HAUSER
2017-18 SEASON
Coach: Griff Roth
Won 17, Lost 7
OA 66.3, DA 55.0
Nov. 21 at Greenwood Christian W 78 53
Nov. 25 at Columbus North L 61 62
Nov. 28 Trinity Lutheran W 101 66
Dec. 1 at Morristown W 72 65
Dec. 4 Greensburg L 70 80
Dec. 9 Franklin L 64 79
Dec. 15 at Edinburgh W 65 47
Dec. 29 N Rock Creek Academy W 70 54 tny
Dec. 29 N East Central L 52 57 tny
Dec. 30 N Jennings County W 64 44 tny
Jan. 5 at North Decatur W 53 43
Jan. 6 New Palestine L 47 81
Jan. 19 Waldron W 79 28
Jan. 20 Milan W 65 40
Jan. 26 South Decatur W 75 57
Jan. 27 at Batesville L 45 61
Feb. 1 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 64 33
Feb. 3 Heritage Christian W 52 42
Feb. 6 Shawe Memorial W 77 42
Feb. 9 at Jac-Cen-Del W 71 53
Feb. 13 at Lawrenceburg W 67 53
Feb. 17 Indian Creek W 68 61
Feb. 28 N Rising Sun W 69 51 sect
Mar. 2 N Morristown L 63 69 sect
2016-17 SEASON
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 16, Lost 10
OA 64.2, DA 56.3
Nov. 22 at Switzerland County W 50 45
Nov. 26 Columbus North L 49 64
Nov. 29 at Trinity Lutheran W 56 44
Dec. 5 at Greensburg L 70 76
Dec. 10 at Franklin L 78 82 OT
Dec. 16 Edinburgh W 72 50
Dec. 22 N East Central L 59 64 tny
Dec. 22 N Brownstown JV W 71 40 tny
Dec. 23 N Oldenburg Academy L 35 46 tny
Jan. 6 North Decatur W 79 58
Jan. 7 Columbus Christian W 72 51
Jan. 13 Lawrenceburg L 52 53
Jan. 14 at Milan W 58 55
Jan. 20 at Waldron W 75 71
Jan. 21 at Crothersville W 61 47
Jan. 27 at South Decatur W 67 55
Jan. 28 Batesville W 51 36
Feb. 2 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 60 64 OT
Feb. 4 Morristown L 64 67 OT
Feb. 7 at Shawe Memorial W 63 37
Feb. 10 Jac-Cen-Del W 81 52
Feb. 18 at Indian Creek L 73 79 OT
Feb. 21 Eastern Hancock W 74 53
Mar. 3 N Waldron W 75 48 sect
Mar. 4 N Oldenburg Academy W 64 61 sect
Mar. 11 N Indianapolis Lutheran L 60 66 regn
2015-16 SEASON
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 63.1, DA 57.9
Nov. 24 Shawe Memorial W 82 42
Nov. 28 at Columbus North W 55 54
Dec. 1 Trinity Lutheran W 55 53
Dec. 5 at Indian Creek L 76 83
Dec. 7 Greensburg W 76 72
Dec. 12 Franklin L 52 77
Dec. 18 at Edinburgh W 66 35
Dec. 22 N Southwestern (Hanover) L 52 64 tny
Dec. 22 N Crothersville W 67 50 tny
Jan. 8 at North Decatur L 50 66
Jan. 9 Columbus Christian W 56 40
Jan. 15 at Lawrenceburg L 36 56
Jan. 16 Milan W 70 63
Jan. 22 Waldron W 83 57
Jan. 23 Crothersville W 71 24
Jan. 29 South Decatur W 89 61
Jan. 30 at Batesville L 53 56
Feb. 4 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 70 60 OT
Feb. 6 at Morristown L 39 65
Feb. 11 Eastern Hancock W 72 70
Feb. 12 at Jac-Cen-Del L 61 69
Feb. 23 at Knightstown W 71 61
Mar. 2 N Waldron W 63 56 sect
Mar. 4 N Jac-Cen-Del L 49 56 sect
2014-15 SEASON
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 12, Lost 11
OA 60.3, DA 60.5
Nov. 25 at Shawe Memorial W 69 49
Nov. 29 Columbus North L 47 73
Dec. 2 at Trinity Lutheran L 50 60
Dec. 6 Indian Creek L 68 82
Dec. 8 at Greensburg L 65 74
Dec. 13 at Franklin L 65 79
Dec. 19 Edinburgh W 75 70 OT
