MILAN
2017-18 SEASON
Coach: Josh Blankinship
Won 13, Lost 11
OA 56.7, DA 53.7
Nov. 21 at Franklin County W 54 37
Nov. 25 at North Decatur W 59 57
Dec. 2 Lawrenceburg W 58 55 2OT
Dec. 8 South Decatur W 75 44
Dec. 9 at Waldron W 84 39
Dec. 14 at Batesville L 59 64
Dec. 16 at Morristown L 56 86
Dec. 28 N Lanesville L 51 55 tny
Dec. 28 N Salem L 54 73 tny
Dec. 29 N Eastern (Pekin) W 51 35 tny
Jan. 3 at Batesville L 28 62 tny
Jan. 6 N South Ripley W 72 48 tny
Jan. 19 at South Ripley L 62 64
Jan. 20 at Hauser L 40 65
Jan. 23 East Central W 52 51
Jan. 27 at Switzerland County L 48 53
Feb. 1 at Rising Sun W 65 55
Feb. 8 Jac-Cen-Del W 60 43
Feb. 10 South Dearborn W 76 63
Feb. 16 Southwestern (Hanover) L 46 48
Feb. 17 Rising Sun W 55 50
Feb. 20 Shawe Memorial W 77 43
Feb. 23 at Union County L 35 49
Feb. 27 N North Decatur L 43 49 sect
2016-17 SEASON
Coach: Josh Blankinship
Won 12, Lost 12
OA 50.8, DA 48.2
Dec. 2 at East Central L 36 51
Dec. 3 at Lawrenceburg L 38 61
Dec. 9 at South Decatur W 72 51
Dec. 10 Waldron W 58 40
Dec. 15 Batesville W 50 41
Dec. 23 N North Harrison L 42 52 tny
Dec. 23 at Greensburg L 23 52 tny
Jan. 4 N Batesville L 46 47 tny
Jan. 7 N Jac-Cen-Del W 64 38 tny
Jan. 13 at Rising Sun W 58 56
Jan. 14 Hauser L 55 58
Jan. 20 South Ripley L 43 45
Jan. 21 Franklin County L 48 54
Jan. 28 Switzerland County W 62 61 OT
Feb. 2 Rising Sun L 50 54
Feb. 7 North Decatur W 60 59 2OT
Feb. 9 at Jac-Cen-Del W 62 25
Feb. 11 at South Dearborn W 63 57 OT
Feb. 17 at Southwestern (Hanover) L 41 46
Feb. 21 at Shawe Memorial W 65 25
Feb. 24 Union County L 46 48
Feb. 28 N Switzerland County W 47 43 sect
Mar. 3 N North Decatur W 47 45 sect
Mar. 4 at South Ripley L 42 47 sect
2015-16 SEASON
Coach: Josh Blankinship
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 52.6, DA 51.2
Nov. 28 at North Decatur L 50 63
Dec. 5 Lawrenceburg L 41 54
Dec. 11 South Decatur W 65 51
Dec. 12 at Waldron W 64 62
Dec. 19 at Morristown W 45 30
Dec. 23 North Harrison L 50 67 tny
Jan. 2 Southwestern (Hanover) W 61 38
Jan. 6 at Batesville L 29 38 tny
Jan. 9 N Jac-Cen-Del L 34 47 tny
Jan. 15 Rising Sun W 64 52
Jan. 16 at Hauser L 63 70
Jan. 25 at South Ripley L 63 83
Jan. 30 at Switzerland County W 54 38
Feb. 4 at Rising Sun L 43 50 2OT
Feb. 11 Jac-Cen-Del L 42 47
Feb. 13 South Dearborn W 71 54
Feb. 16 at Franklin County W 56 47
Feb. 18 East Central W 52 47
Feb. 19 N Indianapolis International W 50 38
Feb. 23 Shawe Memorial W 59 43
