SOUTH DECATUR
2017-18 SEASON
Coach: Kendall Wildey
Won 4, Lost 20
OA 53.6, DA 67.8
Nov. 21 at Trinity Lutheran L 75 95
Nov. 25 at Oldenburg Academy L 46 63
Dec. 1 North Decatur L 35 59
Dec. 2 Rising Sun L 43 85
Dec. 8 at Milan L 44 75
Dec. 12 at Shawe Memorial L 52 56
Dec. 15 Morristown L 41 76
Dec. 16 at South Ripley W 43 40
Dec. 26 N Christel House Academy W 69 60 tny
Dec. 26 N Indianapolis Lutheran L 53 68 tny
Dec. 27 N Hagerstown L 63 66 tny
Jan. 5 Henryville L 49 68
Jan. 6 Medora W 69 34
Jan. 17 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 57 66
Jan. 19 Centerville L 49 69
Jan. 20 at Greensburg L 26 77
Jan. 26 at Hauser L 57 75
Jan. 31 at North Decatur L 62 74
Feb. 1 Jac-Cen-Del L 45 64
Feb. 6 at Crothersville L 69 81
Feb. 9 at Waldron W 66 55
Feb. 16 at Edinburgh L 65 87
Feb. 23 Knightstown L 62 66
Mar. 2 at Southwestern (Hanover) L 46 69 sect
2016-17 SEASON
Coach: Bryan Dixon
Won 12, Lost 13
OA 59.1, DA 61.7
Nov. 22 Trinity Lutheran W 63 47
Nov. 26 Oldenburg Academy L 37 56
Dec. 2 at North Decatur W 55 54
Dec. 3 at Rising Sun W 60 57
Dec. 9 Milan L 51 72
Dec. 13 Shawe Memorial W 55 35
Dec. 17 South Ripley L 59 73
Dec. 27 N Trinity Lutheran W 57 50 tny
Dec. 27 at Edinburgh W 63 51 tny
Dec. 28 N Hagerstown L 46 51 tny
Jan. 6 at Henryville L 48 68
Jan. 7 at Medora W 77 47
Jan. 13 at Morristown L 59 74
Jan. 14 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 70 76
Jan. 20 at Eastern Hancock L 63 78
Jan. 21 Greensburg L 63 80
Jan. 27 Hauser L 55 67
Feb. 2 at Jac-Cen-Del W 64 49
Feb. 7 Crothersville W 75 64
Feb. 10 Waldron W 110 107 2OT
Feb. 17 Edinburgh L 51 52
Feb. 18 North Decatur L 40 61
Feb. 24 at Knightstown W 70 60
Mar. 1 Jac-Cen-Del W 56 46 sect
Mar. 3 Oldenburg Academy L 31 67 sect
2015-16 SEASON
Coach: Bryan Dixon
Won 3, Lost 21
OA 51.1, DA 71.0
Nov. 24 at Trinity Lutheran L 44 58
Nov. 28 at Oldenburg Academy L 43 69
Dec. 4 North Decatur L 51 88
Dec. 5 Rising Sun L 56 66
Dec. 11 at Milan L 51 65
Dec. 12 at South Ripley L 41 83
Dec. 15 at Shawe Memorial W 58 53
Dec. 28 N Indianapolis Lutheran L 31 55 tny
Dec. 28 N Jac-Cen-Del L 41 58 tny
Dec. 29 N Medora W 74 67 OT tny
Jan. 8 Henryville L 35 54
Jan. 9 Indian Creek L 77 89
Jan. 15 Morristown L 65 72
Jan. 16 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 32 53
Jan. 22 Eastern Hancock W 57 55
Jan. 23 at Greensburg L 44 62
Jan. 29 at Hauser L 61 89
Feb. 4 Jac-Cen-Del L 39 92
Feb. 12 at Waldron L 72 78
Feb. 19 at Edinburgh L 48 87
Feb. 20 at North Decatur L 53 62
Feb. 23 Jennings County L 58 86
Feb. 26 Knightstown L 54 81
Mar. 1 Oldenburg Academy L 41 81 sect
2014-15 SEASON
Coach: Jordan Stevens
Won 1, Lost 21
OA 45.6, DA 67.8
Nov. 25 Trinity Lutheran L 44 90
Nov. 28 N Oldenburg Academy L 38 54