Dec. 23 N Shawe Memorial L 51 62 tny
Dec. 23 N Crothersville W 53 45 tny
Jan. 9 North Decatur W 45 34
Jan. 10 Columbus Christian W 74 62
Jan. 16 Lawrenceburg L 44 59
Jan. 17 at Milan W 64 48
Jan. 23 at Waldron W 60 48
Jan. 30 at South Decatur W 55 40
Jan. 31 Batesville L 65 73
Feb. 6 Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 64 45
Feb. 7 Morristown W 75 49
Feb. 12 at Eastern Hancock W 51 45
Feb. 14 Jac-Cen-Del W 83 77
Feb. 24 Knightstown L 44 62
Feb. 25 at Shelbyville L 57 81
Mar. 3 N Jac-Cen-Del L 64 75 sect
2013-14 SEASON
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 9, Lost 11
OA 62.7, DA 67.3
Nov. 26 Shawe Memorial W 87 49
Nov. 30 at Columbus North L 46 107
Dec. 3 Trinity Lutheran W 62 47
Dec. 7 at Indian Creek W 60 51
Dec. 9 Greensburg L 38 96
Dec. 14 Franklin L 43 75
Dec. 20 at Edinburgh L 56 57
Jan. 10 at North Decatur L 57 59
Jan. 11 Columbus Christian W 85 74
Jan. 24 Waldron W 73 64
Jan. 25 at Lawrenceburg L 59 69
Jan. 31 South Decatur W 87 71
Feb. 1 at Batesville L 61 83
Feb. 7 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 51 52
Feb. 8 at Morristown W 73 57
Feb. 13 Eastern Hancock W 67 56
Feb. 18 Milan W 67 59
Feb. 22 Shelbyville L 64 77
Feb. 25 at Knightstown L 56 65
Mar. 4 N Oldenburg Academy L 62 78 sect
2012-13 SEASON
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 54.7, DA 75.0
Nov. 20 at Shawe Memorial L 61 62
Nov. 24 Columbus North L 53 94
Nov. 27 at Trinity Lutheran L 37 44
Dec. 1 Indian Creek L 59 73
Dec. 8 at Franklin L 33 83
Dec. 14 Edinburgh L 62 83
Dec. 21 at Greensburg L 30 97
Jan. 4 North Decatur L 55 75
Jan. 5 at Brown County L 50 67
Jan. 11 at Triton Central L 75 76
Jan. 12 at Milan L 57 67
Jan. 18 at Waldron L 48 78
Jan. 25 at South Decatur L 78 83
Jan. 26 Batesville L 36 77
Feb. 1 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 59 74
Feb. 2 Morristown L 58 74
Feb. 7 at Eastern Hancock L 44 70
Feb. 9 Jac-Cen-Del W 82 77
Feb. 16 at Shelbyville L 56 93
Feb. 19 Knightstown L 61 63
Feb. 26 N Jac-Cen-Del L 54 65 sect
2011-12 SEASON
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 17, Lost 7
OA 69.3, DA 63.3
Nov. 22 Shawe Memorial W 65 45
Nov. 26 at Columbus North L 65 95
Nov. 29 Trinity Lutheran W 61 36
Dec. 3 at Indian Creek L 55 57
Dec. 10 Franklin W 78 71
Dec. 16 at Edinburgh L 86 102
Dec. 21 Greensburg L 64 87
Jan. 6 at North Decatur W 57 49
Jan. 7 Brown County W 73 68
Jan. 13 Triton Central W 67 63
Jan. 14 Milan L 66 77
Jan. 20 Waldron W 60 55
Jan. 27 South Decatur W 73 68
Jan. 28 at Batesville W 96 78
Feb. 3 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 64 45
Feb. 4 at Morristown L 61 62
Feb. 11 at Jac-Cen-Del W 78 58
Feb. 13 at South Ripley W 92 77
Feb. 18 Shelbyville W 69 48
Feb. 21 at Knightstown W 60 35
Mar. 3 N Oldenburg Academy W 78 46 sect
Mar. 5 N Shawe Memorial W 79 67 sect
Mar. 10 N Clay City W 58 50 OT regn
Mar. 10 N Edinburgh L 59 81 regn
2010-11 SEASON
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 63.9, DA 64.7
Nov. 30 at Trinity Lutheran W 64 62
Dec. 4 Indian Creek W 67 61
