WAWASEE
WARRIORS
TOURNAMENT HISTORY
Won 37, Lost 50
YEARROUNDOPPONENTSCORE
1969SectionalNRochesterL5062 
1970SectionalNMentoneW9760 
SectionalNRochesterL5780 
1971SectionalatTritonL6171 
1972SectionalNTritonW8473 
SectionalatWarsawL6478 
1973SectionalNWarsawL4166 
1974SectionalNRochesterL7475 
1975SectionalNWarsawL6167 
1976SectionalNTippecanoe ValleyL90105 
1977SectionalNRochesterW7566 
SectionalNWarsawW7066 OT
RegionalNPlymouthL6975 
1978SectionalNWarsawW5552 
SectionalNRochesterL4850 
1979SectionalNTippecanoe ValleyL6063 
1980SectionalNTippecanoe ValleyL3944 
1981SectionalatTritonL6269 
1982SectionalNRochesterW5754 
SectionalNWarsawW4945 
RegionalNElkhart MemorialL7685 
1983SectionalNTippecanoe ValleyW7865 
SectionalNRochesterW8349 
SectionalNWarsawL5053 
1984SectionalNWarsawL5363 
1985SectionalatTritonW5945 
SectionalNWarsawL5664 
1986SectionalatTritonW6731 
SectionalNWarsawL5162 
1987SectionalNWarsawL4459 
1988SectionalNWarsawL5061 
1989SectionalNTippecanoe ValleyL6481 
1990SectionalNTippecanoe ValleyW6665 
SectionalNWarsawL4469 
1991SectionalNTritonL7378 
1992SectionalatWarsawL5479 
1993SectionalNCulver AcademyW5729 
SectionalatWarsawL4156 
1994SectionalNTritonW8250 
SectionalatWarsawL5669 
1995SectionalatWarsawW6054 
SectionalNRochesterW5439 
RegionalatHuntington NorthL4654 
1996SectionalatWarsawL4274 
1997SectionalNCulver AcademyL3437 
1998SectionalNLakelandL5155 
1999SectionalNLakelandW5148 
SectionalNWest NobleL5362 
2000SectionalatNorthWoodL4862 
2001SectionalNAngolaL5971 
2002SectionalatDeKalbL4664 
2003SectionalNCarroll (Fort Wayne)W4946 
SectionalNColumbia CityL3758 
2004SectionalNAngolaL6573 
2005SectionalNWest NobleW6951 
SectionalNNorthridgeW6736 
SectionalNLakelandW5853 
RegionalNTippecanoe ValleyW7363 
RegionalNBellmontW7364 
SemistateNPlymouthL5162 
2006SectionalNLakelandW5439 
SectionalNNorthridgeW6049 
SectionalatNorthWoodW6660 
RegionalNFort Wayne ConcordiaW6255 OT
RegionalNJay CountyL6169 
2007SectionalNAngolaW5036 
SectionalatNorthWoodL5660 
2008Sectional NorthWoodL5362 
2009SectionalNLakelandL6168 
2010SectionalNWhitkoW6059 
SectionalatColumbia CityW7370 
SectionalNWest NobleW8673 
RegionalNFort Wayne DwengerW6562 
RegionalNFort Wayne ElmhurstL8588 
2011Sectional Tippecanoe ValleyW7263 
Sectional LakelandW6251 
Sectional Columbia CityL6667 
2012SectionalNWest NobleL3953 
2013Sectional Tippecanoe ValleyL4265 
2014Sectional Tippecanoe ValleyL4446 
2015SectionalNWhitkoW7159 
SectionalNTippecanoe ValleyW5039 
SectionalNNorthWoodL4853 
2016SectionalNTippecanoe ValleyL4247 
2017Sectional Tippecanoe ValleyW4137 OT
Sectional West NobleL3842 
2018SectionalNLakelandL4353 
 
 
SECTIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
YEARCLASSHOST OR SITE
1977Triton
1982Triton
1995Warsaw
20053ANorthWood
20063ANorthWood
20103AColumbia City
REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS
20053ANorthWood