Feb. 26 at Union County L 47 51
Mar. 1 N Switzerland County L 54 57 sect
2014-15 SEASON
Coach: Josh Blankinship
Won 5, Lost 17
OA 45.6, DA 52.0
Nov. 29 North Decatur L 47 55
Dec. 6 at Lawrenceburg L 28 36
Dec. 12 at South Decatur W 63 45
Dec. 13 Waldron L 38 45
Dec. 19 Oldenburg Academy L 31 54
Dec. 20 Morristown W 48 35
Dec. 27 at North Harrison L 49 64 tny
Dec. 27 N Eastern Greene L 57 66 tny
Jan. 3 at Southwestern (Hanover) W 42 20
Jan. 7 at South Ripley L 35 62 tny
Jan. 10 N Jac-Cen-Del L 48 54 tny
Jan. 16 at Rising Sun L 44 49
Jan. 17 Hauser L 48 64
Jan. 23 South Ripley W 48 42
Jan. 31 Switzerland County L 49 64
Feb. 6 Rising Sun L 35 52
Feb. 7 at South Dearborn W 58 55
Feb. 12 at Jac-Cen-Del L 40 59
Feb. 20 Indianapolis International L 52 55
Feb. 24 at Shawe Memorial L 41 52
Feb. 27 Union County L 52 56
Mar. 3 N North Decatur L 50 60 sect
2013-14 SEASON
Coach: Josh Blankinship
Won 16, Lost 7
OA 62.8, DA 55.5
Nov. 30 at North Decatur W 59 33
Dec. 7 Lawrenceburg L 48 52
Dec. 13 South Decatur W 67 61
Dec. 20 Oldenburg Academy W 65 56
Dec. 21 at Waldron W 60 50
Dec. 27 N Loogootee W 76 41 tny
Dec. 28 at Springs Valley W 45 34 tny
Dec. 28 N Lanesville L 69 74 tny
Jan. 4 Southwestern (Hanover) W 80 44
Jan. 8 N Batesville L 53 54 tny
Jan. 11 N Jac-Cen-Del W 66 57 tny
Jan. 24 at South Ripley W 58 57
Feb. 1 at Switzerland County L 53 58
Feb. 7 at Rising Sun W 72 46
Feb. 8 South Dearborn W 58 45
Feb. 13 Jac-Cen-Del W 72 70 OT
Feb. 18 at Hauser L 59 67
Feb. 20 Rising Sun W 54 37
Feb. 21 at Indianapolis Attucks L 65 97
Feb. 25 Shawe Memorial W 76 49
Feb. 28 at Union County W 67 65
Mar. 7 N Switzerland County W 67 62 sect
Mar. 8 N Austin L 56 68 sect
2012-13 SEASON
Coach: Josh Blankinship
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 49.4, DA 54.6
Nov. 24 North Decatur W 65 56
Dec. 1 at Lawrenceburg L 48 67
Dec. 7 at South Decatur L 22 55
Dec. 14 Oldenburg Academy W 33 25
Dec. 15 Waldron L 50 64
Dec. 21 at Southwestern (Hanover) W 65 62
Dec. 28 N Trinity Lutheran L 56 59 tny
Dec. 29 N West Washington L 36 45 tny
Jan. 3 N Jac-Cen-Del W 46 38 tny
Jan. 5 N Batesville L 31 47 tny
Jan. 11 at Rising Sun W 44 38
Jan. 12 Hauser W 67 57
Jan. 18 South Ripley L 37 43
Jan. 26 Switzerland County L 43 66
Feb. 1 Rising Sun W 47 44
Feb. 4 at South Dearborn L 67 76
Feb. 7 at Jac-Cen-Del W 57 53
Feb. 15 Indianapolis Attucks L 67 77
Feb. 19 at Shawe Memorial W 64 58
Feb. 22 Union County L 38 48
Feb. 26 N Austin L 55 69 sect
