DELTA
EAGLES
TOURNAMENT HISTORY
Won 64, Lost 50
YEARROUNDOPPONENTSCORE
1968SectionalNMuncie SouthW7671 
SectionalNCowanW5947 
SectionalatMuncie CentralL5255 
1969SectionalNMuncie SouthL6489 
1970SectionalNWes-DelL7491 
1971SectionalNMuncie NorthL6194 
1972SectionalNYorktownL4864 
1973SectionalNMuncie BurrisW6146 
SectionalNMuncie SouthL3946 
1974SectionalNCowanW5037 
SectionalNWes-DelW7359 
SectionalNMuncie NorthL6090 
1975SectionalNMuncie SouthW6764 
SectionalNYorktownW4340 
SectionalNMuncie NorthL4165 
1976SectionalNEastbrookW6352 
SectionalatBlackfordL6466 
1977SectionalNWes-DelL5758 
1978SectionalatBlackfordL6597 
1979SectionalatBlackfordW6762 
SectionalNEastbrookL5363 
1980SectionalNWapahaniW5857 
SectionalatBlackfordW6053 
RegionalNKokomoW5554 
RegionalNCarmelL4854 
1981SectionalNEastbrookW5451 
SectionalatBlackfordL6669 
1982SectionalNWes-DelL4546 
1983SectionalNWapahaniL5458 
1984SectionalNWapahaniW5655 2OT
SectionalatBlackfordL4952 
1985SectionalNEastbrookW5847 
SectionalatJay CountyW4834 
SectionalNBlackfordW5351 
RegionalNKokomoL4647 
1986SectionalNEastbrookW5638 
SectionalNWes-DelL5359 
1987SectionalNEastbrookW6244 
SectionalatJay CountyL4751 
1988SectionalNEastbrookW8966 
SectionalNJay CountyW7974 
SectionalNWapahaniL4855 
1989SectionalatJay CountyW6762 
SectionalNBlackfordW6056 
SectionalNEastbrookW6758 
RegionalNAlexandriaL7681 
1990SectionalNJay CountyW5049 3OT
SectionalatBlackfordL5066 
1991SectionalatJay CountyW6561 OT
SectionalNMonroe CentralL3945 
1992SectionalatJay CountyL5666 
1993SectionalNWes-DelW7448 
SectionalatJay CountyW7256 
RegionalNMuncie CentralW6055 
RegionalatAndersonL5277 
1994SectionalNWapahaniL4850 2OT
1995SectionalatJay CountyL4348 
1996SectionalNWes-DelW8452 
SectionalatJay CountyL5164 
1997SectionalNWes-DelW9651 
SectionalNWapahaniW7372 
RegionalNNew PalestineW6351 
RegionalatAndersonW5648 
SemistateNIndianapolis CathedralW5948 
SemistateNFranklinW6154 
StateNLaPorteW5756 
StateNBloomington NorthL5475 
1998SectionalNMuncie SouthW8078 2OT
SectionalNYorktownL4748 
1999SectionalNYorktownL4757 
2000SectionalNYorktownW5352 OT
SectionalNMuncie SouthW6146 
SectionalNPendleton HeightsL3646 
2001SectionalNAlexandriaW6561 
SectionalNPendleton HeightsW5849 
SectionalNMuncie SouthL5363 
2002SectionalNPendleton HeightsW5751 
SectionalNMount Vernon (Fortville)W5950 
SectionalNAlexandriaW6249 
RegionalNWhitelandW6254 
RegionalNLebanonW5039 
SemistateNJasperW6563 3OT
StateNHardingW6554 
2003SectionalatYorktownW5147 
SectionalNPendleton HeightsL2643 
2004SectionalNMississinewaL5052 
2005SectionalNTiptonW5550 
SectionalNJay CountyW4325 
RegionalNBellmontL4648 
2006SectionalNTiptonL5657 
2007SectionalNJay CountyL3944 
2008SectionalNMississinewaW7244 
SectionalatMuncie SouthW6751 
RegionalNPeruW6352 OT
RegionalNHardingL5456 
2009SectionalNEastbrookW6726 
SectionalNMississinewaW6257 
SectionalatMuncie SouthW6053 
RegionalNPeruW5754 2OT
RegionalNWhitkoW6450 
SemistateNRochesterL4249 
2010SectionalNMississinewaW5141 
SectionalNYorktownL3839 
2011SectionalNBlackfordW5240 
SectionalNEastbrookW6047 
RegionalNColumbia CityL5759 
2012SectionalNMuncie CentralL2655 
2013SectionalNHamilton HeightsL5564 
2014SectionalNYorktownL4347 
2015SectionalatMuncie CentralL4055 
2016SectionalNYorktownL3845 
2017SectionalNHamilton HeightsL3351 
2018SectionalNYorktownW5439 
SectionalatNew CastleL4568 
 
 
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
YEARCLASSHOST OR SITE
1980Blackford
1985Jay County
1989Jay County
1993Jay County
1997Jay County
20023AYorktown
20053ABlackford
20083AMuncie South
20093AMuncie South
20113AMuncie South
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
1997Anderson
20023AShelbyville
20093ABlackford
SEMISTATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
1997Hinkle Fieldhouse
20023ASeymour
STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
20023AConseco Fieldhouse