Dec. 5 at North Decatur L 45 60
Dec. 6 at Rising Sun W 63 51
Dec. 12 Milan L 45 63
Dec. 13 South Ripley L 58 82
Dec. 16 Shawe Memorial L 62 73
Dec. 19 Brown County L 49 60
Jan. 9 at Henryville L 38 53
Jan. 10 at Indian Creek L 43 97
Jan. 16 at Morristown L 57 64
Jan. 17 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 62 80
Jan. 23 at Eastern Hancock L 55 69
Jan. 24 Greensburg L 31 68
Jan. 30 Hauser L 40 55
Feb. 6 at Jac-Cen-Del L 35 73
Feb. 12 Waldron L 51 74
Feb. 20 Edinburgh L 47 68
Feb. 23 North Decatur L 35 62
Feb. 24 at Jennings County L 41 76
Feb. 27 at Knightstown L 14 61
Mar. 3 Rising Sun L 50 58 sect
2013-14 SEASON
Coach: Jordan Stevens
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 55.0, DA 67.1
Nov. 26 at Trinity Lutheran L 40 55
Nov. 30 at Oldenburg Academy L 55 75
Dec. 7 Rising Sun W 63 59
Dec. 13 at Milan L 61 67
Dec. 14 at South Ripley L 46 76
Dec. 17 at Shawe Memorial W 57 45
Dec. 18 at North Decatur W 57 46
Dec. 20 at Brown County L 52 58
Jan. 11 Indian Creek L 53 70
Jan. 24 Eastern Hancock L 47 57
Jan. 29 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 49 57
Jan. 31 at Hauser L 71 87
Feb. 3 Morristown L 70 80
Feb. 7 Jac-Cen-Del L 57 70
Feb. 13 at Waldron L 48 70
Feb. 18 at Greensburg L 35 102
Feb. 21 at Edinburgh L 59 74
Feb. 22 North Decatur L 44 59
Feb. 25 Medora W 70 59
Feb. 28 Knightstown L 56 75
Mar. 7 Rising Sun L 65 69 OT sect
2012-13 SEASON
Coach: Tom Black
Won 15, Lost 7
OA 55.8, DA 52.8
Nov. 20 Trinity Lutheran W 49 34
Nov. 24 Oldenburg Academy W 53 23
Nov. 30 North Decatur W 60 44
Dec. 1 at Rising Sun W 58 55
Dec. 7 Milan W 55 22
Dec. 8 South Ripley W 67 64
Dec. 14 Brown County W 66 62
Dec. 18 Shawe Memorial W 56 54
Jan. 3 N Indian Creek L 55 64
Jan. 11 at Morristown L 49 72
Jan. 12 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 47 58
Jan. 18 at Eastern Hancock W 53 45
Jan. 19 Greensburg L 34 66
Jan. 25 Hauser W 83 78
Feb. 1 at Jac-Cen-Del W 52 46
Feb. 7 Waldron L 55 58
Feb. 15 Edinburgh W 71 68
Feb. 16 at North Decatur W 71 55
Feb. 19 at Medora W 60 43
Feb. 22 at Knightstown L 44 59
Mar. 1 Shawe Memorial W 54 53 OT sect
Mar. 2 Jac-Cen-Del L 35 39 sect
2011-12 SEASON
Coach: Tom Black
Won 8, Lost 13
OA 53.6, DA 54.8
Nov. 22 at Trinity Lutheran W 45 31
Nov. 26 at Oldenburg Academy W 51 36
Dec. 2 at North Decatur L 27 44
Dec. 3 Rising Sun W 61 53
Dec. 9 at Milan L 51 65
Dec. 16 at Indianapolis Tindley W 58 54
Dec. 20 at Shawe Memorial L 50 53
Jan. 6 at Jennings County L 54 64
Jan. 7 Indian Creek L 42 44
Jan. 10 South Ripley L 55 61
Jan. 13 Morristown L 61 71
Jan. 14 Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 70 40
Jan. 24 at Greensburg L 52 76
Jan. 27 at Hauser L 68 73
Jan. 28 Medora W 52 38