2011-12 SEASON
Coach: Josh Blankinship
Won 16, Lost 6
OA 62.0, DA 53.6
Dec. 3 Lawrenceburg L 69 74
Dec. 6 at North Decatur L 57 58
Dec. 9 South Decatur W 65 51
Dec. 16 Trinity Lutheran W 59 39
Dec. 17 at Waldron W 60 44
Dec. 21 Oldenburg Academy W 56 47
Dec. 28 N Indianapolis Attucks W 70 51
Jan. 4 N South Ripley W 69 58 tny
Jan. 7 at Batesville L 74 81 tny
Jan. 13 Rising Sun W 59 51
Jan. 14 at Hauser W 77 66
Jan. 20 at South Ripley L 59 65
Jan. 27 Southwestern (Hanover) W 49 48
Jan. 28 at Switzerland County W 59 54
Feb. 3 at Rising Sun W 60 48
Feb. 4 South Dearborn W 51 47
Feb. 9 Jac-Cen-Del W 65 39
Feb. 17 at Scottsburg W 62 47
Feb. 21 Shawe Memorial W 71 41
Feb. 24 at Union County L 62 72
Feb. 28 N Switzerland County W 67 54 sect
Mar. 3 N North Decatur L 43 45 sect
2010-11 SEASON
Coach: Josh Blankinship
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 50.5, DA 57.0
Dec. 4 at Lawrenceburg W 52 49
Dec. 7 North Decatur L 60 70
Dec. 10 at South Decatur W 60 52
Dec. 17 at Trinity Lutheran L 65 73
Dec. 18 Waldron L 64 67
Dec. 21 Hauser L 41 54
Dec. 30 N Southwestern (Hanover) W 52 39 tny
Dec. 30 N South Dearborn L 42 52 tny
Jan. 5 at South Ripley L 40 48 tny
Jan. 8 N Jac-Cen-Del L 49 65 tny
Jan. 14 at Rising Sun W 79 68
Jan. 15 at Oldenburg Academy L 36 43
Jan. 24 South Ripley L 40 46
Jan. 28 at Southwestern (Hanover) L 52 59
Jan. 29 Switzerland County L 39 50
Feb. 4 Rising Sun L 52 65
Feb. 10 at Jac-Cen-Del L 58 77
Feb. 18 Scottsburg W 56 55
Feb. 22 at Shawe Memorial L 38 57
Feb. 25 Union County L 42 50
Mar. 2 N Hauser L 44 57 sect
2009-10 SEASON
Coach: Josh Blankinship
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 50.2, DA 62.1
Nov. 24 at Hauser L 54 74
Nov. 28 at North Decatur L 55 78
Dec. 5 Lawrenceburg L 36 47
Dec. 11 South Decatur W 55 39
Dec. 12 Batesville L 38 70
Dec. 18 Trinity Lutheran L 60 62
Dec. 19 at Waldron W 49 33
Jan. 6 N Jac-Cen-Del L 65 69 tny
Jan. 9 N South Ripley L 46 79 tny
Jan. 15 Rising Sun W 59 55
Jan. 16 Oldenburg Academy L 56 60
Jan. 22 at South Ripley L 43 70
Jan. 29 Southwestern (Hanover) L 43 58
Jan. 30 at Switzerland County L 44 84
Feb. 19 at Indianapolis Scecina L 43 66
Feb. 20 at Rising Sun L 47 55
Feb. 23 Shawe Memorial L 45 60
Feb. 26 at Union County L 49 54
Feb. 27 Jac-Cen-Del L 59 62
Mar. 3 N Hauser L 58 66 sect
2008-09 SEASON
Coach: Wes Peek
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 52.4, DA 65.7
Nov. 25 Hauser L 68 88