Dec. 11 at Franklin L 52 61
Dec. 13 Columbus North L 69 81
Dec. 17 Edinburgh L 51 69
Dec. 21 at Milan W 54 41
Dec. 22 at Greensburg L 68 89
Jan. 7 North Decatur L 64 71
Jan. 8 at Brown County L 57 64
Jan. 14 at Triton Central L 52 77
Jan. 21 at Waldron W 75 51
Jan. 22 South Ripley W 71 53
Jan. 28 at South Decatur W 70 49
Jan. 29 Batesville L 64 74
Feb. 5 Morristown W 74 71
Feb. 10 New Palestine L 68 72
Feb. 12 Jac-Cen-Del L 68 71
Feb. 16 Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 65 53
Feb. 18 at Randolph Southern W 76 66
Feb. 19 at Shelbyville L 60 83
Mar. 2 N Milan W 57 44 sect
Mar. 4 at South Ripley W 71 66 sect
Mar. 5 N North Decatur W 57 54 sect
Mar. 12 N Winchester L 60 70 regn
2009-10 SEASON
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 6, Lost 16
OA 60.1, DA 66.5
Nov. 24 Milan W 74 54
Nov. 28 at Columbus North L 47 83
Dec. 1 Trinity Lutheran W 68 60
Dec. 5 at Indian Creek L 71 75 OT
Dec. 12 Franklin L 46 82
Dec. 18 at Edinburgh L 79 82
Dec. 29 N South Decatur W 68 40 tny
Dec. 30 at Greensburg L 29 64 tny
Jan. 8 at North Decatur L 58 60
Jan. 9 Brown County L 49 70
Jan. 15 Triton Central L 52 71
Jan. 22 Waldron W 73 58
Jan. 23 at South Ripley L 41 58
Jan. 29 South Decatur W 69 47
Jan. 30 at Batesville L 59 79
Feb. 11 at New Palestine L 59 66
Feb. 13 at Jac-Cen-Del L 67 76
Feb. 18 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 60 67
Feb. 20 Shelbyville L 66 83
Feb. 25 at Morristown L 65 69
Mar. 3 N Milan W 66 58 sect
Mar. 5 at South Ripley L 57 62 OT sect
2008-09 SEASON
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 11, Lost 10
OA 62.9, DA 59.5
Nov. 25 at Milan W 88 68
Nov. 29 Columbus North L 39 52
Dec. 2 Trinity Lutheran W 68 52
Dec. 6 Indian Creek L 55 70
Dec. 13 at Southport L 49 70
Dec. 19 Edinburgh W 70 53
Dec. 27 N South Decatur L 61 66 tny
Dec. 27 N North Decatur W 53 52 tny
Jan. 9 North Decatur W 62 37
Jan. 10 at Brown County L 53 67
Jan. 17 N Batesville L 46 59
Jan. 23 at Waldron W 47 42
Jan. 24 South Ripley W 63 42
Feb. 6 Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 70 52
Feb. 7 Morristown W 80 49
Feb. 12 New Palestine W 87 67
Feb. 14 Jac-Cen-Del L 56 74
Feb. 20 at Triton Central L 70 85
Feb. 24 at Franklin L 61 65
Feb. 26 at South Decatur W 76 54
Mar. 4 N Lawrenceburg L 67 74 sect
2007-08 SEASON
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 18, Lost 4
OA 71.1, DA 55.0
Nov. 20 Indianapolis Howe L 72 87
Dec. 1 at Indian Creek W 94 72
Dec. 8 Franklin W 74 45
Dec. 14 at Edinburgh W 73 50
Dec. 21 at North Decatur W 70 44
Dec. 28 N North Decatur W 48 34 tny
Dec. 29 at Greensburg W 54 53 tny
Jan. 5 Brown County W 88 65
Jan. 11 Triton Central W 71 51
Jan. 12 Milan W 81 54
Jan. 14 at Columbus North W 79 61
Jan. 18 Waldron W 84 54
Jan. 19 at South Ripley W 51 43
Jan. 25 South Decatur W 72 57
Jan. 26 N Batesville L 63 68
Feb. 1 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 74 26
Feb. 2 at Morristown W 87 51
Feb. 9 at Jac-Cen-Del W 81 70
Feb. 16 Edinburgh W 60 33
Feb. 20 at Jennings County L 66 72