Feb. 3 Jac-Cen-Del W 57 48
Feb. 9 at Waldron L 51 59
Feb. 17 at Edinburgh L 68 87
Feb. 18 North Decatur L 58 64
Feb. 24 Triton Central W 65 54
Feb. 28 Oldenburg Academy L 29 35 sect
2010-11 SEASON
Coach: Tom Black
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 43.3, DA 55.1
Nov. 23 Trinity Lutheran L 51 54
Nov. 27 Oldenburg Academy W 53 45
Dec. 3 North Decatur L 34 50
Dec. 4 at Rising Sun L 38 49
Dec. 10 Milan L 52 60
Dec. 11 at South Ripley L 52 63
Dec. 17 Indianapolis Tindley L 48 60
Dec. 21 Shawe Memorial L 35 55
Jan. 7 Jennings County L 29 53
Jan. 8 at Indian Creek L 33 47
Jan. 14 at Morristown L 41 70
Jan. 15 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 38 52
Jan. 22 Greensburg W 39 38
Jan. 28 Hauser L 49 70
Jan. 29 at Medora W 55 46
Feb. 4 at Jac-Cen-Del L 51 59
Feb. 10 Waldron W 54 50
Feb. 18 Edinburgh L 43 58
Feb. 19 at North Decatur L 47 61
Feb. 25 at Triton Central L 36 66
Mar. 4 Shawe Memorial L 32 51 sect
2009-10 SEASON
Coach: Joe Hartwell
Won 1, Lost 20
OA 42.8, DA 57.0
Dec. 4 at North Decatur L 37 63
Dec. 5 Rising Sun L 54 62
Dec. 11 at Milan L 39 55
Dec. 12 South Ripley L 34 49
Dec. 18 at Oldenburg Academy L 45 52 OT
Dec. 19 at Trinity Lutheran L 29 56
Dec. 29 N Hauser L 40 68 tny
Dec. 30 N North Decatur L 47 51 tny
Jan. 9 Indian Creek L 36 53
Jan. 15 Morristown L 54 67
Jan. 16 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 42 46
Jan. 23 at Greensburg L 32 64
Jan. 29 at Hauser L 47 69
Jan. 30 at Shawe Memorial L 21 47
Feb. 8 Jac-Cen-Del L 56 68
Feb. 19 at Edinburgh L 55 63
Feb. 20 North Decatur L 34 62
Feb. 22 at Waldron L 53 54
Feb. 23 Medora W 43 40 OT
Feb. 26 Triton Central L 41 42
Mar. 5 Jac-Cen-Del L 59 65 sect
2008-09 SEASON
Coach: Tom Black
Won 14, Lost 8
OA 58.9, DA 55.7
Nov. 26 Jennings County W 71 51
Dec. 5 North Decatur W 52 41
Dec. 6 at Rising Sun W 64 54
Dec. 12 Milan W 69 51
Dec. 19 Oldenburg Academy W 69 42
Dec. 20 Trinity Lutheran W 55 37
Dec. 27 N Hauser W 66 61 tny
Dec. 27 at Greensburg L 45 72 tny
Jan. 9 at Medora W 60 38
Jan. 10 at Indian Creek W 88 87 OT
Jan. 17 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 66 62
Jan. 23 at Morristown W 52 43
Jan. 24 Greensburg L 47 50
Feb. 6 at Jac-Cen-Del L 50 72
Feb. 7 Shawe Memorial L 40 53
Feb. 12 Waldron W 65 40
Feb. 19 at North Decatur W 58 55
Feb. 20 Edinburgh L 50 53
Feb. 26 Hauser L 54 76
Feb. 27 at Triton Central L 53 62
Mar. 6 Shawe Memorial W 59 51 sect
Mar. 7 Jac-Cen-Del L 62 74 sect
2007-08 SEASON
Coach: Tom Black
Won 14, Lost 10
OA 56.8, DA 57.3
Nov. 21 at Jennings County L 50 92
Nov. 30 at North Decatur L 31 49
Dec. 1 Rising Sun W 60 55
Dec. 7 at Milan W 60 45
Dec. 14 at Oldenburg Academy W 90 72
Dec. 28 at Greensburg L 57 72 tny