Nov. 29 North Decatur L 50 63
Dec. 6 at Lawrenceburg L 48 79
Dec. 12 at South Decatur L 51 69
Dec. 13 at Batesville L 48 84
Dec. 19 at Trinity Lutheran W 61 59
Dec. 20 Waldron L 63 75
Jan. 7 at Batesville L 39 67 tny
Jan. 10 N South Ripley L 44 68 tny
Jan. 16 at Rising Sun L 69 72
Jan. 23 South Ripley W 66 61
Jan. 31 Switzerland County L 41 69
Feb. 6 Rising Sun W 60 50
Feb. 7 at South Dearborn L 27 51
Feb. 12 at Jac-Cen-Del L 44 77
Feb. 17 Seton Catholic W 64 48
Feb. 19 at Southwestern (Hanover) L 53 57
Feb. 20 Indianapolis Scecina L 58 73
Feb. 24 at Shawe Memorial L 47 67
Feb. 27 Union County L 55 57
Mar. 3 at North Decatur L 45 46 sect
2007-08 SEASON
Coach: Randy Combs
Won 1, Lost 18
OA 47.8, DA 63.6
Nov. 24 at North Decatur L 39 63
Dec. 1 Lawrenceburg L 51 70
Dec. 7 South Decatur L 45 60
Dec. 8 at Northeastern L 69 75 OT
Dec. 14 Trinity Lutheran L 43 46
Dec. 21 at New Washington L 52 54 OT
Jan. 3 at Batesville L 39 69 tny
Jan. 5 N South Ripley L 35 58 tny
Jan. 11 Rising Sun L 50 53
Jan. 12 at Hauser L 54 81
Jan. 18 at South Ripley L 50 62
Jan. 25 Southwestern (Hanover) L 49 60
Jan. 26 at Switzerland County L 49 84
Feb. 1 at Rising Sun L 38 67
Feb. 2 South Dearborn L 38 50
Feb. 7 Jac-Cen-Del L 51 84
Feb. 15 at Indianapolis Scecina L 41 54
Feb. 19 Shawe Memorial W 60 55
Feb. 27 at Southwestern (Hanover) L 55 64 sect
2006-07 SEASON
Coach: Randy Combs
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 53.1, DA 64.5
Nov. 25 North Decatur L 49 61
Dec. 1 at Southwestern (Hanover) L 46 68
Dec. 2 at Lawrenceburg L 56 60
Dec. 8 at South Decatur L 72 79
Dec. 9 at Batesville L 36 83
Dec. 15 at Trinity Lutheran W 45 39
Dec. 16 Waldron L 47 58
Dec. 21 New Washington L 80 82
Jan. 3 N South Ripley L 52 56 tny
Jan. 6 at Batesville L 41 76 tny
Jan. 12 at Rising Sun W 53 47
Jan. 13 Hauser L 42 84
Jan. 19 South Ripley W 54 43
Jan. 27 Switzerland County L 63 65
Feb. 2 Rising Sun L 66 77
Feb. 3 at South Dearborn L 61 65 2OT
Feb. 8 at Jac-Cen-Del L 49 66
Feb. 16 Indianapolis Scecina L 48 61
Feb. 20 at Shawe Memorial L 42 62
Feb. 23 Union County W 73 69
Feb. 27 N North Decatur L 40 54 sect
2005-06 SEASON
Coach: Randy Combs
Won 3, Lost 18
OA 49.8, DA 61.0
Nov. 26 at North Decatur L 49 61
Dec. 2 Southwestern (Hanover) W 55 52
Dec. 3 Lawrenceburg L 63 78
Dec. 10 Batesville L 42 82
Dec. 16 Trinity Lutheran W 69 33
Dec. 17 at Waldron L 46 55
Dec. 21 at Washington Catholic L 38 47
Dec. 27 Indianapolis Scecina L 54 60