Feb. 27 N North Decatur W 65 54 sect
Feb. 29 at Southwestern (Hanover) L 58 65 sect
2006-07 SEASON
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 19, Lost 3
OA 71.1, DA 51.2
Nov. 21 at Indianapolis Howe L 68 70 OT
Dec. 2 Indian Creek W 77 64
Dec. 9 at Franklin W 64 63
Dec. 15 Edinburgh W 80 37
Dec. 16 Columbus North W 75 68
Dec. 28 N South Decatur W 68 37 tny
Dec. 29 N North Decatur W 57 52 tny
Jan. 6 at Brown County W 60 53 OT
Jan. 12 at Triton Central W 47 45
Jan. 13 at Milan W 84 42
Jan. 19 at Waldron W 67 54
Jan. 20 Indianapolis Tindley W 91 17
Jan. 26 at South Decatur W 71 49
Jan. 27 Batesville L 65 67
Feb. 2 Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 78 39
Feb. 3 Morristown W 72 59
Feb. 10 Jac-Cen-Del W 73 53
Feb. 14 Jennings County W 75 56
Feb. 17 at Edinburgh W 82 41
Feb. 23 North Decatur W 72 41
Feb. 28 N Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 70 49 sect
Mar. 2 N Morristown L 69 71 OT sect
2005-06 SEASON
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 25, Lost 2
OA 67.7, DA 52.3
Nov. 21 Oldenburg Academy W 87 39
Nov. 26 at Columbus North W 74 69
Dec. 3 at Indian Creek W 74 41
Dec. 10 Franklin W 80 73
Dec. 16 at Edinburgh W 54 35
Dec. 27 N South Decatur W 57 46 tny
Dec. 29 at Greensburg W 56 49 tny
Jan. 7 Brown County W 63 57
Jan. 13 Triton Central W 58 36
Jan. 14 Milan W 84 49
Jan. 20 Waldron W 68 36
Jan. 21 Rising Sun W 76 51
Jan. 27 South Decatur W 69 33
Jan. 28 at Batesville L 68 86
Feb. 3 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 79 61
Feb. 4 at Morristown W 63 57
Feb. 11 at Jac-Cen-Del W 59 58
Feb. 14 at Jennings County L 50 89
Feb. 18 Edinburgh W 85 65
Feb. 24 at North Decatur W 65 49
Feb. 28 N Morton Memorial W 79 49 sect
Mar. 3 N Morristown W 61 36 sect
Mar. 4 N Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 64 56 sect
Mar. 11 N Lanesville W 74 59 regn
Mar. 11 N Shawe Memorial W 63 57 regn
Mar. 18 N Shakamak W 53 41 semi
Mar. 25 N Tri-Central W 64 36 state
2004-05 SEASON
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 19, Lost 7
OA 64.6, DA 53.8
Nov. 22 Oldenburg Academy W 79 45
Dec. 4 Indian Creek W 56 51
Dec. 11 at Franklin L 62 76
Dec. 17 Edinburgh W 93 35
Dec. 28 N North Decatur W 56 52 tny
Dec. 30 at Greensburg L 63 66 tny
Jan. 4 Columbus North W 77 52
Jan. 8 at Brown County W 68 55
Jan. 14 at Triton Central W 43 39
Jan. 15 at Milan W 56 39
Jan. 21 at Waldron W 70 40
Jan. 22 at Rising Sun L 65 69
Jan. 28 at South Decatur W 65 59
Jan. 29 Batesville W 65 59
Feb. 4 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 59 62
Feb. 5 Morristown W 78 71
Feb. 12 Jac-Cen-Del L 63 66
Feb. 15 Jennings County L 66 77
Feb. 24 at Edinburgh W 61 50
Feb. 25 North Decatur W 72 55
Mar. 1 at Edinburgh W 68 44 sect
Mar. 4 N Morristown W 57 48 sect
Mar. 5 N Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 61 47 sect
Mar. 12 N South Decatur W 71 61 regn
Mar. 12 N Henryville W 71 44 regn
Mar. 19 N Loogootee L 35 36 semi
2003-04 SEASON
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 10, Lost 11