Dec. 29 N North Decatur L 40 62 tny
Jan. 4 Medora W 72 29
Jan. 5 Indian Creek L 49 63
Jan. 12 Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 66 53
Jan. 18 Morristown W 57 48
Jan. 19 at Greensburg L 56 88
Jan. 25 at Hauser L 57 72
Jan. 26 at Shawe Memorial W 69 58
Feb. 4 Jac-Cen-Del L 54 68
Feb. 7 at Waldron L 48 55
Feb. 14 North Decatur W 52 30
Feb. 15 at Edinburgh W 58 51
Feb. 19 at Trinity Lutheran W 65 51
Feb. 23 Triton Central W 67 55
Feb. 29 Oldenburg Academy W 54 47 sect
Mar. 1 Jac-Cen-Del W 51 49 sect
Mar. 8 N Waldron W 58 57 regn
Mar. 8 N Indianapolis Lutheran L 42 54 regn
2006-07 SEASON
Coach: Tom Black
Won 4, Lost 17
OA 51.4, DA 63.8
Nov. 22 Jennings County L 58 95
Nov. 25 Oldenburg Academy W 66 46
Dec. 1 North Decatur L 47 63
Dec. 2 at Rising Sun W 48 47
Dec. 8 Milan W 79 72
Dec. 15 at South Ripley L 52 65
Dec. 28 N Hauser L 37 68 tny
Dec. 29 at Greensburg L 59 67 tny
Jan. 5 Seymour L 37 75
Jan. 6 at Indian Creek L 54 62
Jan. 13 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 61 68
Jan. 19 at Morristown L 56 84
Jan. 20 Greensburg L 51 63
Jan. 26 Hauser L 49 71
Jan. 27 Shawe Memorial L 50 62
Feb. 2 at Jac-Cen-Del L 42 72
Feb. 8 Waldron L 68 69 OT
Feb. 16 Edinburgh W 58 40
Feb. 17 at North Decatur L 43 52
Feb. 23 at Triton Central L 35 56
Feb. 27 Shawe Memorial L 29 42 sect
2005-06 SEASON
Coach: Matt Diehl
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 46.4, DA 57.9
Nov. 23 at Jennings County L 30 88
Nov. 25 at Oldenburg Academy W 54 36
Dec. 2 at North Decatur L 49 61
Dec. 3 Rising Sun W 63 55
Dec. 16 South Ripley L 39 52
Dec. 27 N Hauser L 46 57 tny
Dec. 29 N North Decatur L 36 55 tny
Jan. 6 at Seymour L 42 72
Jan. 7 Indian Creek W 52 49 OT
Jan. 14 Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 63 50
Jan. 20 at Morristown L 56 76
Jan. 21 at Greensburg L 29 46
Jan. 27 at Hauser L 33 69
Jan. 28 at Shawe Memorial L 34 61
Feb. 3 Jac-Cen-Del L 45 57
Feb. 9 at Waldron W 51 47
Feb. 13 at Milan L 52 58
Feb. 17 at Edinburgh L 53 54
Feb. 18 North Decatur L 55 57
Feb. 24 Triton Central L 42 51
Feb. 28 Jac-Cen-Del L 51 64 sect
2004-05 SEASON
Coach: Shane Billingsley
Won 11, Lost 12
OA 57.5, DA 57.0
Nov. 24 Jennings County L 38 67
Nov. 26 Oldenburg Academy W 68 53
Dec. 3 North Decatur L 39 40
Dec. 4 at Rising Sun W 60 58
Dec. 10 Milan W 62 46
Dec. 17 at South Ripley L 48 49
Dec. 28 at Greensburg L 67 81 tny
Dec. 30 N North Decatur W 60 51 OT tny
Jan. 4 at Indian Creek L 66 69 OT
Jan. 7 at Seymour L 53 62
Jan. 15 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 68 65
Jan. 21 Morristown L 51 62
Jan. 22 Greensburg L 53 64
Jan. 28 Hauser L 59 65
Feb. 4 at Jac-Cen-Del L 48 60
Feb. 5 Shawe Memorial W 48 42
Feb. 10 Waldron W 92 57