Jan. 4 N South Ripley L 47 61 tny
Jan. 7 N Jac-Cen-Del L 46 57 tny
Jan. 13 Rising Sun L 55 72
Jan. 14 at Hauser L 49 84
Jan. 20 at South Ripley L 52 67
Jan. 28 at Switzerland County L 54 57
Feb. 3 at Rising Sun L 52 75
Feb. 4 South Dearborn L 41 43
Feb. 9 Jac-Cen-Del L 50 63
Feb. 13 South Decatur W 58 52
Feb. 21 Shawe Memorial L 37 56
Feb. 23 at Union County L 50 67
Feb. 28 at Southwestern (Hanover) L 39 59 sect
2004-05 SEASON
Coach: Randy Combs
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 41.2, DA 64.8
Nov. 27 North Decatur L 34 52
Dec. 4 at Lawrenceburg L 49 71
Dec. 10 at South Decatur L 46 62
Dec. 11 at Batesville L 28 79
Dec. 18 Waldron W 60 55
Dec. 28 at Indianapolis Scecina L 29 50
Jan. 5 N Jac-Cen-Del L 28 52 tny
Jan. 8 N South Ripley L 40 54 tny
Jan. 14 at Rising Sun L 36 89
Jan. 15 Hauser L 39 56
Jan. 21 South Ripley L 59 72
Jan. 22 Washington Catholic L 45 54
Jan. 28 at Southwestern (Hanover) L 47 57
Jan. 29 Switzerland County L 57 84
Feb. 4 Rising Sun L 54 88
Feb. 5 at South Dearborn L 22 69
Feb. 10 at Jac-Cen-Del L 23 74
Feb. 19 Union County L 46 60
Feb. 22 at Shawe Memorial L 30 57
Feb. 25 Rock Creek Academy L 54 69
Mar. 1 N South Ripley L 39 56 sect
2003-04 SEASON
Coach: Randy Combs
Won 15, Lost 9
OA 64.2, DA 58.1
Nov. 29 at North Decatur L 56 60
Dec. 2 Oldenburg Academy W 79 44 tny
Dec. 5 Shawe Memorial L 59 63 OT tny
Dec. 6 Jac-Cen-Del L 55 65 tny
Dec. 13 Batesville W 64 37
Dec. 20 at Waldron L 62 67
Jan. 2 Southwestern (Hanover) W 51 41
Jan. 7 N South Ripley L 36 43 tny
Jan. 10 N Jac-Cen-Del W 72 59 tny
Jan. 16 Rising Sun W 59 39
Jan. 17 at Hauser W 82 78
Jan. 23 at South Ripley W 59 47
Jan. 31 at Switzerland County W 99 96 3OT
Feb. 3 South Decatur W 86 53
Feb. 6 at Rising Sun W 61 50
Feb. 7 South Dearborn W 83 57
Feb. 12 Jac-Cen-Del L 60 61 OT
Feb. 19 Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 79 63
Feb. 21 at Muncie Central L 40 81
Feb. 24 Shawe Memorial W 67 53
Feb. 27 at Lawrenceburg L 49 60
Mar. 2 Lawrenceburg W 56 46 sect
Mar. 5 North Decatur W 73 68 sect
Mar. 6 South Ripley L 54 63 sect
2002-03 SEASON
Coach: Randy Combs
Won 16, Lost 9
OA 62.2, DA 60.0
Nov. 30 North Decatur W 76 70
Dec. 3 Switzerland County L 68 73 tny
Dec. 6 Jac-Cen-Del W 83 52 tny
Dec. 7 Southwestern (Hanover) W 53 49 tny
Dec. 14 at Batesville L 43 69
Dec. 20 Oldenburg Academy W 77 56
Dec. 27 Waldron W 69 63
Jan. 3 at Southwestern (Hanover) W 49 43
Jan. 8 at Batesville L 56 62 tny
