NORTH CENTRAL (FARMERSBURG)
THUNDERBIRDS
TOURNAMENT HISTORY
Won 42, Lost 61
YEARROUNDOPPONENTSCORE
1958SectionalNHymeraW5243 
SectionalNDugger UnionL5558 
1959SectionalatSullivanL6383 
1960SectionalNGraysvilleW7940 
SectionalNBlackhawkW5750 
SectionalNCarlisleL3641 
1961SectionalNBlackhawkW5444 
SectionalatSullivanW6159 
SectionalNGraysvilleW6744 
SectionalNCarlisleW5148 
RegionalNMonroe CityL5153 
1962SectionalNCoalmontW7650 
SectionalatSullivanL5463 
1963SectionalNOaktownW7343 
SectionalatSullivanL6263 
1964SectionalNDugger UnionW8550 
SectionalNPleasantvilleW5957 
SectionalNShakamakL7375 
1965SectionalNShakamakW7263 
SectionalatSullivanL5960 
1966SectionalNHymeraW5443 
SectionalNCarlisleW6963 
SectionalNShakamakL5260 
1967SectionalNPatricksburgW9336 
SectionalatSullivanW6252 
SectionalNDugger UnionW8472 
RegionalNVincennes LincolnL6585 
1968SectionalNShakamakW7352 
SectionalNCloverdaleL6173 
1969SectionalNCloverdaleL5779 
1970SectionalatClay CityL6474 
1971SectionalNSullivanL5480 
1972SectionalNDugger UnionW9466 
SectionalatClay CityL6073 
1973SectionalNShakamakL5863 
1974SectionalatSullivanL5188 
1975SectionalNClay CityL6162 
1976SectionalNClay CityL7581 
1977SectionalNSullivanW7855 
SectionalatTerre Haute SouthL6084 
1978SectionalNWest VigoL5971 
1979SectionalNWest VigoW8660 
SectionalatTerre Haute SouthL6388 
1980SectionalatClay CityW4541 
SectionalNSullivanL7684 6OT
1981SectionalNSullivanW6950 
SectionalNDugger UnionL5765 
1982SectionalNRosedaleW5950 
SectionalNSullivanL5859 
1983SectionalNBrazilL5471 
1984SectionalNSullivanW7360 
SectionalNTerre Haute SouthL84108 
1985SectionalNSullivanL7273 
1986SectionalNClay CityW6443 
SectionalNTerre Haute SouthL6078 
1987SectionalNDugger UnionL4863 
1988SectionalNDugger UnionL5169 
1989SectionalNDugger UnionL5164 
1990SectionalNTerre Haute SouthL5070 
1991SectionalatClay CityW8666 
SectionalNSullivanL5371 
1992SectionalNSullivanW6757 
SectionalNSouth KnoxW6461 
SectionalatVincennes LincolnL5255 
1993SectionalNNorth KnoxW5654 OT
SectionalatVincennes LincolnL5577 
1994SectionalNSullivanL6567 
1995SectionalNVincennes RivetL4770 
1996SectionalNVincennes RivetL5055 
1997SectionalNVincennes RivetW6636 
SectionalNNorth KnoxL5362 
1998SectionalNDugger UnionL6983 
1999SectionalNShakamakL5768 
2000SectionalNLinton-StocktonL6582 
2001SectionalNLinton-StocktonL5166 
2002SectionalNDugger UnionW8747 
SectionalNShakamakL3846 
2003SectionalNWhite River ValleyL5463 
2004SectionalatWhite River ValleyL4179 
2005SectionalNClay CityW6455 
SectionalNShakamakL5859 
2006SectionalNBloomfieldW4640 OT
SectionalNHoly CrossW8530 
SectionalNShakamakL4560 
2007SectionalNShakamakW5654 OT
SectionalatWhite River ValleyW4938 
RegionalNTecumsehL5262 
2008SectionalNHoly CrossW9543 
SectionalNShakamakL4450 
2009SectionalNShakamakL4153 
2010SectionalNClay CityW6057 
SectionalNShakamakW3635 
RegionalNIndianapolis LutheranW8064 
RegionalNEdinburghW5644 
SemistateNBarr-ReeveL4859 
2011SectionalatWhite River ValleyL2939 
2012SectionalNSouth KnoxL5862 
2013SectionalNSullivanL2961 
2014SectionalNEastern GreeneL4262 
2015SectionalatNorth KnoxL4971 
2016SectionalNShakamakL4362 
2017SectionalatWhite River ValleyL3655 
2018SectionalatWhite River ValleyL4262 
 
 
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
YEARCLASSHOST OR SITE
1961Sullivan
1967Sullivan
20071AWhite River Valley
20101AWhite River Valley
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
20101AMartinsville