Feb. 18 Edinburgh W 61 44
Feb. 19 at North Decatur L 45 55
Feb. 25 at Triton Central W 62 53
Mar. 4 Shawe Memorial W 47 43 sect
Mar. 5 Rising Sun W 67 54 sect
Mar. 12 N Hauser L 61 71 regn
2003-04 SEASON
Coach: Shane Billingsley
Won 9, Lost 12
OA 56.3, DA 60.5
Nov. 28 at Oldenburg Academy W 74 59
Dec. 5 at North Decatur L 56 70
Dec. 12 Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 81 76
Dec. 19 South Ripley L 53 56
Jan. 6 Indian Creek W 61 56
Jan. 9 at Seymour L 40 61
Jan. 10 Tri W 65 64 2OT
Jan. 16 Medora W 55 44
Jan. 23 at Morristown L 51 52
Jan. 24 at Greensburg L 43 45
Jan. 30 at Hauser L 72 80
Jan. 31 Bethesda Christian L 75 83
Feb. 3 at Milan L 53 86
Feb. 6 Jac-Cen-Del W 68 57
Feb. 7 Triton Central L 32 63
Feb. 12 at Waldron L 47 59
Feb. 17 at Shawe Memorial L 30 46
Feb. 20 at Edinburgh W 64 45
Feb. 21 North Decatur W 45 43 OT
Feb. 27 Rising Sun W 62 57
Mar. 2 Shawe Memorial L 55 68 sect
2002-03 SEASON
Coach: Brad Bryant
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 57.5, DA 61.0
Nov. 27 at Tri W 52 48
Nov. 29 Oldenburg Academy W 75 57
Dec. 6 North Decatur L 64 80
Dec. 13 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 50 68
Dec. 20 at South Ripley L 53 69
Jan. 4 Shawe Memorial W 61 55 OT
Jan. 7 at Indian Creek L 58 73
Jan. 10 Seymour L 43 63
Jan. 17 at Medora W 79 47
Jan. 24 Morristown W 75 74 OT
Jan. 25 Greensburg L 44 58
Jan. 31 Hauser L 49 60
Feb. 1 at Bethesda Christian L 70 72
Feb. 4 Milan W 69 55
Feb. 7 at Jac-Cen-Del L 47 54
Feb. 8 at Triton Central L 47 54
Feb. 13 Waldron W 54 50
Feb. 21 Edinburgh L 53 54
Feb. 22 at North Decatur L 53 61
Feb. 28 at Covenant Christian L 49 58
Mar. 4 at Milan L 62 71 sect
2001-02 SEASON
Coach: Brad Bryant
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 55.6, DA 64.3
Nov. 30 at North Decatur L 42 67
Dec. 1 South Ripley L 54 56
Dec. 7 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 48 87
Dec. 14 at Oldenburg Academy W 93 42
Dec. 21 at Shawe Memorial L 52 58
Dec. 22 Tri L 37 58
Dec. 28 Indian Creek L 61 84
Jan. 4 at Seymour L 48 82
Jan. 11 Medora W 54 35
Jan. 18 at Morristown L 45 67
Jan. 19 at Greensburg L 42 57
Jan. 25 at Hauser L 47 70
Jan. 26 Bethesda Christian W 61 56
Jan. 29 at Milan L 57 76
Feb. 1 Jac-Cen-Del W 88 68
Feb. 2 Triton Central W 61 56 OT
Feb. 7 at Waldron L 59 66
Feb. 15 at Edinburgh L 52 62
Feb. 16 North Decatur L 61 70
Feb. 22 Covenant Christian L 58 59
Feb. 26 N Hauser L 48 75 sect
2000-01 SEASON
Coach: Brad Bryant
Won 7, Lost 15
OA 55.5, DA 63.0
Nov. 25 at Indian Creek L 55 68
Dec. 1 North Decatur L 45 58
Dec. 2 at South Ripley L 49 71
Dec. 8 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 52 45
Dec. 15 N Detroit Kingswood W 57 51 tny
Dec. 16 at Park Tudor L 35 60 tny
