EDINBURGH
LANCERS
TOURNAMENT HISTORY
Won 68, Lost 104
YEARROUNDOPPONENTSCORE
1914StateNRichmondL1920 
1915SectionalNNew AugustaL1828 
1916SectionalNGreensburgW3635 
SectionalNTrafalgarL2425 
1917SectionalatFranklinL1925 
1918SectionalNHopewellL1243 
1919SectionalNHopewellL1228 
1920SectionalNTrafalgarW2313 
SectionalNMount AuburnW1311 
SectionalNWhitelandL1444 
1921SectionalNTrafalgarL1623 
1922SectionalNClark Twp.W4012 
SectionalNShelbyvilleL2137 
1923SectionalNWhitelandW278 
SectionalNHopewellL1924 
1924SectionalNGreenwoodW3028 
SectionalNWhitelandL1922 
1925SectionalNGreenwoodL1032 
1926SectionalNGreenwoodL2344 
1927SectionalNWhitelandL3041 
1928SectionalNNashvilleW619 
SectionalNGreenwoodL2729 
1929SectionalNNinevehW2016 
SectionalNClark Twp.L2628 
1930SectionalNHopewellW2713 
SectionalNNashvilleW1911 
SectionalatFranklinL1622 
1931SectionalNCenter GroveW3822 
SectionalNMasonic HomeL2425 
1932SectionalNUnion Twp. (Johnson)W3027 
SectionalatFranklinL3146 
1933SectionalNCenter GroveW3314 
SectionalNWhitelandW2822 OT
SectionalNMasonic HomeL2123 
1934SectionalNGreenwoodL2636 
1935SectionalNVan Buren Twp. (Brown)W5318 
SectionalNGreenwoodL2226 
1936SectionalNMasonic HomeL1718 
1937SectionalatFranklinL2122 
1938SectionalNGreenwoodW2524 
SectionalNMasonic HomeW2620 
SectionalatFranklinL1427 
1940SectionalNUnion Twp. (Johnson)L2026 
1941SectionalNNinevehL3243 
1942SectionalNVan Buren Twp. (Brown)W5521 
SectionalNMasonic HomeL1935 
1943SectionalNCenter GroveL3335 
1944SectionalNNashvilleW5141 
SectionalNNinevehW3122 
SectionalNCenter GroveW3432 
SectionalNWhitelandL2550 
1945SectionalatFranklinL1923 
1946SectionalNHelmsburgW4433 
SectionalNWhitelandL2458 
1947SectionalNNashvilleL3134 
1948SectionalNNinevehW5532 
SectionalNGreenwoodL3655 
1949SectionalNCenter GroveL4248 
1950SectionalatFranklinW4237 
SectionalNNashvilleW5833 
SectionalNWhitelandL3844 
1951SectionalNVan Buren Twp. (Brown)W7534 
SectionalNWhitelandW5226 
SectionalNCenter GroveW5554 
SectionalNClark Twp.W5755 
RegionalNMadisonW4241 
RegionalNColumbusW5150 
SemistateNBatesvilleL3745 
1952SectionalNUnion Twp. (Johnson)L4250 
1953SectionalNHelmsburgW6851 
SectionalatFranklinL5263 
1954SectionalNClark Twp.W4947 
SectionalNHelmsburgW4945 
SectionalatFranklinL3647 
1955SectionalNHelmsburgW4943 
SectionalNClark Twp.W6739 
SectionalNCenter GroveL5158 
1956SectionalNUnion Twp. (Johnson)L3948 
1957SectionalNWhitelandW4538 
SectionalNNinevehL3844 
1958SectionalNTrafalgarL5560 
1959SectionalNClark Twp.W5139 
SectionalatWhitelandW4841 
SectionalNFranklinW3937 2OT
RegionalNMadisonL4460 
1960SectionalNTrafalgarW6157 
SectionalNFranklinL4452 
1961SectionalNNinevehW6641 
SectionalatWhitelandW6664 
SectionalNGreenwoodL3554 
1962SectionalNCenter GroveL4768 
1963SectionalatWhitelandW4745 OT
SectionalNUnion Twp. (Johnson)L4453 
1964SectionalNWhitelandL5974 
