SYRACUSE
YELLOW JACKETS
TOURNAMENT HISTORY
Won 59, Lost 51
YEARROUNDOPPONENTSCORE
1917SectionalNNew CarlisleW3315 
SectionalNGoshenW1511 
SectionalNMichigan City ElstonL947 
1919SectionalNLigonierW4824 
SectionalatSouth BendL1221 
1920SectionalNColumbia CityL421 
1921SectionalNInwoodW278 
SectionalNTippecanoeW3914 
SectionalatWarsawW149 
SectionalNCulverW1913 
RegionalNCrawfordsvilleW2017 
StateNHuntingtonL1620 
1922SectionalNPiercetonW1918 
SectionalNArgosW263 
SectionalNAtwoodL1217 
1923SectionalNAtwoodL912 
1924SectionalNMentoneW2614 
SectionalNClaypoolL1522 
1925SectionalNClaypoolW2216 
SectionalNMilfordL1627 
1926SectionalNBeaver DamW4411 
SectionalNAtwoodW3214 
SectionalNNorth WebsterW3219 
SectionalatWarsawW2711 
RegionalNLaGrangeW3413 
RegionalNColumbia CityW2617 
StateNNorth VernonL2334 
1927SectionalNPiercetonW3825 
SectionalNSidneyW3424 
SectionalatMilfordW2419 
SectionalNWarsawW2622 
RegionalNKendallvilleL2126 
1928SectionalNBurketW4119 
SectionalNAtwoodW2711 
SectionalNPiercetonL2227 
1929SectionalNSilver LakeW1813 
SectionalNLeesburgL1927 
1930SectionalNSilver LakeW129 
SectionalNMentoneW1816 
SectionalNEtna GreenW2216 
SectionalNMilfordL1314 
1931SectionalNNorth WebsterW2918 
SectionalNMentoneL2526 
1932SectionalNSidneyL2427 
1933SectionalNSilver LakeW4012 
SectionalNLeesburgW3027 
SectionalNBeaver DamL2831 
1934SectionalNClaypoolL1526 
1935SectionalNAtwoodL3339 
1936SectionalNLeesburgW3518 
SectionalatWarsawL1222 
1937SectionalNPiercetonL2132 
1938SectionalNMilfordL3033 
1939SectionalNClaypoolL3034 
1940SectionalNMilfordL3438 
1941SectionalNBeaver DamW4519 
SectionalNLarwillL2838 
1942SectionalatWarsawL3651 
1943SectionalNEtna GreenL2542 
1944SectionalNLeesburgW4818 
SectionalNPiercetonL3941 
1945SectionalNLarwillW5232 
SectionalNPiercetonW5240 
SectionalatWarsawW3828 
SectionalNSilver LakeW4331 
RegionalNFort Wayne NorthW3733 OT
RegionalNAuburnL3256 
1946SectionalNNorth WebsterW4636 
SectionalNEtna GreenL2024 
1947SectionalNLeesburgL3641 
1948SectionalNMilfordL2648 
1949SectionalNAtwoodW4441 
SectionalNSidneyW5327 
SectionalNBeaver DamW6362 OT
SectionalatWarsawW5753 
RegionalNFort Wayne CentralL4659 
1950SectionalNAtwoodW5249 
SectionalNMentoneW5854 
SectionalNLeesburgW5642 
SectionalNColumbia CityL5259 
1951SectionalNBeaver DamW5853 
SectionalNSilver LakeW7354 
SectionalatWarsawL4757 
1952SectionalNMentoneW6941 
SectionalNColumbia CityL4976 
1953SectionalNEtna GreenW5448 
SectionalNSidneyL5160 
1954SectionalNMilfordL5167 
1955SectionalNLarwillW6236 
SectionalatWarsawL4563 
1956Sectional Silver LakeW5352 
Sectional WarsawL5775 
1957Sectional Beaver DamW5850 
Sectional Etna GreenL5075 
1958Sectional Columbia CityW7157 
Sectional Etna GreenL5669 
1959SectionalNSouth WhitleyW5754 
SectionalNMentoneL4857 
1960SectionalNMentoneL5861 OT
1961SectionalNAtwoodL5051 
1962SectionalNMilfordW8364 
SectionalNWarsawL6368 
1963SectionalNLarwillL6879 
1964SectionalatWarsawL6196 
1965SectionalatWarsawL2973 
1966SectionalNColumbia CityL3968 
1967SectionalNNorth WebsterW7452 
SectionalNMentoneW8986 
SectionalatWarsawL5091 
1968SectionalNMentoneL6787 
 
 
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
YEARCLASSHOST OR SITE
1921Warsaw
1926Warsaw
1927Milford
1945Warsaw
1949Warsaw
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
1921Purdue University
1926Fort Wayne