Jan. 2 Edinburgh W 64 61
Jan. 9 Shawe Memorial L 50 69
Jan. 12 at Medora W 78 49
Jan. 19 Morristown W 60 58
Jan. 20 Greensburg L 39 66
Jan. 26 Hauser L 57 72
Jan. 27 at Bethesda Christian L 60 65
Jan. 30 Milan L 49 69
Feb. 3 at Triton Central L 38 70
Feb. 6 at Jac-Cen-Del L 61 73
Feb. 9 Waldron L 57 66
Feb. 15 at Tri L 61 73
Feb. 23 Covenant Chr. L 58 68
Mar. 2 at North Decatur W 63 60
Mar. 9 N Rising Sun W 81 52 sect
Mar. 10 at Milan L 52 61 sect
1999-00 SEASON
Coach: Brad Bryant
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 49.1, DA 63.3
Nov. 27 Triton Central L 53 68
Dec. 3 at North Decatur L 41 72
Dec. 4 South Ripley L 37 50
Dec. 10 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 51 66
Dec. 17 N Det. Kingswood (Mich L 36 58 tny
Dec. 18 N Covenant Chr. L 47 54 tny
Jan. 4 Edinburgh W 62 45
Jan. 14 Medora W 64 62
Jan. 21 at Morristown L 60 78
Jan. 22 at Greensburg L 40 84
Jan. 28 at Hauser L 56 78
Feb. 1 at Milan L 45 78
Feb. 4 Indian Creek L 49 63
Feb. 8 Jac-Cen-Del L 61 78
Feb. 11 at Waldron L 31 67
Feb. 17 Tri W 49 39
Feb. 25 Covenant Chr. W 54 48
Feb. 26 Bethesda Chr. W 65 54
Feb. 29 at Lawrenceburg L 36 72
Mar. 3 North Decatur L 44 55
Mar. 7 N Shawe Memorial L 51 60 sect
1998-99 SEASON
Coach: Brad Bryant
Won 2, Lost 19
OA 53.9, DA 71.4
Nov. 28 at Triton Central L 38 67
Dec. 4 North Decatur L 54 76
Dec. 11 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 35 75
Dec. 18 Brown County L 46 54 OT
Dec. 19 at South Ripley L 54 101
Jan. 19 Edinburgh L 45 60
Jan. 20 N Shawe Memorial L 63 75 tny
Jan. 22 Morristown L 50 59
Jan. 23 Greensburg L 53 62
Jan. 25 N Rising Sun L 48 73 tny
Jan. 27 at Medora W 75 33
Jan. 29 Hauser L 65 76
Feb. 2 Milan L 43 71
Feb. 5 at Indian Creek L 50 82
Feb. 9 at Jac-Cen-Del L 42 103
Feb. 12 Waldron L 57 70
Feb. 13 at North Decatur L 51 68
Feb. 19 at Tri L 59 74
Feb. 23 Lawrenceburg W 71 68
Feb. 26 at Crothersville L 65 71
Mar. 4 N Switzerland County L 68 82 sect
1997-98 SEASON
Coach: Kelly Fox
Won 3, Lost 17
OA 57.2, DA 67.5
Nov. 29 Triton Central L 41 66
Dec. 5 at North Decatur L 55 81
Dec. 12 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 63 71
Dec. 19 at Brown County L 55 69
Dec. 20 South Ripley L 58 59
Jan. 2 at Edinburgh L 60 73
Jan. 10 at Switzerland County L 58 73 tny
Jan. 16 Medora W 84 33
Jan. 23 at Morristown L 48 70
Jan. 24 at Greensburg L 55 86
Jan. 30 at Hauser L 59 98
Feb. 3 at Milan L 67 84
Feb. 10 Jac-Cen-Del L 47 63
Feb. 13 at Waldron L 42 70
Feb. 14 North Decatur L 65 68
Feb. 16 Indian Creek W 61 39
Feb. 19 Tri L 56 59
Feb. 24 at Lawrenceburg L 58 70
Feb. 27 Crothersville W 66 64
Mar. 6 at Lawrenceburg L 46 54 sect
1996-97 SEASON
Coach: Kelly Fox
Won 5, Lost 16
OA 52.3, DA 63.7