Jan. 11 N Jac-Cen-Del W 87 72 tny
Jan. 17 at Rising Sun L 59 65
Jan. 18 Hauser W 83 75
Jan. 24 South Ripley L 51 56
Jan. 28 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 48 80
Feb. 1 Switzerland County W 73 70
Feb. 4 at South Decatur L 55 69
Feb. 8 at South Dearborn W 66 59
Feb. 13 at Jac-Cen-Del W 72 57
Feb. 22 Rising Sun W 73 67 OT
Feb. 25 at Shawe Memorial W 41 39
Feb. 28 Lawrenceburg L 51 54
Mar. 4 South Decatur W 71 62 sect
Mar. 7 Rising Sun W 49 43 sect
Mar. 8 Jac-Cen-Del W 71 46 sect
Mar. 15 N Bloomfield L 30 49 regn
2001-02 SEASON
Coach: Randy Combs
Won 11, Lost 11
OA 62.5, DA 63.1
Nov. 24 at North Decatur W 60 56
Nov. 30 at Jac-Cen-Del W 78 60
Dec. 1 Switzerland County W 64 56
Dec. 8 Batesville L 41 64
Dec. 14 South Ripley W 56 55
Dec. 15 at Southwestern (Hanover) L 40 51
Dec. 18 Shawe Memorial W 79 63
Dec. 28 Southwestern (Hanover) W 40 37
Jan. 3 N Jac-Cen-Del W 69 65 OT tny
Jan. 5 at Batesville L 46 65 tny
Jan. 11 Rising Sun L 50 63
Jan. 12 at Hauser L 79 89
Jan. 18 at South Ripley L 71 79 OT
Jan. 26 at Switzerland County L 77 83
Jan. 29 South Decatur W 76 57
Feb. 1 at Rising Sun L 60 66
Feb. 2 South Dearborn W 63 57
Feb. 7 Jac-Cen-Del W 75 51
Feb. 16 at Shawe Memorial L 60 69
Feb. 22 Lawrenceburg L 62 67 OT
Mar. 1 Jac-Cen-Del W 68 64 sect
Mar. 2 Hauser L 61 72 sect
2000-01 SEASON
Coach: Randy Combs
Won 20, Lost 5
OA 67.2, DA 56.9
Dec. 1 Jac-Cen-Del W 92 55
Dec. 2 at Switzerland County W 78 54
Dec. 9 at Batesville L 38 50
Dec. 15 South Ripley W 61 43
Dec. 16 Southwestern (Hanover) W 57 46
Dec. 19 at Shawe Memorial W 66 57
Dec. 29 at Southwestern (Hanover) W 69 56
Jan. 3 at Batesville L 45 56 tny
Jan. 5 N South Ripley W 93 68 tny
Jan. 12 at Rising Sun W 60 45
Jan. 13 Hauser W 79 60
Jan. 19 at South Ripley W 63 42
Jan. 27 Switzerland County W 72 56
Jan. 30 at South Decatur W 69 49
Feb. 2 Rising Sun W 81 62
Feb. 6 at South Dearborn L 78 82 OT
Feb. 10 Shawe Memorial W 60 48
Feb. 20 at Jac-Cen-Del L 52 63
Feb. 23 at Lawrenceburg W 65 50
Feb. 27 North Decatur W 59 54
Mar. 6 Jac-Cen-Del W 81 74 sect
Mar. 9 Shawe Memorial W 80 70 sect
Mar. 10 South Decatur W 61 52 sect
Mar. 14 at Waldron W 50 49 regn
Mar. 17 N Attica L 71 81 semi
1999-00 SEASON
Coach: Randy Combs
Won 19, Lost 3
OA 74.8, DA 58.1
Nov. 27 at North Decatur W 68 55
Dec. 3 at Jac-Cen-Del W 83 73
Dec. 4 Switzerland County W 75 46
Dec. 11 Batesville W 70 54
Dec. 17 at South Ripley W 80 59
Dec. 18 at Southwestern (Hanover) L 63 64