1965SectionalNGreenwoodL6479 
1966SectionalNWaldronL6263 
1967SectionalNSouthwestern (Shelbyville)L6368 
1968SectionalNBurneyW8257 
SectionalatColumbusL5886 
1969SectionalNHauserL4975 
1970SectionalNSouth DecaturL5556 
1971SectionalNSouth DecaturL4868 
1972SectionalNBrown CountyL5460 
1973SectionalNHauserW6558 
SectionalNSouthwestern (Shelbyville)W6738 
RegionalNBloomington SouthL6569 
1974SectionalNSouthwestern (Shelbyville)L5259 
1975SectionalNHauserL4770 
1976SectionalNHauserL4975 
1977SectionalNHauserL7176 
1978SectionalNHauserL6573 
1979SectionalNColumbus EastL4257 
1980SectionalatColumbus NorthL4358 
1981SectionalNBrown CountyL7172 OT
1982SectionalatColumbus NorthL5166 
1983SectionalNBrown CountyL7377 
1984SectionalNBrown CountyW5552 OT
SectionalatColumbus NorthL5886 
1985SectionalatColumbus NorthL4568 
1986SectionalatColumbus NorthL4856 
1987SectionalNHauserW2616 
SectionalatColumbus NorthL5263 
1988SectionalatColumbus NorthL4870 
1989SectionalNColumbus EastL5871 
1990SectionalNColumbus EastL6081 
1991SectionalNColumbus EastL4884 
1992SectionalNSouthwestern (Shelbyville)L5259 
1993SectionalNWaldronL5167 
1994SectionalatColumbus NorthL5076 
1995SectionalatColumbus NorthL5460 
1996SectionalatColumbus NorthL4077 
1997SectionalNSouthwestern (Shelbyville)W5553 
SectionalatColumbus NorthL3468 
1998SectionalNWaldronW6046 
SectionalNMorristownL4548 
1999SectionalatSouthwestern (Shelbyville)L5457 
2000Sectional Southwestern (Shelbyville)W5549 
Sectional WaldronL4065 
2001Sectional MorristownL5965 
2002SectionalNMorristownL4469 
2003SectionalNIndianapolis LutheranW5553 
SectionalatSouthwestern (Shelbyville)L3678 
2004SectionalNMorristownL5260 
2005Sectional HauserL4468 
2006Sectional MorristownL3067 
2007Sectional Morton MemorialL5780 
2008Sectional EminenceL5056 
2009Sectional EminenceW7153 
Sectional MorristownW6547 
Sectional WaldronL4649 
2010Sectional Greenwood ChristianW6245 
Sectional MorristownW5554 
Sectional Irvington Prep AcademyW5251 
RegionalNShawe MemorialW6160 OT
RegionalNNorth Central (Farmersburg)L4456 
2011Sectional WaldronW3229 
Sectional Indianapolis LutheranW5346 OT
Sectional Southwestern (Shelbyville)L4855 
2012Sectional Central ChristianW5637 
Sectional MorristownW6462 
Sectional Indianapolis LutheranW5745 
RegionalNUniversityW8364 
RegionalNHauserW8159 
SemistateNLoogooteeL5061 
2013Sectional MorristownL5458 
2014Sectional MorristownL5055 
2015Sectional WaldronL5665 
2016Sectional Indianapolis ArlingtonL3979 
2017Sectional MorristownL4754 OT
2018Sectional Shawe MemorialW6350 
Sectional Trinity LutheranW7159 
RegionalNChristian AcademyL4864 
 
 
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
YEARCLASSHOST OR SITE
1951Franklin
1959Whiteland
1973Columbus North
20101AEdinburgh
20121AEdinburgh
20181AEdinburgh
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
1951Greensburg
20121AMartinsville