 at Columbus North L 34 68 sect
1995-96 SEASON
Coach: Rodney Klein
Won 6, Lost 15
OA 54.5, DA 64.2
Nov. 21 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 52 88
Nov. 25 Whiteland L 59 80
Dec. 1 South Decatur L 54 75
Dec. 8 Indianapolis Lutheran L 46 50
Dec. 9 North Decatur W 64 63
Dec. 15 Hauser L 50 59
Jan. 6 at Heritage Christian L 51 64
Jan. 12 at Indian Creek L 41 51
Jan. 13 Eminence L 54 57
Jan. 19 at Crothersville L 46 54
Jan. 20 Christian Academy L 59 75
Jan. 26 at Morristown L 74 101
Jan. 27 Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 53 52
Jan. 31 Indiana Deaf W 74 34
Feb. 2 at Waldron L 57 66
Feb. 9 at Brown County L 49 57
Feb. 10 at Triton Central L 31 77
Feb. 16 at Hauser W 55 51 OT
Feb. 20 Medora W 78 62
Feb. 23 Milan W 57 56
Feb. 27 at Columbus North L 40 77 sect
1994-95 SEASON
Coach: Jerry Hayes
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 48.9, DA 67.4
Nov. 22 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 46 74
Nov. 26 at Whiteland L 38 56
Nov. 29 at Brown County L 34 92
Dec. 2 South Decatur L 44 58
Dec. 9 at Indianapolis Lutheran L 39 61
Dec. 10 at North Decatur L 60 74
Dec. 16 at Hauser L 43 63
Dec. 20 Heritage Christian L 55 63
Jan. 7 at South Decatur L 45 93
Jan. 13 Indian Creek L 58 82
Jan. 14 at Eminence L 40 64
Jan. 18 New Palestine L 43 51
Jan. 20 Crothersville L 53 63
Jan. 27 Morristown L 43 71
Feb. 1 at Indiana Deaf W 88 53
Feb. 10 Brown County L 45 71
Feb. 11 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 50 64
Feb. 14 Waldron L 36 65
Feb. 17 Hauser L 49 65
Feb. 21 at Medora L 63 73
Feb. 28 at Columbus North L 54 60 sect
1993-94 SEASON
Coach: Jerry Hayes
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 40.0, DA 61.1
Nov. 23 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 43 73
Nov. 27 Whiteland L 40 75
Nov. 30 Brown County L 43 85
Dec. 3 at South Decatur L 22 43
Dec. 10 Indianapolis Lutheran L 41 72
Dec. 11 Waldron L 37 87
Dec. 17 Hauser W 44 37
Jan. 7 at New Palestine L 33 57
Jan. 8 South Decatur L 29 45
Jan. 14 at Indian Creek L 50 62
Jan. 15 at North Decatur L 26 53
Jan. 21 at Crothersville L 34 52
Jan. 28 at Morristown L 33 41
Jan. 29 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 46 57
Feb. 2 Indiana Deaf L 62 65
Feb. 4 at Waldron L 57 77
Feb. 12 North Decatur L 32 49
Feb. 18 at Hauser L 38 48
Feb. 19 at Brown County L 28 60
Feb. 22 Crothersville L 53 69
Mar. 4 at Columbus North L 50 76 sect