OA 70.0, DA 64.1
Nov. 29 at Columbus North L 65 68
Dec. 2 at Columbus Christian W 93 34
Dec. 6 at Indian Creek W 74 63
Dec. 13 Oldenburg Academy W 81 53
Dec. 19 at Edinburgh W 80 48
Dec. 27 N Franklin Central L 57 76 tny
Dec. 27 N Evansville Bosse L 48 82 tny
Jan. 10 Brown County W 70 61
Jan. 16 at Columbus East L 57 66
Jan. 17 Milan L 78 82
Jan. 23 Waldron L 79 81
Jan. 24 Rising Sun L 69 72
Jan. 30 South Decatur W 80 72
Jan. 31 at Batesville W 61 49
Feb. 6 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 66 70
Feb. 7 at Morristown L 57 59
Feb. 14 at Jac-Cen-Del W 74 64
Feb. 21 Edinburgh W 90 50
Feb. 24 Triton Central W 75 73 2OT
Feb. 27 at North Decatur L 66 72
Mar. 5 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 50 51 sect
2002-03 SEASON
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 62.2, DA 62.5
Nov. 30 Columbus North L 61 65
Dec. 3 Columbus Christian W 75 53
Dec. 13 Shawe Memorial W 51 43
Dec. 14 Oldenburg Academy W 68 36
Dec. 20 Edinburgh W 77 72
Dec. 21 Indian Creek L 63 64
Dec. 28 at Shelbyville L 42 61 tny
Dec. 28 N Franklin Central W 66 48 tny
Jan. 11 at Brown County L 52 65
Jan. 17 Columbus East L 55 69
Jan. 18 at Milan L 75 83
Jan. 24 at Waldron L 77 83
Jan. 25 at Rising Sun W 46 44
Jan. 31 at South Decatur W 60 49
Feb. 7 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 68 82
Feb. 8 Morristown L 50 70
Feb. 15 Jac-Cen-Del W 77 61
Feb. 22 at Edinburgh W 83 70
Feb. 26 at Triton Central L 54 60
Feb. 28 North Decatur L 51 65
Mar. 4 N Rising Sun L 55 69 sect
2001-02 SEASON
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 73.8, DA 64.0
Nov. 24 at Columbus North L 59 79
Nov. 27 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 75 79
Dec. 1 at Indian Creek L 65 79
Dec. 7 at Shawe Memorial W 66 48
Dec. 8 Oldenburg Academy W 98 34
Dec. 14 at Edinburgh W 70 56
Dec. 18 at Indiana Deaf W 91 63
Dec. 21 Indianapolis Lutheran W 74 55
Jan. 5 Brown County L 70 75
Jan. 11 at Columbus East L 58 71
Jan. 12 Milan W 89 79
Jan. 18 Waldron L 63 66 OT
Jan. 19 Rising Sun W 81 77
Jan. 25 South Decatur W 70 47
Feb. 1 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 71 77
Feb. 2 at Morristown L 42 58
Feb. 9 at Jac-Cen-Del W 98 75
Feb. 16 Edinburgh W 84 54
Feb. 20 Triton Central W 82 56
Feb. 22 at North Decatur W 82 66
Feb. 26 N South Decatur W 75 48 sect
Mar. 1 N Rising Sun W 67 52 sect
Mar. 2 at Milan W 72 61 sect
Mar. 9 at White River Valley L 70 80 regn
2000-01 SEASON
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 72.7, DA 66.2
Nov. 25 Columbus North L 64 66
Nov. 28 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 74 66
Dec. 2 Indian Creek W 86 73
Dec. 8 Shawe Memorial W 72 71
Dec. 9 at Whiteland L 68 71
Dec. 15 Edinburgh W 88 47
Dec. 22 at Indianapolis Lutheran L 92 95 OT
Jan. 6 at Brown County L 57 71
Jan. 12 Columbus East W 75 72 OT
Jan. 13 at Milan L 60 79
Jan. 19 at Waldron L 66 72
Jan. 20 at Rising Sun W 71 48
Jan. 26 at South Decatur W 72 57
Feb. 2 Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 73 57
