NORTHWOOD
PANTHERS
TOURNAMENT HISTORY
Won 51, Lost 49
YEARROUNDOPPONENTSCORE
1970SectionalNPennL5058 
1971SectionalNNorthridgeW6863 
SectionalatElkhartL5164 
1972SectionalNPennL5378 
1973SectionalNNorthridgeL5879 
1974SectionalNElkhart MemorialL4966 
1975SectionalNElkhart MemorialL5570 
1976SectionalNGoshenL3846 
1977SectionalNGoshenL5892 
1978SectionalNPennW5755 
SectionalNElkhart MemorialL7879 
1979SectionalNConcordL5558 
1980SectionalNElkhart MemorialL7176 
1981SectionalNElkhart MemorialL6770 
1982SectionalNJimtownW7527 
SectionalNElkhart MemorialL6265 
1983SectionalNGoshenL4954 
1984SectionalNNorthridgeW3834 
SectionalNPennL6067 
1985SectionalNElkhart CentralL6375 
1986SectionalNNorthridgeL5253 
1987SectionalNElkhart MemorialL4765 
1988SectionalNConcordL4666 
1989SectionalNConcordL6173 
1990SectionalNElkhart CentralL4448 
1991SectionalNGoshenL3756 
1992SectionalNFairfieldW5551 
SectionalatGoshenL5766 
1993SectionalNBethany ChristianW6259 4OT
SectionalNNorthridgeL5268 
1994SectionalNBethany ChristianW7934 
SectionalNNorthridgeW5343 
SectionalNFairfieldL4950 
1995SectionalatGoshenW4840 
SectionalNFairfieldW6659 
SectionalNJimtownW8456 
RegionalNEast NobleW5247 
RegionalNElkhart CentralL4748 
1996SectionalNFairfieldW7242 
SectionalNNorthridgeL4553 
1997SectionalNBethany ChristianW7357 
SectionalatGoshenL4456 
1998Sectional AngolaL5569 
1999Sectional AngolaL5155 
2000Sectional WawaseeW6248 
Sectional AngolaW6450 
Sectional NorthridgeL5157 
2001Sectional LakelandW6356 
Sectional AngolaW7059 
Sectional NorthridgeW6454 
Regional Columbia CityL4752 
2002Sectional South Bend LaSalleL7176 
2003Sectional Mishawaka MarianW6951 
Sectional NorthridgeL6771 OT
2004Sectional NorthridgeL4457 
2005Sectional NorthridgeL4851 OT
2006Sectional West NobleW4531 
Sectional WawaseeL6066 
2007Sectional West NobleW5745 
Sectional NorthridgeW6256 
Sectional WawaseeW6056 
Regional Fort Wayne LuersW7063 OT
Regional Tippecanoe ValleyW6152 
SemistateNPlymouthL4763 
2008SectionalatWawaseeW6253 
SectionalNTippecanoe ValleyW6955 
SectionalNLakelandL5663 
2009Sectional Tippecanoe ValleyW5340 
Sectional LakelandL5056 
2010SectionalNLakelandW6249 
SectionalNWest NobleL5366 
2011SectionalNWhitkoL4561 
2012Sectional Tippecanoe ValleyW4035 
Sectional LakelandW5141 
Sectional West NobleW5845 
RegionalNFort Wayne DwengerW5148 
RegionalNNorwellL5162 
2013SectionalNWest NobleW5940 
SectionalNFairfieldW7141 
SectionalNTippecanoe ValleyL5160 
2014SectionalNLakelandW7145 
SectionalNTippecanoe ValleyW5955 
SectionalNWest NobleW7561 
RegionalNFort Wayne DwengerL4450 
2015SectionalatWest NobleW6444 
SectionalNFairfieldW6659 
SectionalNWawaseeW5348 
RegionalNColumbia CityW3933 
RegionalNFort Wayne DwengerL4043 
2016Sectional West NobleW7938 
Sectional LakelandW6239 
Sectional Tippecanoe ValleyW6050 
RegionalNAngolaW4440 
RegionalatMarionL6266 
2017SectionalNLakelandW7835 
SectionalNFairfieldL5159 
2018Sectional FairfieldW5939 
Sectional Tippecanoe ValleyW5534 
Sectional LakelandW5233 
RegionalatMarionL5166 
 
 
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
YEARCLASSHOST OR SITE
1995Goshen
20013ANorthWood
20073ANorthWood
20123ANorthWood
20143AWawasee
20153AWest Noble
20163ANorthWood
20183ANorthWood
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
20073ANorthWood