Dec. 21 Shawe Memorial W 84 49
Jan. 5 N South Dearborn W 75 65 tny
Jan. 7 N Jac-Cen-Del W 84 69 tny
Jan. 8 N East Central L 38 56 tny
Jan. 14 Rising Sun W 79 42
Jan. 15 at Hauser W 91 89 OT
Jan. 21 South Ripley W 98 50
Feb. 1 South Decatur W 78 45
Feb. 4 at Rising Sun W 76 60
Feb. 8 South Dearborn W 74 64
Feb. 12 at Shawe Memorial W 72 59
Feb. 22 Southwestern (Hanover) W 47 37
Feb. 25 Lawrenceburg W 84 45
Feb. 26 at Switzerland County W 88 61
Mar. 3 Jac-Cen-Del W 76 67
Mar. 10 Jac-Cen-Del L 62 69 sect
1998-99 SEASON
Coach: Randy Combs
Won 12, Lost 13
OA 63.9, DA 63.6
Nov. 24 at Shawe Memorial W 58 51
Dec. 4 Jac-Cen-Del L 72 79
Dec. 5 N Muncie Central L 46 69
Dec. 8 at Switzerland County L 68 76
Dec. 12 at Batesville W 71 68
Dec. 18 South Ripley L 60 62
Dec. 19 Southwestern (Hanover) L 58 75
Dec. 29 at Lawrenceburg L 52 63
Jan. 9 N East Central W 66 61 tny
Jan. 9 at Batesville W 55 47 tny
Jan. 12 N Jac-Cen-Del L 66 75 tny
Jan. 15 at Rising Sun W 62 55
Jan. 16 Hauser L 75 80
Jan. 22 at South Ripley L 48 69
Jan. 23 Shawe Memorial W 68 57
Jan. 30 Switzerland County L 77 87 OT
Feb. 2 at South Decatur W 71 43
Feb. 5 Rising Sun W 76 51
Feb. 9 at South Dearborn L 66 70 OT
Feb. 23 at Jac-Cen-Del L 70 79
Feb. 27 at Southwestern (Hanover) W 63 52
Mar. 4 Rising Sun W 53 50 sect
Mar. 5 Jac-Cen-Del W 62 60 sect
Mar. 12 N Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 82 55 regn
Mar. 20 N Tecumseh L 53 57 semi
1997-98 SEASON
Coach: Randy Combs
Won 8, Lost 12
OA 67.9, DA 69.8
Nov. 25 Shawe Memorial L 74 80
Dec. 5 at Jac-Cen-Del W 80 79
Dec. 6 Switzerland County L 65 73
Dec. 9 at North Decatur L 67 68 OT
Dec. 13 Batesville L 56 59 OT
Dec. 19 at South Ripley L 48 56
Jan. 3 at Shawe Memorial L 49 74
Jan. 7 N Jac-Cen-Del L 80 90 tny
Jan. 16 Rising Sun L 69 78
Jan. 17 at Hauser L 60 75
Jan. 30 Lawrenceburg W 63 62
Jan. 31 at Switzerland County W 73 59
Feb. 3 South Decatur W 84 67
Feb. 10 South Dearborn L 64 65
Feb. 11 at Rising Sun W 62 53
Feb. 14 South Ripley W 63 52
Feb. 24 Jac-Cen-Del L 71 81
Feb. 27 at Edinburgh W 65 61
Feb. 28 Southwestern (Hanover) W 70 66
Mar. 6 Hauser L 94 97 sect
1996-97 SEASON
Coach: Randy Combs
Won 7, Lost 13
OA 68.9, DA 71.9
Dec. 10 North Decatur W 78 65
Dec. 14 at Batesville L 61 87
Dec. 18 Jac-Cen-Del L 83 85
Dec. 20 South Ripley W 59 52
Jan. 3 Edinburgh W 80 54
Jan. 4 at Shawe Memorial W 72 66
Jan. 8 N East Central L 53 69 tny
Jan. 17 at Rising Sun W 77 59
Jan. 18 Hauser W 84 72
