CARROLL (FORT WAYNE)
CHARGERS
TOURNAMENT HISTORY
Won 44, Lost 50
YEARROUNDOPPONENTSCORE
1969SectionalNNew HavenL7279 
1970SectionalNFort Wayne Central CatholicL5860 
1971SectionalNFort Wayne NorthL6066 
1972SectionalNFort Wayne SouthW6756 
SectionalNLeoL5758 
1973SectionalNLeoL5157 
1974SectionalNFort Wayne DwengerW5644 
SectionalNFort Wayne SniderW6158 
SectionalNFort Wayne NorthropL4757 
1975SectionalNFort Wayne ConcordiaW7959 
SectionalNFort Wayne NorthL6891 
1976SectionalNHardingL7284 
1977SectionalNNew HavenW6665 
SectionalNFort Wayne DwengerL5052 
1978SectionalNFort Wayne WayneW7465 
SectionalNFort Wayne LuersW5547 
SectionalNFort Wayne NorthL6689 
1979SectionalNFort Wayne ElmhurstL4664 
1980SectionalNHeritageL5464 
1981SectionalNFort Wayne SouthL3539 
1982SectionalNFort Wayne SniderL4768 
1983SectionalNWhitkoL6567 
1984SectionalatColumbia CityW6653 
SectionalNManchesterW5853 
RegionalNGarrettL5159 
1985SectionalNManchesterW5047 
SectionalNWhitkoW8060 
SectionalatColumbia CityW5854 
RegionalNAngolaW7672 OT
RegionalNFort Wayne NorthropL5859 
1986SectionalNWhitkoL3637 
1987SectionalNChurubuscoW6754 
SectionalNManchesterL6065 
1988SectionalatColumbia CityL4447 
1989SectionalNManchesterL5671 
1990SectionalNFort Wayne BlackhawkW7652 
SectionalNManchesterL6063 
1991SectionalNManchesterL4860 
1992SectionalatFort Wayne NorthL5556 
1993SectionalatFort Wayne NorthL3739 
1994SectionalatFort Wayne NorthL4861 
1995SectionalNFort Wayne ConcordiaL5062 
1996SectionalNFort Wayne DwengerL5778 
1997SectionalNFort Wayne NorthropL6375 
1998SectionalatPeruL7879 
1999SectionalatWhitkoW6850 
SectionalNPeruW8886 OT
SectionalNFort Wayne ConcordiaW6361 
RegionalatBellmontW5334 
SemistateNAndreanL4866 
2000SectionalNFort Wayne SniderW7257 
SectionalNDeKalbW5743 
SectionalNFort Wayne SouthL6678 
2001SectionalNDeKalbW6451 
SectionalatFort Wayne NorthropW7236 
SectionalNFort Wayne SniderW5935 
RegionalatEast NobleW6254 
SemistateNMcCutcheonW6764 OT
SemistateNPennL5257 OT
2002SectionalNColumbia CityW5550 
SectionalNWarsawL5164 
2003SectionalNWawaseeL4649 
2004SectionalNColumbia CityL4555 
2005SectionalNColumbia CityL4849 
2006SectionalNColumbia CityL4856 
2007SectionalNDeKalbW4742 
SectionalatWarsawW5749 
SectionalNEast NobleW4539 
RegionalatMarionL2649 
2008SectionalNFort Wayne NorthropL4344 
2009SectionalNDeKalbL3132 
2010SectionalatFort Wayne NorthropW5142 
SectionalNDeKalbW4826 
RegionalNFort Wayne NorthW8769 
RegionalNMuncie CentralW5044 
SemistateNWarsawL5358 
2011Sectional Fort Wayne NorthropL4051 
2012SectionalNFort Wayne SniderW7260 
SectionalNFort Wayne NorthropL5460 
2013Sectional Fort Wayne NorthropL4658 
2014SectionalNFort Wayne NorthropW5534 
SectionalNFort Wayne NorthL4063 
2015SectionalNFort Wayne NorthW5751 
SectionalatFort Wayne NorthropW6135 
RegionalNHomesteadL5759 
2016SectionalNFort Wayne SniderW6445 
SectionalatDeKalbW4032 
SectionalNFort Wayne NorthW5544 
RegionalNHomesteadL5256 
2017Sectional East NobleW7564 
Sectional Fort Wayne SniderL4150 
2018SectionalNFort Wayne NorthropW6643 
SectionalatEast NobleW6059 
SectionalNFort Wayne NorthL4457 
 
 
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
YEARCLASSHOST OR SITE
1984Columbia City
1985Columbia City
19993AWhitko
20014AFort Wayne Northrop
20074AWarsaw
20104AFort Wayne Northrop
20154AFort Wayne Northrop
20164ADeKalb
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
19993ABellmont
20014AEast Noble
20104AMarion