Feb. 3 Morristown W 61 51
Feb. 9 Jac-Cen-Del W 85 80
Feb. 17 at Edinburgh W 85 70
Feb. 21 at Triton Central L 56 58
Feb. 23 North Decatur W 82 63
Feb. 27 Indiana Deaf W 96 65
Mar. 6 N Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 58 55 sect
Mar. 9 N Morristown L 58 69 sect
1999-00 SEASON
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 79.4, DA 71.1
Nov. 30 Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 98 73
Dec. 3 Indianapolis Lutheran W 72 68
Dec. 4 at Indian Creek W 73 70
Dec. 10 at Shawe Memorial W 84 69
Dec. 11 Whiteland W 92 87
Dec. 17 at Edinburgh W 69 58
Jan. 7 at Medora W 101 49
Jan. 8 Brown County W 88 79
Jan. 14 at Columbus East L 83 88
Jan. 15 Milan L 89 91 OT
Jan. 21 Waldron W 74 61
Jan. 28 South Decatur W 78 56
Jan. 29 at Columbus North L 69 82
Feb. 4 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 79 81
Feb. 5 at Morristown W 80 70
Feb. 11 at Jac-Cen-Del L 73 91
Feb. 19 Edinburgh W 80 57
Feb. 25 at North Decatur W 75 61
Feb. 25 Triton Central L 50 62
Feb. 29 Rising Sun W 84 67
Mar. 10 N Indianapolis Lutheran W 100 69 sect
Mar. 11 N Waldron W 63 54 sect
Mar. 15 at Jac-Cen-Del L 72 92 regn
1998-99 SEASON
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 14, Lost 7
OA 75.3, DA 68.1
Nov. 14 Shawe Memorial W 79 77
Nov. 20 at Waldron W 72 67
Dec. 1 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 95 80
Dec. 4 at Indianapolis Lutheran L 69 76
Dec. 5 Indian Creek L 76 81
Dec. 12 at Whiteland L 95 98
Dec. 18 Edinburgh W 69 59
Dec. 29 at Rising Sun W 80 63
Jan. 15 Columbus East L 49 78
Jan. 16 at Milan W 80 75
Jan. 23 Medora W 84 41
Jan. 26 at Brown County W 63 56
Jan. 29 at South Decatur W 76 65
Jan. 30 Crothersville W 89 62
Feb. 5 Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 73 61
Feb. 6 Morristown W 93 56
Feb. 12 Jac-Cen-Del L 65 70
Feb. 19 at Edinburgh W 79 64
Feb. 24 at Triton Central L 56 60
Feb. 26 North Decatur W 82 68
Mar. 4 N Jac-Cen-Del L 57 73 sect
1997-98 SEASON
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 19, Lost 3
OA 80.2, DA 66.3
Nov. 15 at Shawe Memorial W 71 70
Nov. 21 Waldron W 72 54
Dec. 2 Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 79 59
Dec. 5 Indianapolis Lutheran W 72 49
Dec. 6 at Indian Creek W 74 55
Dec. 13 Whiteland W 83 70
Dec. 19 at Edinburgh W 80 57
Dec. 30 Rising Sun W 71 64
Jan. 9 at Medora W 107 32
Jan. 10 Brown County W 83 68
Jan. 16 at Columbus East W 87 80 OT
Jan. 17 Milan W 75 60
Jan. 30 South Decatur W 98 59
Jan. 31 at Crothersville W 73 54
Feb. 6 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 75 67
Feb. 7 at Morristown L 60 68
Feb. 13 at Jac-Cen-Del W 86 77
Feb. 21 Edinburgh W 70 60
Feb. 25 Triton Central L 76 80
Feb. 27 at North Decatur W 80 78
Mar. 6 at Milan W 97 94 sect
Mar. 7 N Rising Sun L 96 103 3OT sect
1996-97 SEASON
Coach: Bob Nobbe
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 65.4, DA 67.2
Nov. 15 Morristown W 83 75
Nov. 16 Shawe Memorial W 81 66
Nov. 22 at Waldron W 80 78
Dec. 3 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 42 66