Jan. 24 at South Ripley L 61 62
Jan. 31 at Lawrenceburg W 73 69
Feb. 1 Switzerland County L 66 76
Feb. 3 Shawe Memorial L 50 65
Feb. 7 Rising Sun L 68 70
Feb. 11 at South Dearborn L 77 103
Feb. 14 East Central L 73 82
Feb. 19 at Switzerland County L 64 67
Feb. 21 at South Decatur L 74 78
Feb. 22 at Jac-Cen-Del L 62 81
Feb. 25 N Lawrenceburg L 62 75 sect
1995-96 SEASON
Coach: Randy Combs
Won 5, Lost 15
OA 62.6, DA 68.9
Nov. 29 Shawe Memorial W 68 51
Dec. 1 at Jac-Cen-Del L 59 75
Dec. 2 Switzerland County L 65 70
Dec. 5 at North Decatur L 79 82
Dec. 9 Batesville L 54 59
Dec. 15 at South Ripley L 52 79
Dec. 16 at Shawe Memorial W 64 26
Jan. 6 N South Dearborn L 62 92 tny
Jan. 13 at Hauser L 55 63
Jan. 17 Rising Sun W 74 65 tny
Jan. 19 South Ripley L 60 91
Jan. 26 Lawrenceburg W 69 59
Jan. 27 at Switzerland County W 62 55
Feb. 2 at Rising Sun L 61 65
Feb. 6 South Dearborn L 60 85
Feb. 9 at East Central L 42 54
Feb. 16 South Decatur L 68 75
Feb. 17 Jac-Cen-Del L 71 81
Feb. 23 at Edinburgh L 56 57
Feb. 27 at South Dearborn L 71 94 sect
1994-95 SEASON
Coach: Randy Combs
Won 2, Lost 18
OA 55.6, DA 73.2
Nov. 22 Shawe Memorial W 71 53
Dec. 2 Jac-Cen-Del L 56 58
Dec. 3 at Switzerland County L 48 80
Dec. 6 North Decatur L 52 61
Dec. 10 at Batesville L 35 84
Dec. 16 South Ripley L 43 85
Dec. 17 at Shawe Memorial L 44 45 OT
Jan. 4 N South Dearborn L 52 75 tny
Jan. 13 at Rising Sun L 58 70
Jan. 14 at Southwestern (Hanover) L 52 80
Jan. 20 at South Ripley L 58 91
Jan. 27 at Lawrenceburg L 62 76
Feb. 7 at South Dearborn L 67 88
Feb. 10 East Central L 50 64
Feb. 11 Switzerland County L 62 83
Feb. 17 at South Decatur L 55 66
Feb. 18 at Jac-Cen-Del L 80 92
Feb. 21 Rising Sun W 69 62
Feb. 24 Southwestern (Hanover) L 49 71
Feb. 28 N East Central L 48 80 sect
1993-94 SEASON
Coach: Bob Fields
Won 2, Lost 17
OA 53.8, DA 67.1
Nov. 23 at Shawe Memorial L 59 66
Dec. 3 at Jac-Cen-Del L 65 74
Dec. 4 Switzerland County L 55 67
Dec. 7 at North Decatur L 64 73
Dec. 11 Batesville L 48 82
Dec. 17 at South Ripley L 46 60
Dec. 18 Shawe Memorial L 39 43 2OT
Jan. 5 N South Ripley L 64 76 tny
Jan. 14 Rising Sun L 55 58
Jan. 15 Southwestern (Hanover) L 38 71
Jan. 28 Lawrenceburg L 58 66
Jan. 29 at Switzerland County L 51 66
Feb. 4 at Rising Sun W 54 53
Feb. 15 South Dearborn L 49 65
Feb. 18 South Decatur W 58 54
Feb. 19 Jac-Cen-Del L 61 63
Feb. 22 South Ripley L 64 65
Feb. 25 at Southwestern (Hanover) L 43 85
Mar. 1 N East Central L 51 87 sect