Nov. 29 at Crothersville W 58 55
Nov. 30 at Triton Central L 42 66
Dec. 6 Edinburgh W 71 57
Dec. 7 North Decatur W 60 54
Dec. 13 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 45 70
Dec. 20 Brown County L 36 52
Dec. 21 at South Ripley L 47 56
Jan. 11 N Rising Sun L 43 56 tny
Jan. 11 N Shawe Memorial L 43 64 tny
Jan. 24 Morristown L 57 67
Jan. 25 Greensburg L 38 79
Jan. 31 Hauser L 62 67
Feb. 1 Batesville L 29 69
Feb. 3 at Medora L 64 66
Feb. 7 at Indian Creek L 58 60
Feb. 11 at Jac-Cen-Del L 56 76
Feb. 14 Waldron L 51 59
Feb. 15 at North Decatur W 67 61
Feb. 21 Milan W 78 74
Feb. 22 at Tri L 60 69
Feb. 25 N Batesville L 33 60 sect
1995-96 SEASON
Coach: Kelly Fox
Won 17, Lost 4
OA 65.8, DA 56.7
Nov. 25 at Triton Central W 75 59
Dec. 1 at Edinburgh W 75 54
Dec. 2 at North Decatur W 72 68
Dec. 8 Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 70 48
Dec. 15 at Brown County L 48 67
Dec. 16 South Ripley W 68 61
Jan. 6 Switzerland County W 72 57 tny
Jan. 19 at Morristown W 86 56
Jan. 20 at Greensburg W 67 62
Jan. 24 N Rising Sun W 82 66 tny
Jan. 26 at Hauser L 60 69
Jan. 27 at Batesville L 63 73
Feb. 2 Indian Creek W 79 59
Feb. 6 Jac-Cen-Del W 63 47
Feb. 9 at Waldron W 12 11
Feb. 10 North Decatur W 60 55
Feb. 13 Medora W 72 58
Feb. 16 at Milan W 75 68
Feb. 17 Tri W 56 49
Feb. 23 Crothersville W 83 56
Mar. 1 at Greensburg L 43 48 sect
1994-95 SEASON
Coach: Kelly Fox
Won 16, Lost 5
OA 62.1, DA 57.8
Nov. 23 Jennings County L 45 77
Dec. 2 at Edinburgh W 58 44
Dec. 3 North Decatur W 49 43
Dec. 9 at Southwestern (Shelbyville) W 70 61
Dec. 10 at Hauser W 51 42
Dec. 16 Brown County W 65 60
Dec. 17 at South Ripley L 53 79
Jan. 7 Edinburgh W 93 45
Jan. 13 at Medora W 67 66
Jan. 20 Morristown W 69 60
Jan. 21 Greensburg W 90 76
Jan. 27 Hauser W 56 53
Feb. 1 Batesville L 31 52
Feb. 7 at North Decatur W 58 53
Feb. 9 at Jac-Cen-Del L 62 65
Feb. 14 at Indian Creek W 52 44
Feb. 17 Milan W 66 55
Feb. 18 at Tri W 67 46
Feb. 21 Waldron W 62 47
Feb. 24 at Crothersville W 86 68
Feb. 28 N Batesville L 55 77 sect
1993-94 SEASON
Coach: Kelly Fox
Won 7, Lost 14
OA 57.3, DA 66.2
Nov. 24 at Jennings County L 35 71
Dec. 3 Edinburgh W 43 22
Dec. 4 at North Decatur L 42 66
Dec. 10 Southwestern (Shelbyville) L 62 72
Dec. 11 Hauser L 53 56
Dec. 17 at Brown County L 59 73
Dec. 18 South Ripley L 48 71
Jan. 7 North Decatur L 41 64
Jan. 8 at Edinburgh W 45 29
Jan. 14 Medora L 80 84
Jan. 21 at Morristown W 75 73
Jan. 22 at Greensburg L 42 73
Jan. 28 at Hauser W 60 49
Jan. 29 at Batesville L 43 77
Feb. 4 Indian Creek W 77 74 OT
Feb. 12 Jac-Cen-Del L 76 85
Feb. 15 at Waldron L 57 87
Feb. 18 at Milan L 54 58
Feb. 19 Tri W 73 62
Feb. 25 Crothersville W 77 73 2OT
Mar. 1 N Batesville L 61 72 sect