Dec. 6 at Indianapolis Lutheran L 51 52
Dec. 7 Indian Creek W 74 64
Dec. 20 Edinburgh W 69 51
Dec. 28 at Rising Sun L 66 73
Jan. 11 at Brown County L 67 97
Jan. 17 Columbus East L 58 63
Jan. 18 at Milan L 72 84
Jan. 21 Medora W 87 53
Jan. 25 North Decatur W 47 46
Jan. 31 at South Decatur W 67 62
Feb. 1 Crothersville W 78 65
Feb. 7 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 42 76
Feb. 14 Jac-Cen-Del L 68 69
Feb. 15 at Whiteland L 44 86
Feb. 19 at Triton Central L 56 60
Feb. 21 at Edinburgh W 71 66 OT
Feb. 25 N Waldron W 78 64 sect
Feb. 28 at Columbus North L 58 63 sect
1995-96 SEASON
Coach: Tim Stephens
Won 12, Lost 9
OA 60.6, DA 57.2
Nov. 10 at Morristown W 64 52
Nov. 17 Waldron W 77 57
Nov. 28 Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 69 53
Dec. 1 Indianapolis Lutheran W 50 39
Dec. 2 at Indian Creek L 52 55
Dec. 9 Bethesda Chr. W 70 46
Dec. 15 at Edinburgh W 59 50
Dec. 29 Rising Sun W 57 53
Jan. 6 Brown County L 77 84
Jan. 12 at Columbus East L 54 71
Jan. 13 Milan W 63 55
Jan. 20 at North Decatur L 52 64
Jan. 26 South Decatur W 69 60
Jan. 27 at Crothersville W 55 45
Feb. 2 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 52 60
Feb. 9 at Jac-Cen-Del L 52 54
Feb. 10 Whiteland W 72 68
Feb. 16 Edinburgh L 51 55 OT
Feb. 17 at Medora W 59 52
Feb. 21 Triton Central L 71 78
Mar. 1 N Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 48 50 sect
1994-95 SEASON
Coach: Tim Stephens
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 52.1, DA 58.0
Nov. 11 Morristown L 46 51
Nov. 18 at Waldron L 40 42
Nov. 29 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 48 47
Dec. 2 at Indianapolis Lutheran W 51 50 OT
Dec. 3 Indian Creek W 58 51
Dec. 10 South Decatur L 42 51
Dec. 16 Edinburgh W 63 43
Dec. 17 at North Decatur L 47 59
Dec. 29 at Rising Sun L 54 66
Jan. 7 at Brown County L 41 84
Jan. 12 Medora W 68 67
Jan. 13 Columbus East L 46 68
Jan. 20 Waldron L 41 56
Jan. 21 North Decatur L 47 55
Jan. 27 at South Decatur L 53 56
Feb. 7 Crothersville W 62 61
Feb. 11 at Whiteland L 57 83
Feb. 14 Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 54 45
Feb. 17 at Edinburgh W 65 49
Feb. 22 at Triton Central L 66 78
Mar. 3 N Columbus East L 46 57 sect
1993-94 SEASON
Coach: Tim Stephens
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 51.7, DA 65.9
Nov. 12 at Morristown L 61 81
Nov. 19 Waldron L 55 70
Nov. 30 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 57 63
Dec. 3 Indianapolis Lutheran L 44 45
Dec. 4 at Indian Creek L 62 82
Dec. 11 at South Decatur W 56 53
Dec. 17 at Edinburgh L 37 44
Dec. 18 North Decatur L 34 65
Dec. 29 Rising Sun L 55 71
Jan. 7 at Medora L 72 77
Jan. 8 Brown County L 56 69
Jan. 14 at Columbus East L 35 63
Jan. 21 at Waldron L 38 78
Jan. 22 at North Decatur L 55 69
Jan. 28 South Decatur L 49 60
Jan. 29 at Crothersville W 64 62
Feb. 4 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 48 79
Feb. 12 Whiteland L 64 83
Feb. 18 Edinburgh W 48 38
Feb. 23 Triton Central L 58 60
Mar. 1 N Waldron L 37 71 sect